Given below is details about Train Number 17243, GUNTUR RAYAGADA EXPRESS running between Guntur Junction and Rayagada stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17243, Guntur Rayagada Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance355 miles / 568 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops40
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Guntur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Guntur Rayagada Express, Train number 17243. Timing of Guntur Rayagada Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guntur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 22:15 NA Origin Daily
2. MAG Mangalagiri Andhra Pradesh 22:36 22:37 1min 21 Km Daily
3. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:10 23:20 10min 33 Km Daily
4. NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh 23:45 23:46 1min 74 Km Daily
5. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 00:00 00:02 2min 92 Km Daily
6. BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh 00:40 00:42 2min 111 Km Daily
7. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 01:05 01:07 2min 140 Km Daily
8. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:43 01:45 2min 160 Km Daily
9. KVR Kovvur Andhra Pradesh 02:05 02:07 2min 174 Km Daily
10. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 02:25 02:30 5min 182 Km Daily
11. DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh 02:50 02:52 2min 202 Km Daily
12. APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh 02:57 02:58 1min 206 Km Daily
13. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:10 03:12 2min 232 Km Daily
14. PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh 03:22 03:24 2min 244 Km Daily
15. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 03:45 03:47 2min 269 Km Daily
16. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 04:05 04:07 2min 286 Km Daily
17. NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh 04:25 04:27 2min 308 Km Daily
18. YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh 04:52 04:54 2min 326 Km Daily
19. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 07:08 07:10 2min 349 Km Daily
20. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 08:13 08:15 2min 365 Km Daily
21. MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh 08:34 08:35 1min 378 Km Daily
22. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:55 09:20 25min 383 Km Daily
23. SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh 09:36 09:38 2min 391 Km Daily
24. PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh 09:47 09:48 1min 400 Km Daily
25. KTV Kottavalasa Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:58 10:00 2min 409 Km Daily
26. KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh 10:09 10:10 1min 417 Km Daily
27. ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh 10:19 10:20 1min 426 Km Daily
28. KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh 10:27 10:28 1min 433 Km Daily
29. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:45 10:50 5min 444 Km Daily
30. GRBL Garudubilli Andhra Pradesh 11:04 11:06 2min 455 Km Daily
31. GPI Gajapatinagaram Andhra Pradesh 11:18 11:20 2min 466 Km Daily
32. KMX Komatipalli Andhra Pradesh 11:29 11:31 2min 475 Km Daily
33. DNV Donkinavalasa Andhra Pradesh 11:41 11:43 2min 485 Km Daily
34. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:58 12:00 2min 497 Km Daily
35. SNM Sitanagaram Andhra Pradesh 12:11 12:13 2min 508 Km Daily
36. NSX Narsipuram Halt Andhra Pradesh 12:20 12:21 1min 517 Km Daily
37. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 12:30 12:32 2min 521 Km Daily
38. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 12:36 12:38 2min 523 Km Daily
39. GMDA Gumada Andhra Pradesh 12:51 12:52 1min 535 Km Daily
40. KNRT Kuneru Andhra Pradesh 13:03 13:04 1min 544 Km Daily
41. JMPT Jimidipeta Odisha 13:14 13:15 1min 553 Km Daily
42. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 14:20 Ends 568 Km Daily

Guntur Junction to Rayagada - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17243, Guntur Rayagada Express. This train operates between Guntur Junction and Rayagada. Map also shows all the stations where Guntur Rayagada Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guntur Junction and Rayagada is 355 miles or 568 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guntur Junction to Rayagada
Return Trains from Rayagada to Guntur Junction

Train No. 17243, Guntur Rayagada Express GNT to RGDA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17243, GUNTUR RAYAGADA EXPRESS. Details about the GUNTUR RAYAGADA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.