Given below is details about Train Number 58527, RAIPUR VISAKHAPATNAM PASSENGER running between Raipur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.58527, Raipur Visakhapatnam Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance330 miles / 528 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops52
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Raipur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Raipur Visakhapatnam Passenger, Train number 58527. Timing of Raipur Visakhapatnam Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raipur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 05:30 NA Origin Daily
2. MNDH Mandir Hasaud Chhattisgarh 05:48 05:50 2min 18 Km Daily
3. LAE Lakholi Chhattisgarh 06:18 06:20 2min 30 Km Daily
4. ANMD Arang Mahanadi Chhattisgarh 06:27 06:29 2min 37 Km Daily
5. BLSN Belsonda Chhattisgarh 06:40 06:42 2min 46 Km Daily
6. MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh 06:55 07:00 5min 55 Km Daily
7. ARN Arand Chhattisgarh 07:08 07:10 2min 63 Km Daily
8. BMKJ Bhimkhoj Chhattisgarh 07:25 07:27 2min 75 Km Daily
9. BGBR Bagbahra Chhattisgarh 07:40 07:45 5min 86 Km Daily
10. KMK Komakhan Chhattisgarh 08:00 08:02 2min 96 Km Daily
11. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 08:15 08:20 5min 107 Km Daily
12. NPD Nawapara Road Odisha 08:35 08:37 2min 118 Km Daily
13. LKNA Lakhna Odisha 08:51 08:53 2min 132 Km Daily
14. HSK Harishanker Road Odisha 09:05 09:07 2min 148 Km Daily
15. TRKR Turekela Road Odisha 09:15 09:17 2min 157 Km Daily
16. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 09:30 09:40 10min 171 Km Daily
17. MRBL Muribahal Odisha 09:57 09:59 2min 186 Km Daily
18. RNBT Rahenbata Odisha 10:08 10:10 2min 196 Km Daily
19. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 10:20 10:30 10min 204 Km Daily
20. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 10:47 10:52 5min 217 Km Daily
21. KDLR Kandel Road Odisha 10:59 11:01 2min 226 Km Daily
22. RPRD Rupra Road Odisha 11:08 11:13 5min 233 Km Daily
23. NRLR Norla Road Odisha 11:19 11:21 2min 240 Km Daily
24. LJR Lanjigarh Road Junction Odisha 11:30 11:32 2min 251 Km Daily
25. AMB Ambodala Odisha 11:42 11:47 5min 265 Km Daily
26. DKLU Doikallu Odisha 11:57 11:59 2min 277 Km Daily
27. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 12:10 12:15 5min 290 Km Daily
28. BMCK Bissamcuttack Odisha 12:38 12:40 2min 307 Km Daily
29. THV Therubali Odisha 13:05 13:07 2min 325 Km Daily
30. SPRD Singapur Road Odisha 13:38 13:40 2min 334 Km Daily
31. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 13:50 14:00 10min 344 Km Daily
32. LDX Ladda Odisha 14:09 14:11 2min 352 Km Daily
33. JMPT Jimidipeta Odisha 14:18 14:20 2min 359 Km Daily
34. KNRT Kuneru Andhra Pradesh 14:28 14:30 2min 368 Km Daily
35. GMDA Gumada Andhra Pradesh 14:38 14:40 2min 377 Km Daily
36. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 14:51 14:53 2min 389 Km Daily
37. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 14:58 15:03 5min 390 Km Daily
38. NSX Narsipuram Halt Andhra Pradesh 15:08 15:09 1min 395 Km Daily
39. SNM Sitanagaram Andhra Pradesh 15:16 15:18 2min 403 Km Daily
40. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:31 15:36 5min 414 Km Daily
41. DNV Donkinavalasa Andhra Pradesh 15:47 15:49 2min 426 Km Daily
42. KMX Komatipalli Andhra Pradesh 15:58 16:00 2min 436 Km Daily
43. GPI Gajapatinagaram Andhra Pradesh 16:08 16:10 2min 446 Km Daily
44. GRBL Garudubilli Andhra Pradesh 16:19 16:21 2min 456 Km Daily
45. GTLM Gotlam Andhra Pradesh 16:27 16:29 2min 462 Km Daily
46. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:45 16:55 10min 468 Km Daily
47. KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh 17:05 17:07 2min 478 Km Daily
48. ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh 17:13 17:15 2min 485 Km Daily
49. KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh 17:23 17:25 2min 495 Km Daily
50. KTV Kottavalasa Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:32 17:34 2min 502 Km Daily
51. PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh 17:41 17:43 2min 511 Km Daily
52. SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh 17:54 17:56 2min 521 Km Daily
53. MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh 18:02 18:03 1min 524 Km Daily
54. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:40 Ends 528 Km Daily

Raipur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58527, Raipur Visakhapatnam Passenger. This train operates between Raipur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Raipur Visakhapatnam Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raipur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 330 miles or 528 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Raipur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction
Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Raipur Junction

Train No. 58527, Raipur Visakhapatnam Passenger R to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58527, RAIPUR VISAKHAPATNAM PASSENGER. Details about the RAIPUR VISAKHAPATNAM PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.