Find all trains running between Mokama Junction (MKA) and Jasidih Junction (JSME). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Mokama Junction - Jasidih Junction route.

.

JSME to MKA Distance 130 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 5 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jasidih Junction (JSME) and Mokama Junction (MKA)

Every day train departs from Jasidih Junction to Mokama Junction. Given below is the list of all the Mokama Junction - Jasidih Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02351 Howrah Rajendra Nagar Terminal Puja Special Howrah Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 01:19 Daily Jasidih Junction 04:04 Daily Mokama Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
08449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special Puri to Patna Junction 04:30 Tu Jasidih Junction 07:43 Tu Mokama Junction   3 hours 13 minutes
02331 Himgiri Festival Special Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi 04:41 Su, We & Sa Jasidih Junction 07:43 Su, We & Sa Mokama Junction   3 hours 2 minutes
02893 Bilaspur Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Bilaspur Junction to Patna Junction 09:47 Sa Jasidih Junction 11:54 Sa Mokama Junction   2 hours 7 minutes
02303 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to New Delhi 12:12 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Jasidih Junction 14:28 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Mokama Junction   2 hours 16 minutes
02465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Covid 19 Super Fast Special Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 12:40 Th Jasidih Junction 14:51 Th Mokama Junction   2 hours 11 minutes
02023 Howrah Patna Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Howrah Junction to Patna Junction 18:19 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jasidih Junction 20:31 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mokama Junction   2 hours 12 minutes
03019 Bagh Special Howrah Junction to Kathgodam 03:02 Daily Jasidih Junction 06:54 Daily Dinkar Gram Simaria   3 hours 52 minutes
08419 Puri Jaynagar Puja Special Puri to Jaynagar 04:30 Fr Jasidih Junction 07:50 Fr Barauni Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special Hyderabad Deccan to Raxaul Junction 06:49 Sa Jasidih Junction 10:40 Sa Barauni Junction   3 hours 51 minutes
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special Secunderabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction 06:49 Mo & Th Jasidih Junction 10:40 Mo & Th Barauni Junction   3 hours 51 minutes
05051 Kolkata Gorakhpur Festival Special Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction 19:58 Fr Jasidih Junction 23:15 Fr Barauni Junction   3 hours 17 minutes
05047 Purvanchal Festival Special Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction 19:58 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Jasidih Junction 23:15 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Barauni Junction   3 hours 17 minutes
05049 Kolkata Gorakhpur Festival Special Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction 19:58 Su & We Jasidih Junction 23:15 Su & We Barauni Junction   3 hours 17 minutes
03021 Mithila Festival Special Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction 22:15 Daily Jasidih Junction 01:35 Daily Barauni Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
03185 Ganga Sagar Festival Special Sealdah to Jaynagar 23:50 Daily Jasidih Junction 03:40 Daily Barauni Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12333 Vibhuti Express Howrah Junction to Prayagraj Rambag 00:15 Daily Jasidih Junction 02:29 Daily Mokama Junction   2 hours 14 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02333 Vibhuti Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Prayagraj Rambag 00:15 Daily Jasidih Junction 02:29 Daily Mokama Junction   2 hours 14 minutes
12359 Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Express Kolkata to Patna Junction 00:26 Su, We & Fr Jasidih Junction 03:10 Su, We & Fr Mokama Junction   2 hours 44 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
02359 Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Special Kolkata to Patna Junction 00:26 Su, We & Fr Jasidih Junction 03:10 Su, We & Fr Mokama Junction   2 hours 44 minutes
12351 Howrah Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express Howrah Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 01:19 Daily Jasidih Junction 04:09 Daily Mokama Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
