Visakhapatnam railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Andhra Pradesh. There are 336 trains reaching Visakhapatnam Junction (station code: VSKP). Visakhapatnam Junction station is the terminal station for 70 trains.

Trains to Visakhapatnam & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Visakhapatnam Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 22 passenger trains, 241 express trains & 8 MEMU trains stop at Visakhapatnam station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02806 Andhra Pradesh Covid 19 Super Fast Special 04:10 00:00 Daily New Delhi Visakhapatnam Junction
02728 Godavari Covid 19 Special 05:35 00:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Visakhapatnam Junction
02704 Falaknuma Covid 19 Special 03:20 03:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction
01019 Konark Covid 19 Special 15:35 15:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhubaneswar
02727 Godavari Covid 19 Special Origin 17:20 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Hyderabad Deccan
02805 Andhra Pradesh Covid 19 Special Origin 22:00 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi
01020 Konark Covid 19 Special 22:05 22:25 Daily Bhubaneswar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02703 Falaknuma Covid 19 Super Fast Special 22:20 22:40 Daily Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
58503 Rayagada Visakhapatnam Passenger 09:25 Dest. Daily Rayagada Rayagada Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18520 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Express 11:15 Dest. Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02008 MGR Chennai Visakhapatnam Weekly Special 22:30 Dest. Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
07239 Simhadri Express Special 16:00 Dest. Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
58537 Koraput Visakhapatnam Passenger 15:40 Dest. Daily Koraput Junction Koraput Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
20815 Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Weekly Super Fast Express 04:35 Dest. Tu Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22848 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 05:25 Dest. We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08517 Visakhapatnam Araku Special 06:20 Dest. Daily Korba Korba Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02784 Secunderabad Bhubaneswar Bi weekly Specialfare Special 09:50 Dest. Su Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02888 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special 16:30 Dest. Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
58531 Palasa Visakhapatnam Passenger 10:00 Dest. Daily Palasa Palasa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 10:15 Dest. Mo, Th & Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08515 Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Special 20:20 Dest. Daily Kirandul Kirandul Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
57229 Machilipatnam Visakhapatnam Passenger 08:10 Dest. Daily Machilipatnam Machilipatnam Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02740 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Garib Rath Special 07:40 Dest. Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
58529 Durg Visakhapatnam Passenger 12:00 Dest. Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
20806 Andhra Pradesh Express 05:05 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express 18:10 Dest. Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22809 Paradeep Vishakapatnam Superfast Express 08:20 Dest. Th Paradeep Paradeep Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
67295 Rajahmundry Visakhapatam MEMU 16:40 Dest. Daily Rajahmundry Rajahmundry Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
57225 Vijayawada Visakhapatnam Passenger 18:25 Dest. Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18511 Koraput Vishakhapatnam Intercity Express 12:25 Dest. Tu & Sa Koraput Junction Koraput Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
58527 Raipur Visakhapatnam Passenger 21:35 Dest. Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express 07:55 Dest. Mo Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express 11:00 Dest. Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12806 Janmabhoomi Super Fast Express 19:40 Dest. Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08506 Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Special 21:40 Dest. Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
67293 Vizianagaram Visakhapatnam MEMU 17:40 Dest. Daily Vizianagaram Junction Vizianagaram Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22873 Digha Vishakapatnam Superfast Express 08:20 Dest. Sa Digha Digha Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18508 Hirakud Express 23:50 Dest. Mo, Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02718 Ratnachal Super Fast Covid 19 Special 12:15 Dest. Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08531 Palasa Visakhapatnam Covid 19 Special 09:25 Dest. Daily Palasa Palasa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02852 Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Festival Special 14:15 Dest. Mo & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
58525 Brahmapur Visakhapatnam Passenger 14:25 Dest. Daily Brahmapur Brahmapur Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Weekly Express 01:25 Dest. Su Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22708 Tirupati Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express 11:00 Dest. Mo, Th & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Super Fast Express 06:50 Dest. Su Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08502 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam Specialfare Special 10:15 Dest. Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
67291 Vizianagaram Visakhapatnam MEMU 07:30 Dest. Daily Vizianagaram Junction Vizianagaram Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22702 Vijayawada Visakhapatnam Uday Express 23:00 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22870 MGR Chennai Visakhapatnam Weekly Super Fast Express 10:30 Dest. We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18504 Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Express 22:05 Dest. Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02708 Tirupati Visakhapatnam Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special 10:30 Dest. Mo, Th & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08521 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Specialfare Special 20:45 Dest. Daily Gunupur Gunupur Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
58505 Gunupur Vishakapatnam Passenger 21:20 Dest. Daily Gunupur Gunupur Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18562 Kacheguda Visakhapatnam Express 13:30 Dest. Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02204 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Special 06:25 Dest. Su, Tu & Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
