Given below is details about Train Number 13010, DOON EXPRESS running between Dehradun and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13010, Doon Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance973 miles / 1557 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s)
Stops76
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Doon Express.', Train number '.13010. Timing of Doon Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DDN Dehradun Uttarakhand Starts 20:00 NA Origin Daily
2. DWO Doiwala Uttarakhand 20:29 20:31 2min 20 Km Daily
3. RWL Raiwala Junction Uttarakhand 21:08 21:10 2min 40 Km Daily
4. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand 21:45 22:20 35min 52 Km Daily
5. JWP Jwalapur Uttarakhand 22:26 22:28 2min 56 Km Daily
6. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 22:55 23:00 5min 79 Km Daily
7. NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:40 23:45 5min 120 Km Daily
8. NGG Nagina Uttar Pradesh 00:12 00:14 2min 142 Km Daily
9. DPR Dhampur Uttar Pradesh 00:31 00:33 2min 159 Km Daily
10. SEO Seohara Uttar Pradesh 00:48 00:50 2min 173 Km Daily
11. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:55 02:03 8min 218 Km Daily
12. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:30 02:32 2min 246 Km Daily
13. NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh 02:58 03:00 2min 277 Km Daily
14. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:50 03:52 2min 309 Km Daily
15. PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh 04:09 04:11 2min 329 Km Daily
16. TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh 04:37 04:39 2min 361 Km Daily
17. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 05:08 05:10 2min 380 Km Daily
18. ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:23 05:25 2min 387 Km Daily
19. AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh 05:46 05:48 2min 410 Km Daily
20. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 06:15 06:17 2min 442 Km Daily
21. BLM Balamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:44 06:46 2min 475 Km Daily
22. SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh 07:04 07:06 2min 496 Km Daily
23. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 08:35 08:45 10min 544 Km Daily
24. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:22 09:24 2min 572 Km Daily
25. SGJ Safdarganj Uttar Pradesh 09:42 09:43 1min 591 Km Daily
26. DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh 09:58 09:59 1min 611 Km Daily
27. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 10:19 10:21 2min 634 Km Daily
28. SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh 10:40 10:41 1min 656 Km Daily
29. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:05 11:10 5min 672 Km Daily
30. ACND Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar Uttar Pradesh 11:21 11:22 1min 674 Km Daily
31. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:30 11:32 2min 679 Km Daily
32. GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh 12:01 12:02 1min 710 Km Daily
33. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:21 12:25 4min 733 Km Daily
34. MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh 12:44 12:46 2min 752 Km Daily
35. BWI Bilwai Uttar Pradesh 13:23 13:24 1min 766 Km Daily
36. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:35 13:40 5min 777 Km Daily
37. KS Kheta Sarai Uttar Pradesh 13:54 13:55 1min 787 Km Daily
38. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:21 14:23 2min 810 Km Daily
39. ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:42 14:44 2min 816 Km Daily
40. JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh 15:03 15:04 1min 828 Km Daily
41. KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh 15:24 15:25 1min 839 Km Daily
42. BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh 15:34 15:35 1min 849 Km Daily
43. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:05 16:15 10min 867 Km Daily
44. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 16:29 16:31 2min 873 Km Daily
45. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:08 17:28 20min 886 Km Daily
46. CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh 17:46 17:47 1min 902 Km Daily
47. SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh 17:55 17:56 1min 910 Km Daily
48. KMS Karamnasa Bihar 18:05 18:06 1min 918 Km Daily
49. DGO Durgauti Bihar 18:16 18:17 1min 930 Km Daily
50. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 18:26 18:27 1min 939 Km Daily
51. KTQ Kudra Bihar 18:44 18:45 1min 961 Km Daily
52. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 19:04 19:05 1min 986 Km Daily
53. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 19:21 19:23 2min 1004 Km Daily
54. SEB Son Nagar Junction Bihar 19:29 19:30 1min 1010 Km Daily
55. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 19:40 19:41 1min 1021 Km Daily
56. PES Phesar Bihar 19:49 19:50 1min 1030 Km Daily
57. JHN Jakhim Bihar 20:02 20:03 1min 1041 Km Daily
58. RFJ Rafiganj Bihar 20:14 20:15 1min 1052 Km Daily
59. GRRU Guraru Bihar 20:26 20:27 1min 1068 Km Daily
60. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 21:10 21:15 5min 1089 Km Daily
61. TKN Tankuppa Bihar 21:58 22:00 2min 1109 Km Daily
62. PRP Paharpur Bihar 22:11 22:13 2min 1122 Km Daily
63. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 22:48 22:50 2min 1166 Km Daily
64. PSB Parsabad Jharkhand 23:09 23:11 2min 1192 Km Daily
65. HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand 23:26 23:28 2min 1214 Km Daily
66. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 23:48 23:50 2min 1241 Km Daily
67. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 00:25 00:30 5min 1259 Km Daily
68. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 01:05 01:10 5min 1289 Km Daily
69. BRR Barakar West Bengal 01:59 02:01 2min 1330 Km Daily
70. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 02:25 02:30 5min 1346 Km Daily
71. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 02:45 02:47 2min 1364 Km Daily
72. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 03:07 03:09 2min 1388 Km Daily
73. PAN Panagarh West Bengal 03:20 03:22 2min 1404 Km Daily
74. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 04:21 04:26 5min 1451 Km Daily
75. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 05:40 05:45 5min 1518 Km Daily
76. CGR Chandan Nagar West Bengal 05:54 05:56 2min 1525 Km Daily
77. SRP Shrirampur West Bengal 06:09 06:14 5min 1537 Km Daily
78. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 07:00 Ends 1557 Km Daily

Dehradun to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13010, Doon Express. This train operates between Dehradun and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Doon Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and Howrah Junction is 973 miles or 1557 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dehradun to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Dehradun

Train No. 13010, Doon Express DDN to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13010, DOON EXPRESS. Details about the DOON EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.