Jasidih railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Jharkhand. There are 285 trains reaching Jasidih Junction (station code: JSME). Jasidih Junction station is the terminal station for 32 trains.

Trains to Jasidih & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Jasidih Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 34 MEMU trains, 10 passenger trains & 166 express trains stop at Jasidih station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02024 Patna Howrah Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 08:53 08:56 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Howrah Junction
08184 Danapur Tatanagar Super Covid 19 Special 10:56 10:58 Daily Danapur Tatanagar Junction
02304 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 11:42 11:46 Su, Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
02303 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 12:08 12:12 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
08183 Tatanagar Danapur Super Covid 19 Special 14:07 14:09 Daily Tatanagar Junction Danapur
02023 Howrah Patna Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 18:16 18:19 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Patna Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
03539 Andal Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special 10:15 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Andal Junction Andal Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
63166 Baidyanathdham jasidih MEMU 20:50 Dest. Daily Baidyanathdham Deoghar Baidyanathdham Deoghar Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
03574 Kiul Jasidih MEMU Special 17:30 Dest. Daily Kiul Junction Kiul Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
63569 Asansol Jasidih MEMU 19:40 Dest. Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
53555 Dumka Jasidih Passenger 19:05 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dumka Dumka Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
03266 Patna Jasidih MEMU Express Special 16:10 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
63164 Baidyanathdham jasidih MEMU 18:45 Dest. Daily Baidyanathdham Deoghar Baidyanathdham Deoghar Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
03572 Mokama Jasidih MEMU Special 08:40 Dest. Daily Mokama Junction Mokama Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
63566 Jhajha Jasidih MEMU 12:25 Dest. Daily Jhajha Jhajha Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
53551 Dumka Jasidih Passenger 11:05 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dumka Dumka Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
02375 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Super Fast Special 22:25 Dest. Su Tambaram Tambaram Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
63162 Baidyanathdham jasidih MEMU 17:30 Dest. Daily Baidyanathdham Deoghar Baidyanathdham Deoghar Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
03568 Baidyanathdham Jasidih MEMU Special 23:45 Dest. Daily Baidyanathdham Deoghar Baidyanathdham Deoghar Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
63563 Asansol Jasidih MEMU 22:40 Dest. Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
53139 Kolkata Jasidih Passenger 05:50 Dest. Daily Kolkata Kolkata Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
73582 Banka Jasidih DEMU 14:15 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Banka Junction Banka Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
63160 Baidyanathdham Jasidih MEMU 15:35 Dest. Daily Baidyanathdham Deoghar Baidyanathdham Deoghar Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
03566 Baidyanathdham Jasidih MEMU Special 11:10 Dest. Daily Baidyanathdham Deoghar Baidyanathdham Deoghar Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
63561 Asansol Jasidih MEMU 09:35 Dest. Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
53081 Rampurhat Jasidih Passenger 16:00 Dest. Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
73539 Andal Jasidih DEMU 10:15 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Andal Junction Andal Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
63158 Baidyanathdham Jasidih MEMU 13:25 Dest. Daily Baidyanathdham Deoghar Baidyanathdham Deoghar Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
03564 Baidyanathdham Jasidih MEMU Special 09:50 Dest. Daily Baidyanathdham Deoghar Baidyanathdham Deoghar Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
63208 Patna Jasidih MEMU 16:10 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
13575 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Express 23:10 Dest. Su Tambaram Tambaram Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
63574 Kiul Jasidih MEMU 17:30 Dest. Daily Kiul Junction Kiul Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
63156 Baidyanathdham Jasidih MEMU 11:10 Dest. Daily Baidyanathdham Deoghar Baidyanathdham Deoghar Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
03563 Asansol Jasidih MEMU Passenger Special 22:50 Dest. Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
63168 Baidyanathdham Jasidih MEMU 23:45 Dest. Daily Baidyanathdham Deoghar Baidyanathdham Deoghar Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
03582 Banka Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special 14:15 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Banka Junction Banka Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
63572 Mokama Jasidih MEMU 08:40 Dest. Daily Mokama Junction Mokama Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
63154 Baidyanathdham Jasidih MEMU 09:50 Dest. Daily Baidyanathdham Deoghar Baidyanathdham Deoghar Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
12333 Vibhuti Express 00:10 00:15 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
