Buxar railway station is a main railway station in Bihar. There are 194 trains reaching Buxar (station code: BXR). Buxar station is the terminal station for 6 trains.

Trains to Buxar & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Buxar Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 16 MEMU trains & 130 express trains stop at Buxar station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02149 Pune Danapur Covid 19 Special 00:23 00:25 Daily Pune Junction Danapur
02150 Danapur Pune Covid 19 Special 00:28 00:30 Daily Danapur Pune Junction
02948 Azimabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special 01:10 01:12 Th & Sa Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02141 Mumbai LTT Patliputra Covid 19 Special Express 01:56 01:58 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patliputra Junction
03201 Patna Mumbai LTT Janta Covid 19 Special 01:55 02:00 Daily Patna Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02947 Azimabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special 02:07 02:09 We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Express Covid 19 Special 04:55 04:57 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi Junction
02304 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 04:56 04:58 Su, Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
02392 Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special 05:07 05:09 Daily New Delhi Rajgir
02295 Sanghamitra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 05:28 05:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction Danapur
05645 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Covid 19 Special 09:32 09:34 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
02391 Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special 12:19 12:21 Daily Rajgir New Delhi
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special 12:22 12:24 Daily Delhi Junction Kamakhya Junction
02142 Patliputra Mumbai LTT Covid 19 Special 12:37 12:39 Daily Patliputra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02792 Danapur Secunderabad Covid 19 Special 13:38 13:40 Daily Danapur Secunderabad Junction
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special 14:10 14:12 Daily Kamakhya Junction Delhi Junction
05646 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Covid 19 Special 15:36 15:40 Mo & Th Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02791 Secunderabad Danapur Covid 19 Special 16:13 16:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Danapur
02303 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 17:31 17:33 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
03202 Mumbai LTT Patna Janta Covid 19 Special 21:05 21:07 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patna Junction
02296 Sanghamitra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 21:21 21:23 Daily Danapur KSR Bengaluru City Junction
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Covid 19 Special 22:46 22:48 Daily Delhi Junction Alipurduar Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
63240 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Buxar MEMU 00:30 Dest. Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Buxar Buxar
63230 Manduadih Buxar Memu 22:00 Dest. Daily Manduadih Manduadih Buxar Buxar
03261 Fatuha Buxar MEMU Special 23:25 Dest. Daily Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction Buxar Buxar
03208 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Buxar MEMU Express Special 23:40 Dest. Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Buxar Buxar
63263 Patna Buxar MEMU 19:10 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Buxar Buxar
63261 Fatuha Buxar MEMU 23:45 Dest. Daily Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction Buxar Buxar
01666 Agartala Habibganj Special Fare Special 00:10 00:12 Tu Agartala Agartala Habibganj Habibganj
12235 Madhupur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 00:25 00:27 Sa Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12150 Danapur Pune Super Fast Express 00:32 00:34 Daily Danapur Danapur Pune Junction Pune Junction
17609 Patna Purna Express 00:58 01:00 Mo Patna Junction Patna Junction Purna Junction Purna Junction
12948 Azimabad Express 01:10 01:12 Th & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 01:10 01:12 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12149 Pune Danapur Super Fast Express 01:45 01:47 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Danapur Danapur
09421 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Summer Special 01:45 01:47 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
19670 Patliputra Udaipur City Humsafar Express 01:53 01:55 Fr Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
12141 Mumbai LTT Patliputra Super Fast Express 02:01 02:03 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
13201 Patna Mumbai LTT Janta Express 02:02 02:07 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
09484 Barauni Ahmedabad Special 02:15 02:17 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12947 Azimabad Express 02:15 02:17 We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02361 Asansol Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Special 02:36 02:38 Mo Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12361 Asansol Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express 02:36 02:38 Mo Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 02:50 02:55 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
01153 Pune Muzaffarpur One Way Festival Special 03:10 03:12 Su & Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Danapur Danapur
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express 03:12 03:14 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12236 Anand Vihar Terminal Madhupur Humsafar Express 03:43 03:45 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar Garib Rath Express 03:43 03:45 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Jaynagar Jaynagar
22406 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express 03:43 03:45 Tu, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
63235 Buxar PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU Origin 04:00 Daily Buxar Buxar Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
06359 Ernakulam Patna Weekly Super Fast Special 04:09 04:11 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13049 Howrah Amritsar Express 04:20 04:25 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
03207 Buxar PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU Express Special Origin 04:30 Daily Buxar Buxar Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 04:35 04:37 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03262 Buxar Fatuha MEMU Special Origin 04:45 Daily Buxar Buxar Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction
12505 North East Express 04:45 04:47 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
63262 Buxar Fatuha MEMU Origin 04:55 Daily Buxar Buxar Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction
