Given below is details about Train Number 22848, MUMBAI LTT VISAKHAPATNAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22848, Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1033 miles / 1652 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s)
Stops21
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express, Train number 22848. Timing of Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 00:15 NA Origin Tu
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 00:57 01:00 3min 37 Km Tu
3. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 03:30 03:35 5min 171 Km Tu
4. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 04:27 04:30 3min 244 Km Tu
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 07:00 07:05 5min 428 Km Tu
6. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 08:50 08:55 5min 569 Km Tu
7. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 10:32 10:35 3min 648 Km Tu
8. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 11:52 11:55 3min 743 Km Tu
9. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 13:40 13:50 10min 822 Km Tu
10. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 15:39 15:49 10min 952 Km Tu
11. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 18:05 18:10 5min 1087 Km Tu
12. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 19:20 19:40 20min 1123 Km Tu
13. MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh 20:28 20:30 2min 1178 Km Tu
14. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 21:15 21:17 2min 1230 Km Tu
15. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 22:15 22:25 10min 1294 Km Tu
16. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 23:00 23:10 10min 1328 Km Tu
17. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 23:25 23:27 2min 1340 Km Tu
18. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 00:40 00:42 2min 1413 Km We
19. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 01:55 02:00 5min 1467 Km We
20. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 02:41 02:43 2min 1514 Km We
21. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:08 03:10 2min 1538 Km We
22. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:00 04:05 5min 1591 Km We
23. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:25 Ends 1652 Km We

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22848, Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction is 1033 miles or 1652 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction
Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 22848, Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express LTT to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22848, MUMBAI LTT VISAKHAPATNAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT VISAKHAPATNAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.