02333 Vibhuti Super Fast Special 00:10 00:15 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
03122 Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Special 00:15 00:17 Tu Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Kolkata Kolkata
13122 Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Express 00:17 00:19 Tu Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Kolkata Kolkata
12360 Patna Kolkata Garib Rath Express 00:17 00:19 Mo, Th & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kolkata Kolkata
02360 Patna Kolkata Garib Rath Special 00:17 00:19 Mo, Th & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03121 Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Special 00:22 00:24 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
02359 Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Special 00:24 00:26 Su, We & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Patna Junction Patna Junction
13121 Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Express 00:24 00:26 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
12359 Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Express 00:24 00:26 Su, We & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Patna Junction Patna Junction
05027 Maurya Festival Special 00:54 00:59 Daily Hatia Hatia Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15027 Maurya Express 00:58 01:03 Daily Hatia Hatia Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
13288 South Bihar Express 01:12 01:17 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Durg Junction Durg Junction
03288 South Bihar Festival Special 01:12 01:17 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Durg Junction Durg Junction
02351 Howrah Rajendra Nagar Terminal Puja Special 01:14 01:19 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
12351 Howrah Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express 01:14 01:19 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
02352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Howrah Puja Special 01:40 01:42 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Howrah Express 01:40 01:42 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03006 Amritsar Howrah Mail Special 02:00 02:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03287 South Bihar Festival Special 02:03 02:06 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
13006 Amritsar Howrah Mail 02:05 02:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13287 South Bihar Express 02:11 02:14 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
13131 Kolkata Patna Express 02:22 02:24 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Patna Junction Patna Junction
12334 Vibhuti Express 02:32 02:37 Daily Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02334 Vibhuti Super Fast Special 02:32 02:37 Daily Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03157 Tirhut Covid 19 Special 02:46 02:51 We Kolkata Kolkata Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
03155 Mithilanchal Covid 19 Special 02:46 02:51 Mo & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
03135 Kolkata Chhapra Special Fare Special 02:46 02:51 Su Kolkata Kolkata Jaynagar Jaynagar
13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Weekly Express 02:47 02:52 Su Kolkata Kolkata Jaynagar Jaynagar
13157 Tirhut Express 02:47 02:52 We Kolkata Kolkata Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
13155 Mithilanchal Express 02:47 02:52 Mo & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
13019 Bagh Express 02:54 02:59 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
03019 Bagh Special 02:57 03:02 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
18606 Jaynagar Ranchi Express 03:02 03:04 Mo, Th & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
08606 Jaynagar Rourkela Special 03:02 03:04 Mo, Th & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
08605 Rourkela Jaynagar Special 03:09 03:14 Su, We & Fr Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
12253 Anga Express 03:11 03:16 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
18605 Ranchi Jaynagar Express 03:11 03:16 Su, We & Fr Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
03165 Kolkata Sitamarhi Special 03:27 03:29 Su Kolkata Kolkata Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
08181 Tatanagar Chhapra Festival Special 03:26 03:31 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
63169 Jasidih Baidyanathdham MEMU Origin 03:35 Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Baidyanathdham Deoghar Baidyanathdham Deoghar
03569 Jasidih Baidyanathdham MEMU Special Origin 03:35 Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Baidyanathdham Deoghar Baidyanathdham Deoghar
18181 Tatanagar Chhapra Express 03:39 03:44 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
03020 Bagh Special 03:46 03:51 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13165 Kolkata Sitamarhi Express 03:54 03:56 Su Kolkata Kolkata Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
13020 Bagh Express 03:56 04:01 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02894 Patna Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 04:02 04:04 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22844 Patna Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express 04:02 04:04 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18449 Baidyanathdham Express 04:20 04:30 Tu Puri Puri Patna Junction Patna Junction
08419 Puri Jaynagar Puja Special 04:20 04:30 Fr Puri Puri Jaynagar Jaynagar
18419 Puri Jaynagar Weekly Express 04:20 04:30 Fr Puri Puri Jaynagar Jaynagar
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express 04:28 04:30 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
