Given below is details about Train Number 18477, KALINGA UTKAL EXPRESS running between Puri and Haridwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18477, Kalinga Utkal Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1479 miles / 2367 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 15 Mins
Stops76
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kalinga Utkal Express, Train number 18477. Timing of Kalinga Utkal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 20:50 NA Origin Daily
2. SIL Sakhi Gopal Odisha 21:08 21:10 2min 17 Km Daily
3. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 21:45 21:50 5min 44 Km Daily
4. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 22:18 22:23 5min 63 Km Daily
5. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 22:58 23:03 5min 91 Km Daily
6. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 00:01 00:03 2min 163 Km Daily
7. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 00:48 00:50 2min 206 Km Daily
8. SORO Soro Odisha 01:12 01:14 2min 235 Km Daily
9. BLS Balasore Odisha 01:40 01:45 5min 268 Km Daily
10. BTS Basta Odisha 02:05 02:07 2min 296 Km Daily
11. JER Jaleswar Odisha 02:23 02:25 2min 316 Km Daily
12. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 03:18 03:20 2min 380 Km Daily
13. CKU Chakulia West Bengal 04:29 04:30 1min 448 Km Daily
14. GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand 04:55 04:56 1min 478 Km Daily
15. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 05:50 06:00 10min 515 Km Daily
16. SINI Sini Junction Jharkhand 06:29 06:30 1min 542 Km Daily
17. RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction Jharkhand 06:49 06:50 1min 557 Km Daily
18. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 07:15 07:25 10min 577 Km Daily
19. GOL Goilkera Jharkhand 07:49 07:50 1min 611 Km Daily
20. MOU Manoharpur Jharkhand 08:20 08:21 1min 638 Km Daily
21. BZR Bisra Odisha 08:44 08:45 1min 664 Km Daily
22. BNDM Bondamunda Junction Odisha 08:55 08:56 1min 671 Km Daily
23. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 09:15 09:30 15min 678 Km Daily
24. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 09:57 09:58 1min 708 Km Daily
25. BMB Bamra Odisha 10:26 10:27 1min 743 Km Daily
26. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 11:30 11:40 10min 779 Km Daily
27. BRJN Brajrajnagar Odisha 11:48 11:50 2min 791 Km Daily
28. BPH Belpahar Odisha 11:59 12:01 2min 800 Km Daily
29. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 12:39 12:44 5min 851 Km Daily
30. KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh 13:11 13:13 2min 885 Km Daily
31. SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh 13:27 13:29 2min 901 Km Daily
32. BUA Baradwar Chhattisgarh 13:41 13:43 2min 915 Km Daily
33. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 13:59 14:04 5min 931 Km Daily
34. NIA Janjgir Naila Chhattisgarh 14:15 14:17 2min 942 Km Daily
35. AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh 14:29 14:31 2min 957 Km Daily
36. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 15:20 15:35 15min 984 Km Daily
37. KGB Kargi Road Chhattisgarh 16:04 16:06 2min 1015 Km Daily
38. BIG Belgahna Chhattisgarh 16:26 16:28 2min 1031 Km Daily
39. PND Pendra Road Chhattisgarh 17:35 17:40 5min 1087 Km Daily
40. JTI Jaithari Madhya Pradesh 18:04 18:06 2min 1123 Km Daily
41. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:35 18:40 5min 1137 Km Daily
42. AAL Amlai Madhya Pradesh 18:51 18:53 2min 1149 Km Daily
43. BUH Burhar Madhya Pradesh 19:02 19:04 2min 1158 Km Daily
44. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 19:35 19:40 5min 1178 Km Daily
45. BRS Birsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 20:15 20:17 2min 1215 Km Daily
46. NRZB Nowrozabad Madhya Pradesh 20:25 20:27 2min 1222 Km Daily
47. UMR Umaria Madhya Pradesh 20:50 20:55 5min 1245 Km Daily
48. CHD Chandia Road Madhya Pradesh 21:13 21:15 2min 1264 Km Daily
49. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 23:00 23:15 15min 1303 Km Daily
50. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 00:30 00:32 2min 1412 Km Daily
51. PHA Patharia Madhya Pradesh 00:48 00:50 2min 1439 Km Daily
52. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 01:42 01:45 3min 1490 Km Daily
53. KYE Khurai Madhya Pradesh 02:33 02:35 2min 1543 Km Daily
54. MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:28 03:30 2min 1560 Km Daily
55. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 04:55 04:57 2min 1623 Km Daily
56. TBT Talbahat Uttar Pradesh 05:21 05:22 1min 1663 Km Daily
57. BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh 05:46 05:47 1min 1688 Km Daily
58. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:30 06:40 10min 1713 Km Daily
59. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 07:00 07:02 2min 1738 Km Daily
60. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 07:27 07:28 1min 1768 Km Daily
61. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:00 08:05 5min 1810 Km Daily
62. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 08:55 08:57 2min 1849 Km Daily
63. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 09:48 09:50 2min 1876 Km Daily
64. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 10:30 10:35 5min 1929 Km Daily
65. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 10:45 10:47 2min 1933 Km Daily
66. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:35 11:40 5min 1982 Km Daily
67. KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh 12:10 12:12 2min 2024 Km Daily
68. FDB Faridabad Haryana 13:45 13:47 2min 2095 Km Daily
69. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 14:40 15:00 20min 2116 Km Daily
70. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:48 15:50 2min 2139 Km Daily
71. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:28 16:30 2min 2186 Km Daily
72. MUT Meerut Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 16:35 16:37 2min 2190 Km Daily
73. SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh 17:11 17:12 1min 2210 Km Daily
74. MOZ Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh 17:33 17:35 2min 2241 Km Daily
75. DBD Deoband Uttar Pradesh 18:06 18:08 2min 2265 Km Daily
76. TPZ Tapri Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:23 19:25 2min 2293 Km Daily
77. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 20:06 20:09 3min 2325 Km Daily
78. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand 21:15 Ends 2370 Km Daily

Puri to Haridwar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18477, Kalinga Utkal Express. This train operates between Puri and Haridwar. Map also shows all the stations where Kalinga Utkal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Haridwar is 1479 miles or 2367 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Haridwar
Return Trains from Haridwar to Puri

Train No. 18477, Kalinga Utkal Express PURI to HW

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18477, KALINGA UTKAL EXPRESS. Details about the KALINGA UTKAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.