07487 Tirupati Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special 11:30 Dest. Daily Kadapa Kadapa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
67243 Kakinada Port Visakhapatnam Memu 09:45 Dest. Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22204 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Express 06:30 Dest. Su, Tu & Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18502 Gandhidham Visakhapatnam Weekly Express 14:35 Dest. Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22853 Shalimar Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 08:20 Dest. We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08520 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Special 10:40 Dest. Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12728 Hyderabad Visakhapatnam Godavari Super Fast Express 05:50 00:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17487 Tirumala Express 11:30 00:00 Daily Kadapa Kadapa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
58502 Kirandul Visakhapatnam Passenger 20:10 00:00 Daily Kirandul Kirandul Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18517 Korba Visakhapatnam Express 07:00 00:00 Daily Korba Korba Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12718 Ratnachal Super Fast Express 12:15 00:00 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17239 Simhadri Express 17:20 00:00 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22819 Bhubaneswar Visakhapatnam Intercity Super Fast Express 15:00 00:00 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18513 Kirandul Visakhapatnam Express 03:20 00:00 Daily Kirandul Kirandul Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08568 Kollam Vishakatapanam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 23:40 00:00 Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02870 MGR Chennai Visakhapatnam Puja Special 22:30 00:00 Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08507 Rayagada Visakhapatnam Covid 19 Special 10:00 00:00 Daily Rayagada Rayagada Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08562 Kacheguda Visakhapatnam Special 06:50 00:00 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02858 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Super Fast Festival Special 05:00 00:00 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02832 Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi Super Fast Festival Special 19:45 00:00 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12740 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express 07:40 00:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18646 East Coast Express 23:40 00:01 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Special 23:50 00:10 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
22818 Mysuru Howrah Super Fast Express 00:10 00:30 Tu Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22611 MGR Chennai New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 00:10 00:30 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
22838 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Express 00:45 01:05 Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hatia Hatia
02859 Puri MGR Chennai Super Fast Festival Special 01:05 01:25 Mo Puri Puri Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22612 New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 01:10 01:30 Su New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express 01:10 01:30 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
22859 Puri MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 01:10 01:30 Mo Puri Puri Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22880 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 01:25 01:45 Mo Tirupati Tirupati Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Superfast Express 01:25 01:45 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02612 New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Covid 19 Special 01:30 01:50 Su New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22825 Shalimar MGR Chennai Superfast Express 01:50 02:10 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22605 Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Express 01:50 02:10 Tu & Sa Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
22614 Sangrami Express 01:50 02:10 Su Haldia Haldia Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22603 Kharagpur Villupuram Super Fast Express 01:50 02:10 Fr Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
22849 Shalimar Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Express 01:50 02:10 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
20889 Howrah Tirupati Humsafar Express 02:10 02:30 Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tirupati Tirupati
22887 Howrah Yesvantpur Humsafar Express 02:10 02:30 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12504 Agartala Bengaluru Cantt Humsafar Express 02:12 02:32 Mo & Th Agartala Agartala Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
02375 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Super Fast Special 02:55 03:15 Su Tambaram Tambaram Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
02890 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Weekly Super Fast Special 02:55 03:15 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
02836 Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 02:55 03:15 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hatia Hatia
07482 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 03:05 03:25 Su & We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
07480 Puri Tirupati Festival Special 03:05 03:25 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Puri Tirupati Tirupati
12704 Falaknuma Express 03:30 03:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18645 East Coast Express 03:45 04:05 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
02882 Bhubaneswar Pune Weekly Super Fast Special 03:55 04:15 We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Pune Junction Pune Junction
12841 Coromandel Express 04:00 04:20 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
58528 Visakhapatnam Raipur Passenger Origin 04:25 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08528 Visakhapatnam Raipur Express Special Origin 04:25 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
22852 Mangaluru Santragachi Vivek Express 04:10 04:30 Mo Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12846 Bengaluru Cantt Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 04:10 04:30 We Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22613 Sangrami Express 04:10 04:30 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Haldia Haldia
12890 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Superfast Express 04:10 04:30 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Super Fast Express 04:10 04:30 Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hatia Hatia
13575 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Express 04:10 04:30 Su Tambaram Tambaram Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
