Find all trains running between Gua (GUA) and Tatanagar Junction (TATA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gua - Tatanagar Junction route.

There is only 1 daily train from Tatanagar Junction to Gua.

TATA to GUA Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 15 Mins - 3 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tatanagar Junction (TATA) and Gua (GUA)

Every day train departs from Tatanagar Junction to Gua. Given below is the list of all the Gua - Tatanagar Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
58109 Tatanagar Gua Passenger Tatanagar Junction to Gua 07:30 Daily Tatanagar Junction 11:30 Daily Gua   4 hours
78033 Tatanagar Gua Dmu Tatanagar Junction to Gua 15:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tatanagar Junction 18:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gua   3 hours 30 minutes
02021 Howrah Barbil Jan Shatabdi Covid 19 Special Howrah Junction to Barbil 10:00 Daily Tatanagar Junction 12:24 Daily Bara Jamda Junction   2 hours 24 minutes
12021 Howrah Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express Howrah Junction to Barbil 10:08 Daily Tatanagar Junction 12:40 Daily Bara Jamda Junction   2 hours 32 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 110
  • CC: ₹ 350
58103 Tatanagar Barbil Passenger Tatanagar Junction to Barbil 17:15 Daily Tatanagar Junction 20:52 Daily Bara Jamda Junction   3 hours 37 minutes

* Tatanagar Junction to Gua ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Tatanagar Junction