02253 Anga Express Festival Special 04:25 04:30 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03562 Patna Asansol Specialfare Holi Special 04:20 04:30 Daily Baidyanathdham Deoghar Baidyanathdham Deoghar Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
03043 Howrah Raxaul Special Fare Special 04:28 04:30 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
08449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special 04:20 04:30 Tu Puri Puri Patna Junction Patna Junction
63562 Baidyanathdham Asansol MEMU 04:20 04:30 Daily Baidyanathdham Deoghar Baidyanathdham Deoghar Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
12331 Himgiri Express 04:36 04:41 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02331 Himgiri Festival Special 04:36 04:41 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Special 04:59 05:01 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
02268 New Delhi Howrah Duronto Special 05:02 05:04 Su & We New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Express 05:06 05:08 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express 05:06 05:08 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
12274 New Delhi Howrah Duronto Express 05:06 05:08 Su & We New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03319 Deoghar Ranchi Intercity Special Fare 04:55 05:15 Daily Deoghar Deoghar Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
13319 Deoghar Ranchi Intercity Express 04:55 05:20 Daily Deoghar Deoghar Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
18619 Ranchi Dumka Intercity Express 05:20 05:35 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Dumka Dumka
08619 Ranchi Dumka Intercity Special 05:25 05:40 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Dumka Dumka
63151 Jasidih Baidyanathdham MEMU Origin 05:40 Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Baidyanathdham Deoghar Baidyanathdham Deoghar
03029 Howrah Mokama Express Special 06:00 06:05 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mokama Junction Mokama Junction
02332 Himgiri Festival Special 06:07 06:12 Tu, We & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
53049 Howrah Mokama Fast Passenger 06:12 06:17 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mokama Junction Mokama Junction
03166 Sitamarhi Kolkata Special 06:17 06:19 Mo Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03044 Raxaul Asansol Special Fare Special 06:17 06:19 Su & Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13044 Raxaul Howrah Express 06:18 06:20 Su & Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13166 Sitamarhi Kolkata Weekly Express 06:20 06:22 Mo Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12332 Himgiri Express 06:17 06:22 Tu, We & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
63570 Baidyanathdham Asansol MEMU 06:28 06:38 Daily Baidyanathdham Deoghar Baidyanathdham Deoghar Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special 06:47 06:49 Mo & Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special 06:47 06:49 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
18622 Patliputra Express 06:46 06:49 Daily Hatia Hatia Patna Junction Patna Junction
53140 Jasidih Kolkata Passenger Origin 07:00 Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Kolkata Kolkata
17007 Secunderabad Darbhanga Express 07:05 07:07 Mo & Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
17005 Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express 07:05 07:07 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
53552 Jasidih Dumka Passenger Origin 07:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Dumka Dumka
13050 Amritsar Howrah Express 08:00 08:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02306 New Delhi Howrah Covid 19 AC Special 08:05 08:09 Sa New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12306 New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express 08:10 08:14 Sa New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
63153 Jasidih baidyanathdham MEMU Origin 08:45 Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Baidyanathdham Deoghar Baidyanathdham Deoghar
03561 Jasidih Baidyanathdham MEMU Special Origin 08:45 Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Baidyanathdham Deoghar Baidyanathdham Deoghar
12024 Patna Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express 08:56 08:59 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03510 Patna Asansol Special 09:17 09:19 Th Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
03508 Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special 09:17 09:19 Su Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
13510 Gonda Asansol Express 09:18 09:20 Th Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
13508 Gorakhpur Asansol Express 09:20 09:22 Su Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
02316 Ananya Super Fast Special 09:37 09:39 Tu Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Kolkata
02326 Gurumukhi Super Fast Special 09:37 09:39 Su Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Kolkata Kolkata
02318 Akal Takht Special 09:37 09:39 We & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
02893 Bilaspur Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 09:45 09:47 Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
22843 Bilaspur Patna Superfast Express 09:47 09:49 Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63155 Jasidih Baidyanathdham MEMU Origin 10:00 Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Baidyanathdham Deoghar Baidyanathdham Deoghar
03565 Jasidih Baidyanathdham MEMU Special Origin 10:00 Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Baidyanathdham Deoghar Baidyanathdham Deoghar
