Find all trains running between Guntur Junction (GNT) and Rayagada (RGDA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Guntur Junction - Rayagada route.

There are 2 daily trains from Rayagada to Guntur Junction.

RGDA to GNT Distance 570 Km
Travel Time 13Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Rayagada (RGDA) and Guntur Junction (GNT)

Every day train departs from Rayagada to Guntur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Guntur Junction - Rayagada Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02835 Hatia Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Hatia to Yesvantpur Junction 05:25 We Rayagada 13:40 We Vijayawada Junction   8 hours 15 minutes
02889 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Special Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 05:25 Sa Rayagada 13:40 Sa Vijayawada Junction   8 hours 15 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
07244 Rayagada Guntur Festival Special Rayagada to Guntur Junction 14:50 Daily Rayagada 04:15 Daily Guntur Junction   13 hours 25 minutes
17244 Rayagada Guntur Express Rayagada to Guntur Junction 15:05 Daily Rayagada 05:55 Daily Guntur Junction   14 hours 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 330
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha 04:45 Daily Rayagada 17:19 Daily Tenali Junction   12 hours 34 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1280
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 330
03351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Special Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha 04:45 Daily Rayagada 15:39 Daily Tenali Junction   10 hours 54 minutes
02376 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Super Fast Special Jasidih Junction to Tambaram 05:25 Th Rayagada 15:14 Th Tenali Junction   9 hours 49 minutes
13576 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Express Jasidih Junction to Tambaram 06:10 Th Rayagada 16:01 Th Tenali Junction   9 hours 51 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1280
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 330
12835 Hatia Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Hatia to Yesvantpur Junction 06:10 Mo & We Rayagada 15:30 Mo & We Vijayawada Junction   9 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1280
  • 3A: ₹ 915
  • SL: ₹ 350
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Hatia to Ernakulam Junction 06:10 Tu Rayagada 15:30 Tu Vijayawada Junction   9 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1280
  • 3A: ₹ 915
18637 Hatia Bengaluru Cantt Express Hatia to Bengaluru Cantonment 06:10 Su Rayagada 15:30 Su Vijayawada Junction   9 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1230
  • 3A: ₹ 870
  • SL: ₹ 320
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 06:10 Fr Rayagada 15:20 Fr Vijayawada Junction   9 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1230
  • 3A: ₹ 870
  • SL: ₹ 320
12889 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 06:10 Sa Rayagada 15:30 Sa Vijayawada Junction   9 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1280
  • 3A: ₹ 915
  • SL: ₹ 350
02085 Jaipur - Churu (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 16:35 Su, Mo & Fr Rayagada 00:30 Mo, Tu & Sa Rayanapadu   7 hours 55 minutes
20809 Nagavali Express Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 17:00 Su, Mo & Fr Rayagada 02:35 Mo, Tu & Sa Rayanapadu   9 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1295
  • 3A: ₹ 925
  • SL: ₹ 355
08189 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special Tatanagar Junction to Ernakulam Junction 17:25 Su & Th Rayagada 04:43 Mo & Fr Tenali Junction   11 hours 18 minutes
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express Bilaspur Junction to Tirupati 19:20 Tu & Sa Rayagada 08:31 Su & We Duggirala   13 hours 11 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1310
  • 3A: ₹ 920
  • SL: ₹ 340
07482 Bilaspur Tirupati Express Bilaspur Junction to Tirupati 23:55 Tu & Sa Rayagada 12:44 Su & We Tenali Junction   12 hours 49 minutes

* Rayagada to Guntur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Rayagada

More routes from Guntur Junction