Find all trains running between Barbil (BBN) and Puri (PURI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Barbil - Puri route.

Train No. 18416, Puri Kdjr Exp is the only direct train between Puri and Barbil. Puri Kdjr Exp operates daily.

PURI to BBN Distance 400 Km
Travel Time 10Hrs 28 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Puri (PURI) and Barbil (BBN)

Every day train departs from Puri to Barbil. Given below is the list of all the Barbil - Puri Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
18416 Puri Barbil Express Puri to Barbil 06:00 Daily Puri 16:40 Daily Barbil   10 hours 40 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 150
  • CC: ₹ 540
08477 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special Puri to 20:45 Daily Puri 07:58 Daily Manoharpur   11 hours 13 minutes
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express Puri to Haridwar 20:50 Daily Puri 08:20 Daily Manoharpur   11 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1340
  • 3A: ₹ 970
  • SL: ₹ 360

* Puri to Barbil ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Puri

More routes from Barbil