03287 South Bihar Festival Special Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 02:06 Daily Jasidih Junction 04:40 Daily Mokama Junction   2 hours 34 minutes
13287 South Bihar Express Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 02:14 Daily Jasidih Junction 04:40 Daily Mokama Junction   2 hours 26 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13131 Kolkata Patna Express Kolkata to Patna Junction 02:24 Daily Jasidih Junction 06:21 Daily Mokama Junction   3 hours 57 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18449 Baidyanathdham Express Puri to Patna Junction 04:30 Tu Jasidih Junction 07:46 Tu Mokama Junction   3 hours 16 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12331 Himgiri Express Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi 04:41 Su, We & Sa Jasidih Junction 07:46 Su, We & Sa Mokama Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
03029 Howrah Mokama Express Special Howrah Junction to Mokama Junction 06:05 Daily Jasidih Junction 10:50 Daily Mokama Junction   4 hours 45 minutes
53049 Howrah Mokama Fast Passenger Howrah Junction to Mokama Junction 06:17 Daily Jasidih Junction 12:05 Daily Mokama Junction   5 hours 48 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • SL: ₹ 100
18622 Patliputra Express Hatia to Patna Junction 06:49 Daily Jasidih Junction 10:10 Daily Mokama Junction   3 hours 21 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22843 Bilaspur Patna Superfast Express Bilaspur Junction to Patna Junction 09:49 Sa Jasidih Junction 11:55 Sa Mokama Junction   2 hours 6 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
13331 Dhanbad Patna Intercity Express Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction 11:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jasidih Junction 14:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mokama Junction   3 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02317 Akal Takht Special Kolkata to Amritsar Junction 12:10 Su & We Jasidih Junction 14:28 Su & We Mokama Junction   2 hours 18 minutes
12317 Akal Takht Express Kolkata to Amritsar Junction 12:12 Su & We Jasidih Junction 14:26 Su & We Mokama Junction   2 hours 14 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12303 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi 12:12 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Jasidih Junction 14:29 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Mokama Junction   2 hours 17 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Express Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 12:25 Th Jasidih Junction 14:42 Th Mokama Junction   2 hours 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22459 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 12:27 Tu Jasidih Junction 14:42 Tu Mokama Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
18183 Tatanagar Danapur Super Express Tatanagar Junction to Danapur 14:05 Daily Jasidih Junction 16:55 Daily Mokama Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • CC: ₹ 265
08183 Tatanagar Danapur Super Covid 19 Special Tatanagar Junction to Danapur 14:09 Daily Jasidih Junction 17:06 Daily Mokama Junction   2 hours 57 minutes
22643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction 14:53 We & Th Jasidih Junction 17:41 We & Th Mokama Junction   2 hours 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Special Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction 14:59 We & Th Jasidih Junction 17:41 We & Th Mokama Junction   2 hours 42 minutes
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction 15:42 Daily Jasidih Junction 18:40 Daily Mokama Junction   2 hours 58 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03265 Jasidih Patna MEMU Express Special Jasidih Junction to Patna Junction 16:25 Daily Jasidih Junction 21:00 Daily Mokama Junction   4 hours 35 minutes
63211 Jasidih Patna MEMU Jasidih Junction to Patna Junction 16:25 Daily Jasidih Junction 21:13 Daily Mokama Junction   4 hours 48 minutes
12327 Upasana Express Howrah Junction to Dehradun 17:02 Tu & Fr Jasidih Junction 19:28 Tu & Fr Mokama Junction   2 hours 26 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12369 Kumbha Express Howrah Junction to Haridwar 17:02 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Jasidih Junction 19:28 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Mokama Junction   2 hours 26 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02327 Upasana Super Fast Festival Special Howrah Junction to Dehradun 17:02 Tu & Fr Jasidih Junction 19:28 Tu & Fr Mokama Junction   2 hours 26 minutes