63565 Jasidih Jhajha MEMU Origin 10:00 Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Jhajha Jhajha
12318 Akal Takht Express 10:05 10:07 We & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12326 Gurumukhi Super Fast Express 10:07 10:09 Su Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Kolkata Kolkata
12236 Anand Vihar Terminal Madhupur Humsafar Express 10:07 10:09 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
12316 Ananya Express 10:07 10:09 Tu Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Kolkata
03581 Jasidih Banka DEMU Passenger Special Origin 10:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Banka Junction Banka Junction
73581 Jasidih Banka DEMU Origin 10:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Banka Junction Banka Junction
18184 Danapur Tatanagar Super Express 10:53 10:55 Daily Danapur Danapur Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
63573 Jasidih Kiul MEMU Origin 11:20 Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Kiul Junction Kiul Junction
03573 Jasidih Kiul MEMU Special Origin 11:20 Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Kiul Junction Kiul Junction
53554 Jasidih Dumka Passenger Origin 11:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Dumka Dumka
13331 Dhanbad Patna Intercity Express 11:27 11:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63567 Asansol Jhajha MEMU 11:42 11:46 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Jhajha Jhajha
12304 Poorva Express 11:44 11:48 Su, Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02325 Gurumukhi Super Fast Special 12:08 12:10 Th Kolkata Kolkata Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
02317 Akal Takht Special 12:08 12:10 Su & We Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12325 Gurumukhi Super Fast Express 12:10 12:12 Th Kolkata Kolkata Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
12303 Poorva Express 12:08 12:12 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12317 Akal Takht Express 12:10 12:12 Su & We Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02267 Howrah New Delhi Duronto Special 12:23 12:25 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
22465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Express 12:23 12:25 Th Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22459 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express 12:25 12:27 Tu Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12273 Howrah New Delhi Duronto Express 12:25 12:27 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
63157 Jasidih Baidyanathdham MEMU Origin 12:30 Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Baidyanathdham Deoghar Baidyanathdham Deoghar
02465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Covid 19 Super Fast Special 12:38 12:40 Th Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 12:35 12:40 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special 12:42 12:50 We Patna Junction Patna Junction Puri Puri
08420 Jaynagar Puri Puja Special 12:48 12:56 Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Puri Puri
18420 Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express 12:48 12:56 Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Puri Puri
18450 Baidyanathdham Express 12:48 12:56 We Patna Junction Patna Junction Puri Puri
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special 13:05 13:10 Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
13576 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Express Origin 13:10 We Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Tambaram Tambaram
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 13:05 13:10 Su Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17008 Darbhanga Secunderabad Express 13:07 13:12 Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17006 Raxaul Hyderabad Weekly Express 13:07 13:12 Su Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 13:11 13:13 Su Kolkata Kolkata Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
02376 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Super Fast Special Origin 13:20 We Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Tambaram Tambaram
13332 Patna Dhanbad Intercity Express 13:22 13:27 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
13123 Sealdah Sitamarhi Express 13:37 13:40 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
18183 Tatanagar Danapur Super Express 14:03 14:05 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Danapur Danapur
63568 Jhajha Asansol MEMU 14:08 14:10 Daily Jhajha Jhajha Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
73538 Jasidih Andal DEMU Origin 14:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Andal Junction Andal Junction
03538 Jasidih Andal DEMU Passenger Special Origin 14:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Andal Junction Andal Junction
63159 Jasidih baidyanathdham MEMU Origin 14:40 Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Baidyanathdham Deoghar Baidyanathdham Deoghar
22643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express 14:51 14:53 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Special 14:57 14:59 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 15:02 15:04 Sa Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 15:37 15:42 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
05271 Howrah Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Festival Special 15:47 15:52 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05235 Howrah Darbhanga Weekly Special 15:58 16:03 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15271 Howrah Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express 15:58 16:03 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05233 Maithili Express Special 16:01 16:03 Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15235 Howrah Darbhanga Weekly Express 15:58 16:03 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15233 Kolkata Darbhanga Maithili Express 16:01 16:03 Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
