List of all trains passing through Jasidih Junction Railway Station, Jharkhand. Arrival & departure time of trains at Jasidih Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Jasidih Junction etc...

Trains to Jasidih Junction Station - List of Jasidih Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jasidih Junction, Trains from Jasidih Junction and Trains passing through the Jasidih Junction Railway station in the state of Jharkhand. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jasidih Junction Station and other information like Jasidih Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12333 Vibhuti Express 00:09
00:14 Daily
Howrah Junction
Allahabad City
13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express 00:17
00:19 Tu
Ghazipur City
Kolkata
12360 Kolkata Garib Rath 00:17
00:19 Mo, Th & Sa
Patna Junction
Kolkata
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express 00:24
00:26 Mo
Kolkata
Ghazipur City
12359 Patna Garib Rath 00:24
00:26 Su, We & Fr
Kolkata
Patna Junction
05007 Ramnagar Howrah Special Fare Special 00:30
00:32 Su
Ramnagar
Howrah Junction
15027 Maurya Express 00:58
01:03 Daily
Hatia
Gorakhpur Junction
13288 South Bihar Express 01:12
01:17 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Durg Junction
12351 Danapur Express 01:14
01:19 Daily
Howrah Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
05561 Jaynagar Dhanbad Junction Special 01:30
01:35 We
Jaynagar
Dhanbad Junction
12352 Danapur Express 01:40
01:42 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Howrah Junction
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 02:05
02:10 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
13287 South Bihar Express 02:12
02:17 Daily
Durg Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express 02:23
02:28 Daily
Kolkata
Patna Junction
12334 Vibhuti Express 02:32
02:37 Daily
Allahabad City
Howrah Junction
13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express 02:47
02:52 Su
Kolkata
Jaynagar
13155 Mithilanchal Express 02:47
02:52 Mo & Fr
Kolkata
Sitamarhi
13157 Tirhut Express 02:47
02:52 We
Kolkata
Muzaffarpur Junction
13019 Bagh Express 02:59
03:04 Daily
Howrah Junction
Kathgodam
12253 Anga Express 03:12
03:17 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Bhagalpur
00975 Gandhinagar Jaipur Malatipatpur Special 03:00
03:30 Tu
Gandhinagar JPR
Malatipatpur
63169 Jasidih - Baidyanathdham MEMU 00:00
03:35 Daily
Jasidih Junction
Baidyanathdham
18181 Tatanagar CPR Express 03:39
03:44 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Chhapra
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express 03:54
03:56 Su
Kolkata
Sitamarhi
13020 Bagh Express 03:56
04:01 Daily
Kathgodam
Howrah Junction
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Express 04:02
04:04 Su
Patna Junction
Bilaspur
03041 Howrah Raxaul Jansadharan Special 04:18
04:20 Mo
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express 04:28
04:30 Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
63562 Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU 04:20
04:30 Daily
Baidyanathdham
Asansol Junction
18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express 04:20
04:30 Fr
Puri
Jaynagar
18449 Baidyanath Dham Express 04:20
04:30 Tu
Puri
Patna Junction
12331 Himgiri Express 04:36
04:41 Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Jammu Tawi
12274 Howrah Duronto Express 05:06
05:08 Su & We
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
13319 Baidyanthdham - Ranchi Express 04:55
05:10 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Deoghar
Ranchi
18619 Ranchi - Dumka Express 05:20
05:35 Daily
Ranchi
Dumka
04205 Kolkata Lucknow Special Fare Special 05:35
05:37 We
Kolkata
Lucknow
63151 Jasidih - Baidyanathdham MEMU 00:00
05:40 Daily
Jasidih Junction
Baidyanathdham
13044 Raxaul Howrah Express 06:20
06:22 Su & Fr
Raxaul Junction
Howrah Junction
12332 Himgiri Express 06:17
06:22 Tu, We & Sa
Jammu Tawi
Howrah Junction
13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express 06:20
06:22 Mo
Sitamarhi
Kolkata
63570 Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU 06:28
06:38 Daily
Baidyanathdham
Asansol Junction
53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger 06:36
06:41 Daily
Howrah Junction
Mokameh Junction
18622 Patliputra Express 06:49
06:52 Daily
Hatia
Patna Junction
53140 Deoghar - Kolkata Passenger 00:00
07:00 Daily
Jasidih Junction
Kolkata
53552 Dumka - Jasidih Passenger 00:00
07:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jasidih Junction
Dumka
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 08:00
08:05 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
12306 Kolkata Rajdhani 08:10
08:14 Sa
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
63153 Jasidih - Baidyanathdham MEMU 00:00
08:45 Daily
Jasidih Junction
Baidyanathdham
12024 Jan Shatabdi Express 08:56