02369 Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special Howrah Junction to Dehradun 17:02 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Jasidih Junction 19:28 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Mokama Junction   2 hours 26 minutes
12235 Madhupur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 18:10 Fr Jasidih Junction 20:41 Fr Mokama Junction   2 hours 31 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
12023 Howrah Patna Jan Shatabdi Express Howrah Junction to Patna Junction 18:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jasidih Junction 20:31 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mokama Junction   2 hours 11 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 110
  • CC: ₹ 335
63571 Jasidih Mokama MEMU Jasidih Junction to Mokama Junction 20:10 Daily Jasidih Junction 00:45 Daily Mokama Junction   4 hours 35 minutes
03571 Jasidih Mokama MEMU Special Jasidih Junction to Mokama Junction 20:10 Daily Jasidih Junction 00:15 Daily Mokama Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
13049 Howrah Amritsar Express Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction 20:34 Daily Jasidih Junction 00:08 Daily Mokama Junction   3 hours 34 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03005 Howrah Amritsar Mail Special Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction 23:34 Daily Jasidih Junction 01:59 Daily Mokama Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
13005 Howrah Amritsar Mail Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction 23:34 Daily Jasidih Junction 02:00 Daily Mokama Junction   2 hours 26 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03121 Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Special Kolkata to Ghazipur City 00:24 Mo Jasidih Junction 03:00 Mo Hathidah Junction   2 hours 36 minutes
05027 Maurya Festival Special Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction 00:59 Daily Jasidih Junction 04:01 Daily Hathidah Upper   3 hours 2 minutes
15027 Maurya Express Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction 01:03 Daily Jasidih Junction 04:00 Daily Hathidah Upper   2 hours 57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03135 Kolkata Chhapra Special Fare Special Kolkata to Jaynagar 02:51 Su Jasidih Junction 06:20 Su Barauni Junction   3 hours 29 minutes
03157 Tirhut Covid 19 Special Kolkata to Muzaffarpur Junction 02:51 We Jasidih Junction 06:20 We Barauni Junction   3 hours 29 minutes
03155 Mithilanchal Covid 19 Special Kolkata to Sitamarhi Junction 02:51 Mo & Fr Jasidih Junction 06:20 Mo & Fr Barauni Junction   3 hours 29 minutes
13155 Mithilanchal Express Kolkata to Sitamarhi Junction 02:52 Mo & Fr Jasidih Junction 06:30 Mo & Fr Barauni Junction   3 hours 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Weekly Express Kolkata to Jaynagar 02:52 Su Jasidih Junction 06:30 Su Barauni Junction   3 hours 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13157 Tirhut Express Kolkata to Muzaffarpur Junction 02:52 We Jasidih Junction 06:30 We Barauni Junction   3 hours 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13019 Bagh Express Howrah Junction to Kathgodam 02:59 Daily Jasidih Junction 06:56 Daily Dinkar Gram Simaria   3 hours 57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08605 Rourkela Jaynagar Special Rourkela Junction to Jaynagar 03:14 Su, We & Fr Jasidih Junction 06:50 Su, We & Fr Barauni Junction   3 hours 36 minutes
18605 Ranchi Jaynagar Express Ranchi Junction to Jaynagar 03:16 Su, We & Fr Jasidih Junction 06:50 Su, We & Fr Barauni Junction   3 hours 34 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03165 Kolkata Sitamarhi Special Kolkata to Sitamarhi Junction 03:29 Su Jasidih Junction 07:50 Su Barauni Junction   4 hours 21 minutes
08181 Tatanagar Chhapra Festival Special Tatanagar Junction to Chhapra Junction 03:31 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jasidih Junction 07:16 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Hathidah Upper   3 hours 45 minutes
18181 Tatanagar Chhapra Express Tatanagar Junction to Chhapra Junction 03:44 Daily Jasidih Junction 07:15 Daily Hathidah Upper   3 hours 31 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13165 Kolkata Sitamarhi Express Kolkata to Sitamarhi Junction 03:56 Su Jasidih Junction 08:15 Su Barauni Junction   4 hours 19 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18419 Puri Jaynagar Weekly Express Puri to Jaynagar 04:30 Fr Jasidih Junction 08:50 Fr Barauni Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction 04:30 Th & Sa Jasidih Junction 08:15 Th & Sa Barauni Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03043 Howrah Raxaul Special Fare Special Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction 04:30 Th & Sa Jasidih Junction 07:50 Th & Sa Barauni Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