02513 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special 04:20 04:40 Su Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guwahati Guwahati
22855 Santragachi Tirupati Weekly Super Fast Express 04:35 04:55 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Tirupati Tirupati
22851 Santragachi Mangaluru Vivek Express 04:35 04:55 Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
07481 Tirupati Bilaspur Festival Special 04:35 04:55 Mo & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22882 Bhubaneswar Pune Superfast Express 04:35 04:55 We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Pune Junction Pune Junction
07479 Srikakulam Road Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special 04:40 05:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Puri Puri
17482 Tirupati Bilaspur Express 04:45 05:05 Mo & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
17480 Tirupati Puri Express 04:45 05:05 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Puri Puri
02874 Yesvantpur Howrah Festival Special 04:50 05:10 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Origin 05:15 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
58506 Visakhapatnam Gunupur Passenger Origin 05:25 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Gunupur Gunupur
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express 05:15 05:35 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08522 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam Specialfare Special Origin 05:35 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Gunupur Gunupur
12503 Bengaluru Cantt Agartala Humsafar Express 05:15 05:35 We & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Agartala Agartala
20890 Tirupati Howrah Humsafar Express 05:15 05:35 Mo Tirupati Tirupati Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Weekly Super Fast Special 05:25 05:45 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
02773 Shalimar Secunderabad Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 05:25 05:45 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22701 Visakhapatnam Vijayawada Uday Express Origin 05:45 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
05930 New Tinsukia Tambaram Special 05:25 05:45 We New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Tambaram Tambaram
15630 Nagaon Express 05:35 05:55 Su Silghat Town Silghat Town Tambaram Tambaram
12665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express 05:35 05:55 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
22817 Howrah Mysuru Super Fast Express 05:35 05:55 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
15930 Dibrugarh Tambaram Express 05:35 05:55 We Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Tambaram Tambaram
12663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Express 05:35 05:55 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
12773 Shalimar Secunderabad AC Superfast Express 05:35 05:55 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02860 MGR Chennai Puri Super Fast Festival Special 05:45 06:05 Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puri Puri
12805 Janmabhoomi Super Fast Express 00:00 06:15 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
02831 Visakhapatnam Lingampalli Janmabhoomi Super Fast Festival Special 00:00 06:20 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express Origin 06:25 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 06:15 06:35 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
22606 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Express 06:15 06:35 Su & Th Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
22604 Villupuram Kharagpur Super Fast Express 06:15 06:35 We Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
22860 MGR Chennai Puri Super Fast Express 06:15 06:35 Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puri Puri
22826 MGR Chennai Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 06:15 06:35 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
08516 Kollam Visakhapatnam Sabarimala Special Origin 06:45 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kirandul Kirandul
58501 Visakhapatnam Kirandul Passenger 00:00 06:50 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kirandul Kirandul
58538 Visakhapatnam Koraput Passenger Origin 07:05 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Koraput Junction Koraput Junction
07240 Simhadri Express Special Origin 07:10 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
17240 Simhadri Express 00:00 07:20 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
02807 Santragachi MGR Chennai Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 07:05 07:25 We & Sa Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Covid 19 Special 07:05 07:25 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
08567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 00:00 07:25 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
17016 Visakha Express 07:10 07:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
07016 Kacheguda Srikakulam Road Special Fare Special 07:15 07:35 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
67294 Visakhapatnam Srikakulam Road MEMU Origin 08:00 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Srikakulam Road Srikakulam Road
22841 Santragachi MGR Chennai Antyodaya Express 07:55 08:15 Tu Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22807 Santragachi MGR Chennai AC Super Fast Express 07:55 08:15 We & Sa Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Weekly Express Origin 08:20 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
02857 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special Origin 08:20 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
08505 Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Special Origin 08:20 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
02851 Visakhapatnam Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Festival Special Origin 08:20 Mo & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02822 Santragachi - Pune AC Super Fast Specialfare Special 08:05 08:25 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Special 08:15 08:35 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
12868 Puducherry Howrah Superfast Express 08:25 08:45 Th Puducherry Puducherry Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22856 Tirupati Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express 08:25 08:45 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
02253 Anga Express Festival Special 08:25 08:45 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
18048 Amaravati Express 08:25 08:45 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02868 Puducherry Howrah Festival Special 08:30 08:50 Th Puducherry Puducherry Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12253 Anga Express 08:30 08:50 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
02376 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Super Fast Special 08:35 08:55 Th Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Tambaram Tambaram