03265 Jasidih Patna MEMU Express Special Origin 16:25 Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63211 Jasidih Patna MEMU Origin 16:25 Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
53082 Jasidih Rampurhat Passenger Origin 16:30 Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
63161 Jasidih Baidyanathdham MEMU Origin 16:40 Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Baidyanathdham Deoghar Baidyanathdham Deoghar
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Weekly Express 16:36 16:46 Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Jhajha Jhajha
03030 Mokama Howrah Express Special 16:49 16:54 Daily Mokama Junction Mokama Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12369 Kumbha Express 17:00 17:02 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Haridwar Haridwar
02327 Upasana Super Fast Festival Special 17:00 17:02 Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
02369 Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special 17:00 17:02 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
12327 Upasana Express 17:00 17:02 Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
53050 Mokama Howrah Fast Passenger 17:00 17:05 Daily Mokama Junction Mokama Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13124 Sitamarhi Sealdah Express 17:16 17:19 Daily Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Sealdah Sealdah
02315 Ananya Super Fast Special 17:30 17:32 Th Kolkata Kolkata Udaipur City Udaipur City
12315 Ananya Express 17:35 17:37 Th Kolkata Kolkata Udaipur City Udaipur City
02305 Howrah New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special 17:36 17:40 Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
63564 Jasidih Asansol MEMU Origin 17:40 Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
12305 Howrah New Delhi Rajdhani Express 17:40 17:44 Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
63163 Jasidih baidyanathdham MEMU Origin 17:45 Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Baidyanathdham Deoghar Baidyanathdham Deoghar
03509 Asansol Patna Special 17:44 17:46 Tu Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
13509 Asansol Gonda Express 17:44 17:46 Tu Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
03507 Asansol Gorakhpur Weekly Special 17:44 17:46 Fr Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
03137 Kolkata Azamgarh Weekly Special 17:44 17:46 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Azamgarh Azamgarh
13507 Asansol Gorakhpur Express 17:44 17:46 Fr Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
13137 Kolkata Azamgarh Weekly Express 17:46 17:48 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Azamgarh Azamgarh
02254 Anga Express Festival Special 18:00 18:03 We Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12235 Madhupur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 18:05 18:10 Fr Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02644 Patna Ernakulam Super Fast Special 18:12 18:15 Th & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Junction Super Fast Express 18:12 18:15 Th & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12254 Anga Express 18:12 18:15 We Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12023 Howrah Patna Jan Shatabdi Express 18:17 18:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02362 Mumbai CSMT Asansol Super Fast Special 18:37 18:39 Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
13105 Sealdah Ballia Express 18:46 18:51 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ballia Ballia
03105 Sealdah Ballia Covid 19 Special 18:56 19:01 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ballia Ballia
03106 Ballia Sealdah Covid 19 Special 19:17 19:22 Daily Ballia Ballia Sealdah Sealdah
13106 Ballia Sealdah Express 19:22 19:27 Daily Ballia Ballia Sealdah Sealdah
63165 Jasidih baidyanathdham MEMU Origin 19:50 Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Baidyanathdham Deoghar Baidyanathdham Deoghar
05049 Kolkata Gorakhpur Festival Special 19:54 19:58 Su & We Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15051 Kolkata Gorakhpur Express 19:54 19:58 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05047 Purvanchal Festival Special 19:54 19:58 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15049 Purvanchal Express 19:54 19:58 Su & We Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05051 Kolkata Gorakhpur Festival Special 19:54 19:58 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15047 Purvanchal Express 19:54 19:58 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
63571 Jasidih Mokama MEMU Origin 20:10 Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Mokama Junction Mokama Junction
03571 Jasidih Mokama MEMU Special Origin 20:10 Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Mokama Junction Mokama Junction
13138 Azamgarh Kolkata Weekly Express 20:10 20:12 Tu Azamgarh Azamgarh Kolkata Kolkata
03156 Mithilanchal Covid 19 Special 20:07 20:12 Mo & Fr Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13136 Jaynagar Kolkata Weekly Express 20:07 20:12 Su Jaynagar Jaynagar Kolkata Kolkata
13158 Tirhut Express 20:07 20:12 We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03138 Azamgarh Kolkata Weekly Special 20:10 20:12 Tu Azamgarh Azamgarh Kolkata Kolkata
13156 Mithilanchal Express 20:07 20:12 Mo & Fr Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03136 Chhapra Asansol Special Fare Special 20:07 20:12 Su Jaynagar Jaynagar Kolkata Kolkata