17005 Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express Hyderabad Deccan to Raxaul Junction 07:07 Sa Jasidih Junction 10:40 Sa Barauni Junction   3 hours 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17007 Secunderabad Darbhanga Express Secunderabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction 07:07 Mo & Th Jasidih Junction 10:40 Mo & Th Barauni Junction   3 hours 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13123 Sealdah Sitamarhi Express Sealdah to Sitamarhi Junction 13:40 Daily Jasidih Junction 19:22 Daily Hathidah Upper   5 hours 42 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 145
05271 Howrah Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Festival Special Howrah Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction 15:52 We Jasidih Junction 19:55 We Barauni Junction   4 hours 3 minutes
15233 Kolkata Darbhanga Maithili Express Kolkata to Darbhanga Junction 16:03 Mo & Th Jasidih Junction 20:00 Mo & Th Barauni Junction   3 hours 57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15271 Howrah Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express Howrah Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction 16:03 We Jasidih Junction 20:00 We Barauni Junction   3 hours 57 minutes
05235 Howrah Darbhanga Weekly Special Howrah Junction to Darbhanga Junction 16:03 Sa Jasidih Junction 19:55 Sa Barauni Junction   3 hours 52 minutes
15235 Howrah Darbhanga Weekly Express Howrah Junction to Darbhanga Junction 16:03 Sa Jasidih Junction 20:00 Sa Barauni Junction   3 hours 57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05233 Maithili Express Special Kolkata to Darbhanga Junction 16:03 Mo & Th Jasidih Junction 19:55 Mo & Th Barauni Junction   3 hours 52 minutes
03507 Asansol Gorakhpur Weekly Special Asansol Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 17:46 Fr Jasidih Junction 21:15 Fr Barauni Junction   3 hours 29 minutes
13509 Asansol Gonda Express Asansol Junction to Gonda Junction 17:46 Tu Jasidih Junction 21:15 Tu Barauni Junction   3 hours 29 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13507 Asansol Gorakhpur Express Asansol Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 17:46 Fr Jasidih Junction 21:15 Fr Barauni Junction   3 hours 29 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03137 Kolkata Azamgarh Weekly Special Kolkata to Azamgarh 17:46 Mo Jasidih Junction 21:15 Mo Barauni Junction   3 hours 29 minutes
03509 Asansol Patna Special Asansol Junction to Gonda Junction 17:46 Tu Jasidih Junction 21:15 Tu Barauni Junction   3 hours 29 minutes
13137 Kolkata Azamgarh Weekly Express Kolkata to Azamgarh 17:48 Mo Jasidih Junction 21:15 Mo Barauni Junction   3 hours 27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13105 Sealdah Ballia Express Sealdah to Ballia 18:51 Daily Jasidih Junction 23:45 Daily Barauni Junction   4 hours 54 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03105 Sealdah Ballia Covid 19 Special Sealdah to Ballia 19:01 Daily Jasidih Junction 23:00 Daily Barauni Junction   3 hours 59 minutes
15049 Purvanchal Express Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction 19:58 Su & We Jasidih Junction 23:15 Su & We Barauni Junction   3 hours 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15051 Kolkata Gorakhpur Express Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction 19:58 Fr Jasidih Junction 23:15 Fr Barauni Junction   3 hours 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15047 Purvanchal Express Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction 19:58 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Jasidih Junction 23:15 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Barauni Junction   3 hours 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13021 Mithila Express Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction 22:15 Daily Jasidih Junction 01:40 Daily Barauni Junction   3 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13185 Ganga Sagar Express Sealdah to Jaynagar 23:50 Daily Jasidih Junction 03:27 Daily Barauni Junction   3 hours 37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Jasidih Junction to Mokama Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Jasidih Junction

More routes from Mokama Junction