18503 Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Express Origin 09:00 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
02889 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Special 08:40 09:00 Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02835 Hatia Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 08:40 09:00 We Hatia Hatia Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22847 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Origin 09:00 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
07243 Guntur Rayagada Festival Special 08:45 09:05 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Rayagada Rayagada
57226 Visakhapatnam Vijayawada Passenger Origin 09:10 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
17243 Guntur Rayagada Express 08:55 09:20 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Rayagada Rayagada
05929 Tambaram New Tinsukia Special 09:00 09:20 Fr Tambaram Tambaram New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
02887 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special Origin 09:20 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Covid 19 Special 09:10 09:30 We & Sa Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 09:10 09:30 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
02666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Weekly Super Fast Special 09:10 09:30 Su Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02086 Churu - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 09:20 09:40 Su, Tu & We Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
12835 Hatia Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 09:35 09:55 Mo & We Hatia Hatia Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18637 Hatia Bengaluru Cantt Express 09:35 09:55 Su Hatia Hatia Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 09:35 09:55 Tu Hatia Hatia Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
13576 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Express 09:35 09:55 Th Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Tambaram Tambaram
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 09:35 09:55 Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12889 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 09:35 09:55 Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02881 Pune Bhubaneswar Weekly Super Fast Special 09:50 10:10 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08402 Santragachi - Puri Suvidha Special 10:05 10:25 Fr Okha Okha Puri Puri
20810 Nagavali Express 10:10 10:30 Su, Tu & We Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
12829 MGR Chennai Bhubaneswar Superfast Express 10:20 10:40 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22881 Pune Bhubaneswar Superfast Express 10:20 10:40 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02846 Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 10:25 10:45 Tu Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12863 Howrah Yesvantpur Superfast Express 10:35 10:55 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22834 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express 10:50 11:10 We Krishnarajapuram Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02897 Puducherry Bhubaneswar Festival Special 11:00 11:20 Th Puducherry Puducherry Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08495 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Festival Special 11:00 11:20 Mo Rameswaram Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08464 Prasanti Covid 19 Special 11:15 11:35 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
58526 Visakhapatnam Brahmapur Passenger Origin 11:40 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Brahmapur Brahmapur
12666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express 11:40 12:00 Su Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15629 Nagaon Express 11:40 12:00 Tu Tambaram Tambaram Silghat Town Silghat Town
18495 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Weekly Express 11:40 12:00 Mo Rameswaram Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Super Fast Express 11:40 12:00 We & Sa Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12897 Puducherry Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 11:40 12:00 Th Puducherry Puducherry Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
15929 Tambaram Dibrugarh Express 11:40 12:00 Fr Tambaram Tambaram Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12717 Ratnachal Super Fast Express 00:00 12:40 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
02873 Howrah Yesvantpur Festival Special 12:25 12:45 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18047 Amaravati Express 12:35 12:55 Su, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
12867 Howrah Puducherry Super Fast Express 12:35 12:55 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puducherry Puducherry
02717 Ratnachal Super Fast Covid 19 Special 00:00 12:55 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
12254 Anga Express 12:35 12:55 Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
08463 Prasanti Covid 19 Special 12:45 13:05 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02254 Anga Express Festival Special 12:55 13:15 Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02867 Howrah Puducherry Festival Special 12:55 13:15 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puducherry Puducherry
12840 MGR Chennai Howrah Mail 13:00 13:20 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Special 13:10 13:30 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
18464 Prasanti Express 13:15 13:35 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18512 Visakhapatnam Koraput Intercity Express Origin 13:50 Mo & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Koraput Junction Koraput Junction
07488 Vishakapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special Origin 14:00 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kadapa Kadapa
17488 Tirumala Express Origin 14:00 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kadapa Kadapa
12839 Howrah MGR Chennai Mail 13:50 14:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02821 Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 13:50 14:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special 14:00 14:20 Mo & We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
05228 Muzaffarpur Howrah Special Fare Special 14:00 14:20 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02660 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 14:00 14:20 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
02644 Patna Ernakulam Super Fast Special 14:00 14:20 Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 14:00 14:20 Su Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
22642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 14:05 14:25 Mo & We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Express 14:05 14:25 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express 14:05 14:25 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
