Given below is details about Train Number 18416, PURI BARBIL EXPRESS running between Puri and Barbil stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18416, Puri Barbil Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance250 miles / 400 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Barbil Express, Train number 18416. Timing of Puri Barbil Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 06:00 NA Origin Daily
2. SIL Sakhi Gopal Odisha 06:17 06:18 1min 17 Km Daily
3. DEG Delang Odisha 06:31 06:32 1min 29 Km Daily
4. KASR Kanas Road Odisha 06:37 06:38 1min 33 Km Daily
5. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 06:55 07:00 5min 44 Km Daily
6. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 07:30 07:35 5min 63 Km Daily
7. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 08:10 08:15 5min 91 Km Daily
8. JKPR Jakhapura Junction Odisha 09:03 09:05 2min 155 Km Daily
9. SKND Sukinda Road Odisha 09:29 09:30 1min 162 Km Daily
10. BGPL Baghuapal Odisha 09:41 09:42 1min 171 Km Daily
11. TMKA Tomka Odisha 09:53 09:54 1min 179 Km Daily
12. TGRL Tangiriapal Odisha 10:09 10:10 1min 189 Km Daily
13. SGDP Sagadapata Odisha 10:21 10:22 1min 206 Km Daily
14. CLDR Chilikidara Odisha 10:36 10:37 1min 217 Km Daily
15. HCNR Harichandanpur Odisha 10:56 10:57 1min 228 Km Daily
16. NKW Nilakantheswar Odisha 11:08 11:09 1min 239 Km Daily
17. STBJ Sitabinji Odisha 11:20 11:21 1min 249 Km Daily
18. BSTP Basantapur Odisha 11:34 11:35 1min 263 Km Daily
19. NANR Naranpur Odisha 11:45 11:46 1min 272 Km Daily
20. KDJR Kendujhargarh Odisha 12:00 12:05 5min 278 Km Daily
21. GADH Goaldih Odisha 12:16 12:17 1min 289 Km Daily
22. PRNR Porjanpur Odisha 12:31 12:32 1min 296 Km Daily
23. NYG Nayagarh Odisha 12:46 12:48 2min 310 Km Daily
24. JRLI Jaroli Odisha 13:08 13:10 2min 325 Km Daily
25. BSPX Banspani Odisha 13:34 13:35 1min 334 Km Daily
26. MMVR Murga Mahadev Road Odisha 13:49 13:50 1min 343 Km Daily
27. DJHR Deojhar Odisha 13:59 14:00 1min 346 Km Daily
28. DPS Dangoaposi Jharkhand 14:50 15:20 30min 367 Km Daily
29. NOMD Noamundi Jharkhand 15:44 15:45 1min 375 Km Daily
30. BJMD Bara Jamda Junction Jharkhand 16:09 16:10 1min 389 Km Daily
31. BBN Barbil Odisha 16:40 Ends 398 Km Daily

Puri to Barbil - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18416, Puri Barbil Express. This train operates between Puri and Barbil. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Barbil Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Barbil is 250 miles or 400 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Barbil to Puri

Train No. 18416, Puri Barbil Express PURI to BBN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18416, PURI BARBIL EXPRESS. Details about the PURI BARBIL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In order to clear huge rush of passengers during the festive season Train No: 02895 Howrah-Puri Special will run from Howrah every Friday between 23/10/2020 and 27/11/2020. In the return direction, 02896 Puri-Howrah Special will leave Puri every Thursday between 22/10/2020 and 26/11/2020. The special will run as per the existing timings of 12895/12896 Howrah-Puri-Howrah Express. [1]
  • In order to clear huge rush of passengers during the festive season Train No: 08415 Barbil-Puri Special will run from Barbil every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday between 22/10/2020 and 01/12/2020. In the return direction, 08416 Puri-Barbil Special will leave Puri every Monday, Wednesday and Friday between 21/10/2020 and 30/11/2020. The special will run as per the existing timings of 18415/18416 Barbil-Puri Express. [2]

References

  • Special Trains on Festival