Given below is details about Train Number 18478, KALINGA UTKAL EXPRESS running between Haridwar and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18478, Kalinga Utkal Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1479 miles / 2367 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops75
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Haridwar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kalinga Utkal Express, Train number 18478. Timing of Kalinga Utkal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand Starts 06:45 NA Origin Daily
2. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 07:28 07:30 2min 46 Km Daily
3. TPZ Tapri Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:07 08:09 2min 78 Km Daily
4. DBD Deoband Uttar Pradesh 08:29 08:31 2min 105 Km Daily
5. MOZ Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:02 2min 129 Km Daily
6. SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh 09:24 09:25 1min 161 Km Daily
7. MUT Meerut Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 09:36 09:38 2min 180 Km Daily
8. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:51 09:53 2min 185 Km Daily
9. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:00 11:02 2min 232 Km Daily
10. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 11:50 12:05 15min 255 Km Daily
11. FDB Faridabad Haryana 12:24 12:26 2min 276 Km Daily
12. KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh 13:38 13:40 2min 347 Km Daily
13. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:10 14:15 5min 388 Km Daily
14. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 14:58 15:00 2min 438 Km Daily
15. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 15:10 15:15 5min 442 Km Daily
16. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 16:18 16:20 2min 494 Km Daily
17. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 16:50 16:52 2min 522 Km Daily
18. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:31 17:36 5min 560 Km Daily
19. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 18:11 18:13 2min 603 Km Daily
20. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 18:39 18:41 2min 633 Km Daily
21. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:15 19:25 10min 658 Km Daily
22. BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh 19:50 19:52 2min 683 Km Daily
23. TBT Talbahat Uttar Pradesh 20:14 20:16 2min 708 Km Daily
24. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 20:45 20:47 2min 747 Km Daily
25. MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:08 22:10 2min 810 Km Daily
26. KYE Khurai Madhya Pradesh 22:28 22:30 2min 828 Km Daily
27. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 23:10 23:15 5min 881 Km Daily
28. PHA Patharia Madhya Pradesh 00:03 00:05 2min 932 Km Daily
29. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 00:33 00:35 2min 958 Km Daily
30. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 03:00 03:10 10min 1068 Km Daily
31. CHD Chandia Road Madhya Pradesh 04:35 04:37 2min 1107 Km Daily
32. UMR Umaria Madhya Pradesh 04:57 05:02 5min 1126 Km Daily
33. NRZB Nowrozabad Madhya Pradesh 05:19 05:21 2min 1149 Km Daily
34. BRS Birsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 05:31 05:33 2min 1156 Km Daily
35. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 06:20 06:25 5min 1193 Km Daily
36. BUH Burhar Madhya Pradesh 06:41 06:43 2min 1213 Km Daily
37. AAL Amlai Madhya Pradesh 06:52 06:54 2min 1221 Km Daily
38. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:15 07:20 5min 1234 Km Daily
39. JTI Jaithari Madhya Pradesh 07:32 07:34 2min 1248 Km Daily
40. PND Pendra Road Chhattisgarh 08:07 08:12 5min 1284 Km Daily
41. BIG Belgahna Chhattisgarh 09:08 09:10 2min 1338 Km Daily
42. KGB Kargi Road Chhattisgarh 09:28 09:30 2min 1353 Km Daily
43. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 10:45 11:00 15min 1385 Km Daily
44. AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh 11:25 11:27 2min 1412 Km Daily
45. NIA Janjgir Naila Chhattisgarh 11:44 11:46 2min 1427 Km Daily
46. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 12:01 12:06 5min 1438 Km Daily
47. BUA Baradwar Chhattisgarh 12:20 12:22 2min 1453 Km Daily
48. SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh 12:34 12:36 2min 1468 Km Daily
49. KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh 12:49 12:51 2min 1484 Km Daily
50. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 13:20 13:25 5min 1517 Km Daily
51. BPH Belpahar Odisha 14:00 14:02 2min 1569 Km Daily
52. BRJN Brajrajnagar Odisha 14:31 14:33 2min 1578 Km Daily
53. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 15:10 15:20 10min 1591 Km Daily
54. BMB Bamra Odisha 15:49 15:50 1min 1627 Km Daily
55. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 16:21 16:22 1min 1662 Km Daily
56. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 16:50 17:05 15min 1692 Km Daily
57. BZR Bisra Odisha 17:20 17:21 1min 1706 Km Daily
58. MOU Manoharpur Jharkhand 17:42 17:43 1min 1732 Km Daily
59. GOL Goilkera Jharkhand 18:12 18:13 1min 1759 Km Daily
60. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 18:45 18:55 10min 1793 Km Daily
61. RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction Jharkhand 19:12 19:13 1min 1813 Km Daily
62. SINI Sini Junction Jharkhand 19:29 19:30 1min 1828 Km Daily
63. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 20:24 20:34 10min 1855 Km Daily
64. GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand 21:11 21:13 2min 1892 Km Daily
65. CKU Chakulia West Bengal 21:36 21:38 2min 1922 Km Daily
66. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 22:56 22:58 2min 1990 Km Daily
67. JER Jaleswar Odisha 00:00 00:01 1min 2054 Km Daily
68. BTS Basta Odisha 00:18 00:20 2min 2074 Km Daily
69. BLS Balasore Odisha 00:45 00:55 10min 2102 Km Daily
70. SORO Soro Odisha 01:18 01:20 2min 2135 Km Daily
71. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 02:05 02:07 2min 2164 Km Daily
72. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 02:43 02:45 2min 2207 Km Daily
73. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 03:45 03:50 5min 2279 Km Daily
74. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 04:30 04:35 5min 2307 Km Daily
75. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 05:05 05:10 5min 2326 Km Daily
76. SIL Sakhi Gopal Odisha 05:46 05:47 1min 2353 Km Daily
77. PURI Puri Odisha 06:20 Ends 2370 Km Daily

Haridwar to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18478, Kalinga Utkal Express. This train operates between Haridwar and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Kalinga Utkal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Haridwar and Puri is 1479 miles or 2367 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Haridwar to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Haridwar

Train No. 18478, Kalinga Utkal Express HW to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18478, KALINGA UTKAL EXPRESS. Details about the KALINGA UTKAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.