03158 Tirhut Express Special 20:07 20:12 We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13049 Howrah Amritsar Express 20:29 20:34 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
18620 Dumka Ranchi Intercity Express 20:19 20:39 Daily Dumka Dumka Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
08620 Dumka Ranchi Intercity Special 20:20 20:40 Daily Dumka Dumka Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
18621 Patliputra Express 20:51 20:53 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Hatia Hatia
15272 Muzaffarpur Howrah Jansadharan Express 21:08 21:13 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12362 Mumbai CSMT Asansol Super Fast Express 21:11 21:13 Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
05234 Maithili Express Special 21:11 21:13 Su & We Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Kolkata Kolkata
15236 Darbhanga Howrah Weekly Express 21:08 21:13 Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05272 Muzaffarpur Howrah Jansadharan Festival Special 21:08 21:13 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15234 Darbhanga Kolkata Maithili Express 21:11 21:13 Su & We Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Kolkata Kolkata
05236 Darbhanga Howrah Weekly Special 21:08 21:13 Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03320 Ranchi Deoghar Intercity Special Fare Special 20:55 21:15 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Deoghar Deoghar
02361 Asansol Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Special 21:14 21:17 Su Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12361 Asansol Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express 21:19 21:22 Su Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
13320 Ranchi Deoghar Intercity Express 21:05 21:25 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Deoghar Deoghar
03022 Mithila Festival Special 21:32 21:37 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13022 Mithila Express 21:37 21:42 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18603 Ranchi Bhagalpur Express 21:51 21:56 Tu, Th & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
18604 Bhagalpur Ranchi Express 21:52 21:57 Su, We & Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
02328 Upasana Super Fast Festival Special 22:07 22:09 Su & Th Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02370 Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special 22:07 22:09 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12328 Upasana Express 22:07 22:09 Su & Th Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12370 Kumbha Express 22:07 22:09 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03021 Mithila Festival Special 22:10 22:15 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
13021 Mithila Express 22:10 22:15 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 22:22 22:27 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
05048 Purvanchal Festival Special 22:22 22:27 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 22:22 22:27 We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
05052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Festival Special 22:22 22:27 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
15048 Purvanchal Express 22:22 22:27 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
05050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Festival Special 22:22 22:27 We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
15941 Jhajha Dibrugarh Weekly Express 22:38 22:43 Fr Jhajha Jhajha Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
03567 Jasidih Baidyanathdham MEMU Special Origin 22:50 Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Baidyanathdham Deoghar Baidyanathdham Deoghar
63167 Jasidih Baidyanathdham MEMU Origin 22:50 Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Baidyanathdham Deoghar Baidyanathdham Deoghar
05028 Maurya Festival Special 22:51 22:56 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Hatia Hatia
15028 Maurya Express 22:51 22:56 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Hatia Hatia
13132 Patna Kolkata Express 23:18 23:23 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03005 Howrah Amritsar Mail Special 23:29 23:34 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13005 Howrah Amritsar Mail 23:29 23:34 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
08182 Chhapra Tatanagar Festival Special 23:30 23:35 Su, We, Th & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18182 Chhapra Tatanagar Express 23:30 23:35 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
13185 Ganga Sagar Express 23:45 23:50 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Jaynagar Jaynagar
03185 Ganga Sagar Festival Special 23:45 23:50 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Jaynagar Jaynagar
03186 Ganga Sagar Festival Special 23:47 23:52 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Sealdah Sealdah
13186 Ganga Sagar Express 23:53 23:58 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Sealdah Sealdah

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Jasidih Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jasidih and Jasidih Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dhanbad Airport - (78.93 Km / 49.04 Miles)
  2. Malda Airport - (162.61 Km / 101.04 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jasidih by train, get complete information about Jasidih Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jasidih Railway Station, distance to Jasidih from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jasidih Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Jasidih Junction Station Location Map