12845 Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express 14:05 14:25 Su Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
22644 Patna Ernakulam Junction Super Fast Express 14:05 14:25 Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
18561 Visakhapatnam Kacheguda Express Origin 14:50 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express 14:45 15:05 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
02510 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Special 14:55 15:15 Mo, Tu & We Guwahati Guwahati Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
02250 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Special 14:55 15:15 Su New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02508 Kamakhya - Chennai Special 14:55 15:15 Sa Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02514 Guwahati Secunderabad Specialfare Special 14:55 15:15 Fr Guwahati Guwahati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22820 Visakhapatnam Bhubaneswar Super Fast Intercity Express 00:00 15:25 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02774 Secunderabad Shalimar Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 15:10 15:30 Tu Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12516 Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Express 15:25 15:45 Th Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12514 Guwahati Secunderabad Superfast Express 15:25 15:45 Fr Guwahati Guwahati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12510 Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express 15:25 15:45 Mo, Tu & We Guwahati Guwahati Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
22502 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express 15:25 15:45 Su New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12508 Aronai Express 15:25 15:45 Sa Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
05906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Special 15:35 15:55 Mo Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express 15:50 16:10 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
17015 Visakha Express 16:05 16:25 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07015 Visakha Covid 19 Special 16:10 16:30 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
58504 Visakhapatnam Rayagada Passenger Origin 16:50 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Rayagada Rayagada
67244 Visakhapatnam Kakinada Port Memu Origin 17:05 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
12727 Visakhapatnam Hyderabad Godavari Super Fast Express 00:00 17:20 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
08401 Puri - Santragachi Suvidha Special 17:15 17:35 Su Puri Puri Okha Okha
08501 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Special Fare Special Origin 17:35 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham Weekly Express Origin 17:35 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
08532 Visakhapatnam Palasa Covid 19 Special 00:00 17:45 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Palasa Palasa
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Superfast Express Origin 17:50 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Digha Digha
12774 Secunderabad Shalimar AC Super Fast Express 17:30 17:50 Tu Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22854 Visakhapatnam Shalimar Express Origin 17:50 We Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22850 Secunderabad Shalimar Superfast Express 17:30 17:50 Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
20816 Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Super Fast Express Origin 17:50 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
08508 Visakhapatnam Rayagada Covid 19 Special 00:00 18:00 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Rayagada Rayagada
67292 Visakhapatnam Vizianagaram MEMU Origin 18:05 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Vizianagaram Junction Vizianagaram Junction
67296 Visakhapatnam Rajahmundry MEMU Origin 18:20 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Rajahmundry Rajahmundry
58532 Visakhapatnam Palasa Passenger Origin 18:35 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Palasa Palasa
08561 Visakhapatnam Kacheguda Special 00:00 18:40 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
12783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Super Fast Express Origin 18:55 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express Origin 18:55 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22833 Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express 18:35 18:55 Mo Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Krishnarajapuram
02007 Visakhapatnam MGR Chennai Weekly Special Origin 19:00 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02869 Visakhapatnam MGR Chennai Puja Super Fast Special 00:00 19:05 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12830 Bhubaneswar MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 18:45 19:05 Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
18496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Weekly Express 18:45 19:05 Fr Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Rameswaram
22879 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Super Fast Express 18:45 19:05 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Tirupati Tirupati
12898 Bhubaneswar Puducherry Superfast Express 18:45 19:05 Tu Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Puducherry Puducherry
22869 Visakhapatnam MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 19:05 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22871 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Superfast Express 18:45 19:05 Su Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Tirupati Tirupati
02783 Bhubaneswar Secunderabad Special Fare Special Origin 19:05 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02071 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special 18:50 19:10 Su Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Tirupati Tirupati
02839 Hapa Santragachi AC Super Fast Special 18:55 19:15 Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
08496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Festival Special 18:55 19:15 Fr Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Rameswaram
08479 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Puja Special 18:55 19:15 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Tirupati Tirupati
02898 Bhubaneswar Puducherry Festival Special 18:55 19:15 Tu Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Puducherry Puducherry
57230 Visakhapatnam Machilipatnam Passenger Origin 19:15 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Machilipatnam Machilipatnam
02643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Special 19:00 19:20 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special 19:00 19:20 Th, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Guwahati Guwahati