08:59 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Howrah Junction
13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 09:17
09:19 Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Asansol Junction
13510 Gonda - Asansol Express 09:17
09:19 Th
Gonda Junction
Asansol Junction
22843 Bilaspur - Patna Express 09:47
09:49 Sa
Bilaspur
Patna Junction
63155 Jasidih - Baidyanathdham MEMU 00:00
10:00 Daily
Jasidih Junction
Baidyanathdham
63565 Jasidih - Jhajha MEMU 00:00
10:00 Daily
Jasidih Junction
Jhajha
12316 Ananya Express 10:07
10:09 Tu
Udaipur City
Kolkata
12318 Akal Takhat Express 10:07
10:09 We & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Kolkata
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express 10:07
10:09 Su
Nangal Dam
Kolkata
73581 Jasidih - Banka Demu 00:00
10:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jasidih Junction
Banka
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Express 10:53
10:55 Daily
Danapur
Tatanagar Junction
63573 Jasidih - Kiul MEMU 00:00
11:20 Daily
Jasidih Junction
Kiul Junction
53554 Dumka - Jasidih Passenger 00:00
11:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jasidih Junction
Dumka
13331 Dhanbad - Patna Express 11:27
11:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Dhanbad Junction
Patna Junction
05227 Howrah Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special 11:30
11:32 Su
Howrah Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
63567 Asansol Junction - Jhajha MEMU 11:42
11:46 Daily
Asansol Junction
Jhajha
12304 Poorva Express 11:44
11:48 Su, Mo, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
12303 Poorva Express 12:10
12:14 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express 12:12
12:14 Th
Kolkata
Nangal Dam
12317 Akal Takht Express 12:13
12:15 Su & We
Kolkata
Amritsar Junction
12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto 12:25
12:27 Mo & Fr
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
63157 Jasidih - Baidyanathdham MEMU 00:00
12:30 Daily
Jasidih Junction
Baidyanathdham
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 12:35
12:40 Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Howrah Junction
18420 Darbhanga - Puri Express 12:48
12:56 Sa
Jaynagar
Puri
18450 Baidyanath Dham Express 12:48
12:56 We
Patna Junction
Puri
05008 Howrah Ramnagar Special Fare Special 12:55
12:57 Su
Howrah Junction
Ramnagar
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 13:12
13:14 Su
Kolkata
Jhansi Junction
13332 Patna - Dhanbad Express 13:22
13:27 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Dhanbad Junction
53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger 13:42
13:47 Daily
Sealdah
Muzaffarpur Junction
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Express 14:04
14:06 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Danapur
63568 Jhajha - Asansol Junction MEMU 14:08
14:10 Daily
Jhajha
Asansol Junction
73538 Jasidih - Andal DEMU 00:00
14:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jasidih Junction
Andal Junction
63159 Jasidih - Baidyanathdham MEMU 00:00
14:40 Daily
Jasidih Junction
Baidyanathdham
04206 Lucknow Kolkata Weekly Special 14:45
14:47 Tu
Lucknow
Kolkata
22643 Patna Express 14:56
14:58 We & Th
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 15:02
15:04 Sa
Jhansi Junction
Kolkata
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 15:37
15:42 Daily
Howrah Junction
Shri Ganganagar
53556 Dumka - Jasidih Passenger 00:00
15:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jasidih Junction
Dumka
15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express 16:00
16:01 Mo & Th
Kolkata
Darbhanga Junction
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express 15:58
16:03 Sa
Howrah Junction
Darbhanga Junction
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express 15:58
16:03 We
Howrah Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU 00:00
16:15 Daily
Jasidih Junction
Patna Junction
63161 Jasidih - Baidyanathdham MEMU 00:00
16:40 Daily
Jasidih Junction
Baidyanathdham
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express 16:36
16:46 Fr
Dibrugarh
Jhajha
12327 Upasana Express 17:00
17:02 Tu & Fr
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
12369 Kumbha Express 17:00
17:02 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Haridwar Junction
53050 Mokameh - Howrah Passenger 17:00
17:05 Daily
Mokameh Junction
Howrah Junction
53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Passenger 17:19
17:22 Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Sealdah
12315 Annanya Express 17:35
17:37 Th
Kolkata
Udaipur City
63564 Jasidih Junction - Asansol Junction MEMU 00:00
17:40 Daily
Jasidih Junction
Asansol Junction
12305 Kolkata Rajdhani 17:40
17:44 Su
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
63163 Jasidih - Baidyanathdham MEMU 00:00
17:45 Daily
Jasidih Junction
Baidyanathdham
13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express 17:46
