Given below is details about Train Number 13005, AMRITSAR MAIL running between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13005, Howrah Amritsar Mail
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1191 miles / 1906 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops56
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Mail.', Train number '.13005. Timing of Amritsar Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 19:10 NA Origin Daily
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 20:18 20:23 5min 95 Km Daily
3. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 21:13 21:16 3min 157 Km Daily
4. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 21:32 21:33 1min 181 Km Daily
5. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 21:51 21:56 5min 199 Km Daily
6. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 22:20 22:21 1min 224 Km Daily
7. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 23:00 23:04 4min 281 Km Daily
8. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 23:29 23:34 5min 310 Km Daily
9. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 00:45 00:50 5min 354 Km Daily
10. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 01:25 01:30 5min 408 Km Daily
11. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 02:00 02:04 4min 442 Km Daily
12. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 02:33 02:35 2min 486 Km Daily
13. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 02:59 03:04 5min 521 Km Daily
14. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 03:40 03:50 10min 531 Km Daily
15. DNR Danapur Bihar 04:05 04:07 2min 541 Km Daily
16. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 04:35 04:40 5min 580 Km Daily
17. DURE Dumraon Bihar 05:13 05:15 2min 632 Km Daily
18. BXR Buxar Bihar 05:31 05:35 4min 649 Km Daily
19. GMR Gahmar Uttar Pradesh 05:50 05:52 2min 669 Km Daily
20. BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh 06:01 06:03 2min 677 Km Daily
21. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:14 06:16 2min 685 Km Daily
22. ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh 06:26 06:28 2min 698 Km Daily
23. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:04 08:24 20min 738 Km Daily
24. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 08:54 08:56 2min 751 Km Daily
25. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:12 09:27 15min 757 Km Daily
26. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 10:06 10:08 2min 801 Km Daily
27. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:36 10:38 2min 832 Km Daily
28. BSE Badshahpur Uttar Pradesh 10:53 10:54 1min 848 Km Daily
29. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:25 11:30 5min 885 Km Daily
30. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 11:58 12:00 2min 920 Km Daily
31. GNG Gauriganj Uttar Pradesh 12:15 12:16 1min 933 Km Daily
32. JAIS Jais Uttar Pradesh 12:34 12:36 2min 951 Km Daily
33. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:10 13:15 5min 980 Km Daily
34. BCN Bachhrawan Uttar Pradesh 13:40 13:42 2min 1011 Km Daily
35. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 15:25 16:00 35min 1058 Km Daily
36. BLM Balamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:09 17:11 2min 1127 Km Daily
37. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 17:35 17:40 5min 1160 Km Daily
38. ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:44 18:46 2min 1215 Km Daily
39. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 19:00 19:02 2min 1222 Km Daily
40. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:04 20:06 2min 1293 Km Daily
41. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:05 21:07 2min 1356 Km Daily
42. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:52 22:00 8min 1383 Km Daily
43. DPR Dhampur Uttar Pradesh 22:54 22:56 2min 1443 Km Daily
44. NGG Nagina Uttar Pradesh 23:13 23:15 2min 1460 Km Daily
45. NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:43 23:45 2min 1482 Km Daily
46. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 00:26 00:28 2min 1523 Km Daily
47. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 00:44 00:46 2min 1541 Km Daily
48. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:38 01:48 10min 1576 Km Daily
49. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 02:14 02:16 2min 1606 Km Daily
50. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 03:13 03:23 10min 1657 Km Daily
51. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 03:46 03:48 2min 1685 Km Daily
52. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 05:34 05:45 11min 1771 Km Daily
53. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 06:01 06:03 2min 1784 Km Daily
54. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 06:25 06:27 2min 1806 Km Daily
55. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 06:47 06:49 2min 1823 Km Daily
56. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 07:00 07:07 7min 1828 Km Daily
57. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 07:46 07:48 2min 1864 Km Daily
58. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 08:55 Ends 1906 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13005, Howrah Amritsar Mail. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Amritsar Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction is 1191 miles or 1906 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 13005, Amritsar Mail HWH to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13005, AMRITSAR MAIL. Details about the AMRITSAR MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.