Given below is details about Train Number 18415, BARBIL PURI EXPRESS running between Barbil and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18415, Barbil Puri Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance250 miles / 400 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Barbil Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Barbil Puri Express, Train number 18415. Timing of Barbil Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barbil

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BBN Barbil Odisha Starts 09:15 NA Origin Daily
2. BJMD Bara Jamda Junction Jharkhand 09:33 09:35 2min 10 Km Daily
3. NOMD Noamundi Jharkhand 10:00 10:01 1min 24 Km Daily
4. DPS Dangoaposi Jharkhand 10:20 10:50 30min 32 Km Daily
5. DJHR Deojhar Odisha 11:25 11:26 1min 53 Km Daily
6. MMVR Murga Mahadev Road Odisha 11:35 11:36 1min 56 Km Daily
7. BSPX Banspani Odisha 11:50 11:52 2min 64 Km Daily
8. JRLI Jaroli Odisha 13:13 13:15 2min 74 Km Daily
9. NYG Nayagarh Odisha 13:33 13:34 1min 89 Km Daily
10. PRNR Porjanpur Odisha 13:49 13:50 1min 103 Km Daily
11. GADH Goaldih Odisha 14:01 14:02 1min 110 Km Daily
12. KDJR Kendujhargarh Odisha 14:20 14:25 5min 121 Km Daily
13. NANR Naranpur Odisha 14:33 14:34 1min 127 Km Daily
14. BSTP Basantapur Odisha 14:45 14:46 1min 136 Km Daily
15. STBJ Sitabinji Odisha 14:59 15:00 1min 149 Km Daily
16. NKW Nilakantheswar Odisha 15:11 15:12 1min 160 Km Daily
17. HCNR Harichandanpur Odisha 15:29 15:30 1min 171 Km Daily
18. CLDR Chilikidara Odisha 15:44 15:45 1min 181 Km Daily
19. SGDP Sagadapata Odisha 15:55 15:56 1min 193 Km Daily
20. TGRL Tangiriapal Odisha 16:13 16:14 1min 209 Km Daily
21. TMKA Tomka Odisha 16:25 16:26 1min 219 Km Daily
22. BGPL Baghuapal Odisha 16:36 16:37 1min 228 Km Daily
23. SKND Sukinda Road Odisha 16:47 16:48 1min 236 Km Daily
24. JKPR Jakhapura Junction Odisha 17:05 17:07 2min 246 Km Daily
25. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 18:00 18:05 5min 310 Km Daily
26. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 18:45 18:50 5min 338 Km Daily
27. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 19:15 19:20 5min 357 Km Daily
28. KASR Kanas Road Odisha 19:33 19:34 1min 369 Km Daily
29. DEG Delang Odisha 19:37 19:38 1min 372 Km Daily
30. SIL Sakhi Gopal Odisha 19:51 19:52 1min 384 Km Daily
31. PURI Puri Odisha 20:40 Ends 401 Km Daily

Barbil to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18415, Barbil Puri Express. This train operates between Barbil and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Barbil Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Barbil and Puri is 250 miles or 400 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Barbil

Train No. 18415, Barbil Puri Express BBN to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18415, BARBIL PURI EXPRESS. Details about the BARBIL PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In order to clear huge rush of passengers during the festive season Train No: 08415 Barbil-Puri Special will run from Barbil every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday between 22/10/2020 and 01/12/2020. In the return direction, 08416 Puri-Barbil Special will leave Puri every Monday, Wednesday and Friday between 21/10/2020 and 30/11/2020. The special will run as per the existing timings of 18415/18416 Barbil-Puri Express. [1]

References

  • Special Trains on Festival