17:48 Mo
Kolkata
Azamgarh
13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 17:46
17:48 Fr
Asansol Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
13509 Asansol - Gonda Express 17:46
17:48 Tu
Asansol Junction
Gonda Junction
12254 Anga Express 18:12
18:15 We
Bhagalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 18:12
18:15 Th & Fr
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12023 Jan Shatabdi Express 18:19
18:22 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
Patna Junction
03501 Jasidih Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special 00:00
18:30 Tu & Fr
Jasidih Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express 18:46
18:51 Daily
Sealdah
Ballia
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express 19:22
19:27 Daily
Ballia
Sealdah
03328 Sitamarhi Dhanbad Specialfare Chhath Special 19:35
19:37 Su
Sitamarhi
Dhanbad Junction
18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express 19:36
19:38 Su, We & Fr
Jaynagar
Ranchi
03562 Patna Asansol Specialfare Holi Special 19:45
19:47 Su
Patna Junction
Asansol Junction
63165 Jasidih - Baidyanathdham MEMU 00:00
19:50 Daily
Jasidih Junction
Baidyanathdham
15047 Purbanchal Express 19:54
19:58 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express 19:54
19:58 Su & We
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express 19:54
19:58 Fr
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
63571 Jasidih - Kiul MEMU 00:00
20:10 Daily
Jasidih Junction
Mokameh Junction
05228 Muzaffarpur Howrah Special Fare Special 20:10
20:12 Sa
Muzaffarpur Junction
Howrah Junction
13136 Jaynagar Kolkata Express 20:07
20:12 Su
Jaynagar
Kolkata
13138 Azamgarh - Barrackpore Express 20:10
20:12 Tu
Azamgarh
Kolkata
13156 Mithilanchal Express 20:07
20:12 Mo & Fr
Sitamarhi
Kolkata
13158 Tirhut Express 20:07
20:12 We
Muzaffarpur Junction
Kolkata
13049 Amritsar Express 20:29
20:34 Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
18620 Dumka - Ranchi Express 20:20
20:40 Daily
Dumka
Ranchi
18621 Patliputra Express 20:53
20:55 Daily
Patna Junction
Hatia
15234 Darbhanga - Kolkata Express 21:11
21:13 Su & We
Darbhanga Junction
Kolkata
15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Express 21:08
21:13 Fr
Darbhanga Junction
Howrah Junction
15272 Muzzafarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express 21:08
21:13 Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Howrah Junction
12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 21:11
21:13 Th
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Asansol Junction
12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 21:19
21:22 Su
Asansol Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
13320 Ranchi - Baidyanathdham Express 21:05
21:25 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ranchi
Deoghar
13022 Mithila Express 21:37
21:42 Daily
Raxaul Junction
Howrah Junction
12328 Upasana Express 22:09
22:11 Su & Th
Dehradun
Howrah Junction
12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express 22:09
22:11 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Howrah Junction
13021 Mithila Express 22:11
22:16 Daily
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
15048 Purvanchal Express 22:22
22:27 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 22:22
22:27 We & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 22:22
22:27 Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Express 22:38
22:43 Fr
Jhajha
Dibrugarh
63167 Jasidih - Baidyanathdham MEMU 00:00
22:50 Daily
Jasidih Junction
Baidyanathdham
15028 Maurya Express 22:51
22:56 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Hatia
18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express 23:00
23:05 Tu, Th & Sa
Ranchi
Jaynagar
03327 Dhanbad Sitamarhi Specialfare Holi Special 23:05
23:07 Sa
Dhanbad Junction
Sitamarhi
13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express 23:18
23:23 Daily
Patna Junction
Kolkata
13005 Amritsar Mail 23:27
23:31 Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
18182 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express 23:30
23:35 Daily
Chhapra
Tatanagar Junction
13185 Ganga Sagar Express 23:45
23:50 Daily
Sealdah
Jaynagar
13186 Ganga Sagar Express 23:47
23:52 Daily
Jaynagar
Sealdah

Nearest Airports to Jasidih Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jasidih Junction and Jasidih Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dhanbad Airport - (78.93 Km / 49.04 Miles)
  2. Malda Airport - (162.61 Km / 101.04 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jasidih Junction by train, get complete information about Jasidih Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jasidih Junction, distance to Jasidih Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jasidih Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Jasidih Junction Station Location Map