Given below is details about Train Number 13009, DOON EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13009, Doon Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance973 miles / 1557 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s)
Stops75
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Doon Express, Train number 13009. Timing of Doon Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 20:25 NA Origin Daily
2. SRP Shrirampur West Bengal 20:50 20:57 7min 20 Km Daily
3. CGR Chandan Nagar West Bengal 21:10 21:11 1min 32 Km Daily
4. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 21:22 21:27 5min 39 Km Daily
5. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 22:17 22:22 5min 107 Km Daily
6. PAN Panagarh West Bengal 23:11 23:12 1min 154 Km Daily
7. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 23:27 23:29 2min 169 Km Daily
8. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 23:47 23:48 1min 193 Km Daily
9. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 00:06 00:11 5min 211 Km Daily
10. BRR Barakar West Bengal 00:31 00:33 2min 227 Km Daily
11. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 01:25 01:30 5min 268 Km Daily
12. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 01:55 02:00 5min 298 Km Daily
13. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 02:12 02:14 2min 316 Km Daily
14. HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand 02:35 02:37 2min 343 Km Daily
15. PSB Parsabad Jharkhand 02:52 02:54 2min 365 Km Daily
16. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 03:13 03:15 2min 392 Km Daily
17. PRP Paharpur Bihar 03:50 03:52 2min 435 Km Daily
18. TKN Tankuppa Bihar 04:03 04:05 2min 448 Km Daily
19. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 04:55 05:00 5min 468 Km Daily
20. GRRU Guraru Bihar 05:18 05:20 2min 489 Km Daily
21. RFJ Rafiganj Bihar 05:32 05:34 2min 505 Km Daily
22. JHN Jakhim Bihar 05:44 05:46 2min 516 Km Daily
23. PES Phesar Bihar 05:55 05:57 2min 527 Km Daily
24. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 06:03 06:05 2min 536 Km Daily
25. SEB Son Nagar Junction Bihar 06:14 06:16 2min 547 Km Daily
26. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 06:26 06:28 2min 553 Km Daily
27. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 06:40 06:42 2min 571 Km Daily
28. KTQ Kudra Bihar 07:02 07:04 2min 596 Km Daily
29. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 07:20 07:22 2min 618 Km Daily
30. DGO Durgauti Bihar 07:30 07:32 2min 627 Km Daily
31. KMS Karamnasa Bihar 07:42 07:44 2min 639 Km Daily
32. SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh 07:52 07:54 2min 647 Km Daily
33. CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh 08:02 08:04 2min 655 Km Daily
34. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:10 09:30 20min 671 Km Daily
35. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 10:03 10:05 2min 684 Km Daily
36. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:20 10:30 10min 690 Km Daily
37. BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh 10:48 10:49 1min 708 Km Daily
38. KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh 10:58 10:59 1min 718 Km Daily
39. JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh 11:10 11:11 1min 729 Km Daily
40. ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:26 11:27 1min 741 Km Daily
41. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:36 11:38 2min 747 Km Daily
42. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:19 12:24 5min 781 Km Daily
43. BWI Bilwai Uttar Pradesh 12:35 12:36 1min 792 Km Daily
44. MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh 12:51 12:53 2min 805 Km Daily
45. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:14 13:16 2min 824 Km Daily
46. GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh 13:34 13:35 1min 847 Km Daily
47. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:01 14:03 2min 878 Km Daily
48. ACND Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar Uttar Pradesh 14:14 14:15 1min 883 Km Daily
49. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:26 14:31 5min 886 Km Daily
50. SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh 14:47 14:48 1min 901 Km Daily
51. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 15:07 15:08 1min 924 Km Daily
52. DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh 15:38 15:39 1min 947 Km Daily
53. SGJ Safdarganj Uttar Pradesh 16:19 16:20 1min 966 Km Daily
54. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:06 17:08 2min 985 Km Daily
55. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 18:00 18:10 10min 1013 Km Daily
56. SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh 18:58 19:00 2min 1062 Km Daily
57. BLM Balamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:24 19:26 2min 1082 Km Daily
58. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 19:53 19:55 2min 1115 Km Daily
59. AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh 20:20 20:22 2min 1147 Km Daily
60. ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:51 20:53 2min 1170 Km Daily
61. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 21:05 21:07 2min 1177 Km Daily
62. TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh 21:24 21:26 2min 1196 Km Daily
63. PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh 21:56 21:58 2min 1228 Km Daily
64. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:22 22:24 2min 1248 Km Daily
65. NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh 22:55 22:57 2min 1280 Km Daily
66. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:24 23:26 2min 1311 Km Daily
67. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:15 00:23 8min 1339 Km Daily
68. SEO Seohara Uttar Pradesh 01:07 01:09 2min 1385 Km Daily
69. DPR Dhampur Uttar Pradesh 01:23 01:25 2min 1398 Km Daily
70. NGG Nagina Uttar Pradesh 01:48 01:50 2min 1415 Km Daily
71. NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:15 02:20 5min 1437 Km Daily
72. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 03:35 03:40 5min 1478 Km Daily
73. JWP Jwalapur Uttarakhand 04:04 04:06 2min 1502 Km Daily
74. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand 04:45 05:20 35min 1505 Km Daily
75. RWL Raiwala Junction Uttarakhand 05:53 05:55 2min 1517 Km Daily
76. DWO Doiwala Uttarakhand 06:33 06:35 2min 1537 Km Daily
77. DDN Dehradun Uttarakhand 07:35 Ends 1557 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Dehradun - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13009, Doon Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Doon Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Dehradun is 973 miles or 1557 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Dehradun
Return Trains from Dehradun to Howrah Junction

Train No. 13009, Doon Express HWH to DDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13009, DOON EXPRESS. Details about the DOON EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.