Given below is details about Train Number 12021, HOWRAH BARBIL JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Barbil stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12021, Howrah Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeJan Shatabdi
Distance253 miles / 404 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12021. Timing of Howrah Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 06:20 NA Origin Daily
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 08:00 08:02 2min 115 Km Daily
3. GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand 09:12 09:13 1min 214 Km Daily
4. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 09:58 10:08 10min 253 Km Daily
5. SINI Sini Junction Jharkhand 10:33 10:34 1min 280 Km Daily
6. CBSA Chaibasa Jharkhand 11:07 11:08 1min 317 Km Daily
7. DPS Dangoaposi Jharkhand 11:54 11:56 2min 372 Km Daily
8. NOMD Noamundi Jharkhand 12:19 12:20 1min 381 Km Daily
9. BJMD Bara Jamda Junction Jharkhand 12:40 12:42 2min 394 Km Daily
10. BBN Barbil Odisha 13:05 Ends 404 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Barbil - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12021, Howrah Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Barbil. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Barbil is 253 miles or 404 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Barbil
Return Trains from Barbil to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12021, Howrah Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express HWH to BBN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12021, HOWRAH BARBIL JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH BARBIL JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Pre Non-Interlocking work Train No:02643 Ernakulam-Patna Special will remain cancelled o­n 28.12.2020,29.12.2020, 04.01.2021 & 05.01.2021 [1]

References

  • Cancellation of Train