22643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express 19:10 19:30 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Silchar Express 19:10 19:30 Mo Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
12513 Secunderabad Guwahati Super Fast Express 19:10 19:30 Su Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guwahati Guwahati
12509 Bengaluru Cantt Guwahati Express 19:10 19:30 Th, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Guwahati Guwahati
07244 Rayagada Guntur Festival Special 19:15 19:35 Daily Rayagada Rayagada Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
22203 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Duronto Express Origin 19:45 Su, Tu & Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02203 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Duronto Special Origin 19:50 Su, Tu & Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17244 Rayagada Guntur Express 19:30 19:55 Daily Rayagada Rayagada Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
02085 Jaipur - Churu (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 19:40 20:00 Su, Mo & Fr Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
18518 Visakhapatnam Korba Express 00:00 20:05 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Korba Korba
02064 Yesvantpur Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special 20:05 20:25 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Puri Puri
12739 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Garib Rath Express 00:00 20:30 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
20809 Nagavali Express 20:20 20:40 Su, Mo & Fr Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
02739 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special Origin 20:40 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
20811 Visakhapatnam Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express Origin 20:45 Tu, We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
02808 MGR Chennai Santragachi Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 20:30 20:50 Su & Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22842 MGR Chennai Santragachi Antyodaya Express 20:35 20:55 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22808 MGR Chennai Santragachi AC Super Fast Express 20:35 20:55 Su & Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 20:35 20:55 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18638 Bengaluru Cantt Hatia Express 20:35 20:55 Tu Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Hatia Hatia
08518 Araku Visakhapatnam Special 00:00 21:05 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Korba Korba
11019 Konark Express 20:50 21:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12703 Falaknuma Express 21:05 21:25 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
18514 Visakhapatnam Kirandul Express 00:00 21:35 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kirandul Kirandul
58530 Visakhapatnam Durg Passenger Origin 21:45 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
05227 Howrah Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special 21:25 21:45 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
02249 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Super Fast Special 21:25 21:45 Tu KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
02641 Thiruvananathapuram Shalimar Covid 19 Special 21:30 21:50 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02659 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 21:30 21:50 Mo Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02507 Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special 21:30 21:50 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
20805 Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi Express Origin 22:00 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12842 Coromandel Express 21:50 22:10 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22707 Visakhapatnam Tirupati AC Double Decker Express Origin 22:25 Mo, Th & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati Tirupati
22884 Yesvantpur Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express 22:05 22:25 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Puri Puri
11020 Konark Express 22:15 22:35 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02072 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Weekly Super Fast Special 22:25 22:45 Mo Tirupati Tirupati Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02840 MGR Chennai Bhubaneswar Festival Super Fast Special 22:30 22:50 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08480 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Puja Special 22:30 22:50 Su Tirupati Tirupati Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express 22:30 22:50 Fr Puri Puri Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02707 Visakhapatnam Tirupati Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special 00:00 23:00 Mo, Th & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati Tirupati
02063 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath Weekly Special 22:40 23:00 Fr Puri Puri Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12507 Aronai Express 22:45 23:05 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Shalimar Super Fast Express 22:45 23:05 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
15227 Yesvantpur Muzaffarpur Weekly Express 22:45 23:05 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express 22:45 23:05 Mo Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22501 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 22:45 23:05 Tu KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
08519 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Special Origin 23:20 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18519 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Express Origin 23:25 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02611 MGR Chennai New Jalpaiguri Covid 19 Special 23:10 23:30 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 23:15 23:35 Tu & Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
17479 Puri Tirupati Express 23:15 23:35 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Puri Puri Tirupati Tirupati
22810 Visakhapatnam Paradeep Superfast Express Origin 23:50 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Paradeep Paradeep
18507 Hirakud Express Origin 23:50 Mo, Th & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Visakhapatnam and Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Vishakhapatnam Airport - (6.91 Km / 4.29 Miles)
  2. Jeypore Airport - (150.55 Km / 93.55 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Visakhapatnam by train, get complete information about Visakhapatnam Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Visakhapatnam Railway Station, distance to Visakhapatnam from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Visakhapatnam Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Visakhapatnam Junction Station Location Map