Given below is details about Train Number 13005, AMRITSAR MAIL running between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13005, Howrah Amritsar Mail
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1191 miles / 1906 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops54
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Mail.', Train number '.13005. Timing of Amritsar Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 19:15 NA Origin Daily
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 20:17 20:22 5min 95 Km Daily
3. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 21:10 21:12 2min 157 Km Daily
4. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 21:29 21:30 1min 181 Km Daily
5. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 21:51 21:56 5min 199 Km Daily
6. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 22:18 22:19 1min 224 Km Daily
7. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 23:00 23:04 4min 281 Km Daily
8. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 23:29 23:33 4min 310 Km Daily
9. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 00:50 00:55 5min 354 Km Daily
10. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 01:28 01:33 5min 408 Km Daily
11. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 01:59 02:03 4min 442 Km Daily
12. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 02:29 02:31 2min 486 Km Daily
13. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 02:53 02:58 5min 521 Km Daily
14. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 03:40 03:50 10min 531 Km Daily
15. DNR Danapur Bihar 04:05 04:07 2min 541 Km Daily
16. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 04:31 04:36 5min 580 Km Daily
17. DURE Dumraon Bihar 05:04 05:06 2min 632 Km Daily
18. BXR Buxar Bihar 05:21 05:25 4min 649 Km Daily
19. GMR Gahmar Uttar Pradesh 05:38 05:40 2min 669 Km Daily
20. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:58 06:00 2min 685 Km Daily
21. ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh 06:09 06:11 2min 698 Km Daily
22. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:05 08:20 15min 738 Km Daily
23. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:01 1min 751 Km Daily
24. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:15 09:25 10min 757 Km Daily
25. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 10:03 10:05 2min 801 Km Daily
26. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:33 10:35 2min 832 Km Daily
27. BSE Badshahpur Uttar Pradesh 10:53 10:54 1min 848 Km Daily
28. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:25 11:30 5min 885 Km Daily
29. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 12:00 12:02 2min 920 Km Daily
30. GNG Gauriganj Uttar Pradesh 12:17 12:18 1min 933 Km Daily
31. JAIS Jais Uttar Pradesh 12:33 12:35 2min 951 Km Daily
32. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:03 13:05 2min 980 Km Daily
33. BCN Bachhrawan Uttar Pradesh 13:43 13:45 2min 1011 Km Daily
34. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 15:35 15:50 15min 1058 Km Daily
35. BLM Balamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:09 17:11 2min 1127 Km Daily
36. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 17:38 17:40 2min 1160 Km Daily
37. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 18:58 19:00 2min 1222 Km Daily
38. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:02 20:04 2min 1293 Km Daily
39. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:03 21:05 2min 1356 Km Daily
40. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:52 22:00 8min 1383 Km Daily
41. DPR Dhampur Uttar Pradesh 22:50 22:52 2min 1443 Km Daily
42. NGG Nagina Uttar Pradesh 23:08 23:10 2min 1460 Km Daily
43. NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:30 23:32 2min 1482 Km Daily
44. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 00:08 00:10 2min 1523 Km Daily
45. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 00:39 00:41 2min 1541 Km Daily
46. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:35 01:45 10min 1576 Km Daily
47. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 02:11 02:13 2min 1606 Km Daily
48. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 03:10 03:20 10min 1657 Km Daily
49. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 03:43 03:45 2min 1685 Km Daily
50. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 05:35 05:45 10min 1771 Km Daily
51. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 05:59 06:01 2min 1784 Km Daily
52. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 06:24 06:26 2min 1806 Km Daily
53. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 06:45 06:47 2min 1823 Km Daily
54. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 07:00 07:07 7min 1828 Km Daily
55. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 07:39 07:41 2min 1864 Km Daily
56. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 08:40 Ends 1906 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13005, Howrah Amritsar Mail. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Amritsar Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction is 1191 miles or 1906 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 13005, Amritsar Mail HWH to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13005, AMRITSAR MAIL. Details about the AMRITSAR MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 13005, Howrah - Amritsar Mail (journey commencing on 21.09.2022 to 02.10.2022) will be diverted via Janghai - Phaphamau - Unchahar - Raebareli. [1]
  • Due to o­ngoing public agitation at Barhiya in Bihar over East Central Railway jurisdiction, Train No. 13005 Howrah – Amritsar Mail journey commenced on 23.05.2022 will be diverted via Asansol– Pradhankhunta – Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyayinstead of Asansol – Jhajha – Kiul – Patna – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay. [2]
  • Due to late arrival of corresponding down link train, Train No. 13005 UP Howrah – Amritsar Mail will leave Howrah at 22:45 hrs on 23.05.2022 instead of its scheduled departure time at 19:15 hrs. [3]
  • For doubling work at Amethi – Misrauli – Antu stations of Lucknow division in Northern Railway, Train No. 13005/13006 Howrah – Amritsar – Howrah Amritsar Mail journey commencing on & from 26.03.2022 to 01.04.2022 will be diverted via Janghai – Phaphamau – Unchahar – Raebareli in both directions. [4]

References

  • Diversion of trains for remodeling work of Pratapgarh yard
  • Diversion
  • Rescheduling
  • Diversion of trains