12392 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express 05:06 05:08 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Rajgir Rajgir
13258 Anand Vihar Terminal Danapur Jan Sadharan Express 05:18 05:20 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Danapur Danapur
03258 Anand Vihar Terminal Danapur Festival Special 05:18 05:20 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Danapur Danapur
03005 Howrah Amritsar Mail Special 05:21 05:25 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13005 Howrah Amritsar Mail 05:31 05:35 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12304 Poorva Express 05:35 05:37 Su, Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
01402 Miraj Junction-Pandharpur Kartiki Special 05:45 05:47 Su & Tu Danapur Danapur Pune Junction Pune Junction
13202 Mumbai LTT Patna Janta Express 05:56 05:58 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patna Junction Patna Junction
02333 Vibhuti Super Fast Special 06:04 06:06 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
12333 Vibhuti Express 06:04 06:06 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
63229 Buxar Manduadih Memu Origin 06:15 Daily Buxar Buxar Manduadih Manduadih
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express 06:30 06:32 Tu Guwahati Guwahati Okha Okha
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express 06:30 06:32 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
09006 New Delhi Mumbai AC Super Fast Specialfare Special 06:30 06:32 Mo Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12295 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express 06:32 06:34 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Danapur Danapur
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 06:55 06:57 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13483 Farakka Express 07:05 07:10 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13413 Farakka Express 07:05 07:10 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
03483 Malda Danapur Special Fare Special 07:05 07:10 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
03413 Howrah Bhagalpur Special Fare Special 07:05 07:10 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
63232 Buxar Patna MEMU Origin 07:15 Daily Buxar Buxar Patna Junction Patna Junction
12578 Bagmati Express 07:30 07:32 Mo Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
02549 North East Festival Special 07:33 07:35 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
05564 Udhna Jaynagar Antyodaya Super Fast Festival Special 07:51 07:53 Mo Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
02741 Vasco da gama Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 07:58 08:00 Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Patna Junction Patna Junction
02578 Bagmati Festival Special 08:18 08:20 Su Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
01665 Habibganj Agartala Special Fare Special 08:18 08:20 Fr Habibganj Habibganj Agartala Agartala
03254 Pune Patna Special Fare Special 08:18 08:20 Tu Banaswadi Banaswadi Patna Junction Patna Junction
15635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express 08:20 08:22 Su Okha Okha Guwahati Guwahati
15667 Gandhidham Kamakhya Express 08:20 08:22 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 08:20 08:22 Sa Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
05563 Jaynagar Udhna Antyodaya Festival Special 08:22 08:24 Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
07609 Tiruchchirappalli Hyderabad Special Fare Special 08:22 08:24 Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Purna Junction Purna Junction
63233 Patna Varanasi MEMU 08:35 08:40 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
09005 Mumbai New Delhi AC Super Fast Special 08:38 08:40 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
15125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express 08:42 08:44 Daily Manduadih Manduadih Patna Junction Patna Junction
05125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Special 08:52 08:54 Daily Manduadih Manduadih Patna Junction Patna Junction
20802 Magadh Express 09:17 09:19 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Islampur Islampur
12741 Vasco da gama Patna Super Fast Express 09:30 09:32 Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Patna Junction Patna Junction
05647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Special 09:32 09:34 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
02336 Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur Super Fast Special 09:32 09:34 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
63264 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna MEMU 09:40 09:45 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
09063 Udhna Danapur Covid 19 Special 09:47 09:49 Su & We Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Danapur Danapur
15647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express 10:21 10:23 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
22354 Banaswadi Patna Humsafar Express 10:21 10:23 Tu Banaswadi Banaswadi Patna Junction Patna Junction
15645 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express 10:21 10:23 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
12336 Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur Super Fast Express 10:26 10:28 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
19063 Udhna Danapur Bi Weekly Express 10:32 10:34 Su & We Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Danapur Danapur
02872 Tatanagar Patna One Trip Festival Special 10:42 10:44 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Islampur Islampur
09147 Surat Bhagalpur Super Fast Special 10:53 10:55 Su & We Surat Surat Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
63227 Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU 10:50 10:55 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
22947 Surat Bhagalpur Super Fast Express 10:55 10:57 Su & We Surat Surat Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
14004 New Delhi Malda Express 10:55 10:57 Mo & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Malda Town Malda Town
03229 Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhayay Junction MEMU Special 11:05 11:10 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
09483 Ahmedabad Barauni Special 11:15 11:17 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
04090 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Super Fast Festival Special 11:36 11:38 Sa New Delhi New Delhi Rajgir Rajgir
09422 Varanasi Ahmedabad Weekly Summer Special 11:38 11:40 Tu Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02331 Himgiri Festival Special 11:38 11:40 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 11:40 11:42 Tu Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
15563 Jaynagar Udhna Antyodaya Express 11:40 11:42 Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
12331 Himgiri Express 11:40 11:42 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
13120 Anand Vihar Express 11:42 11:44 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sealdah Sealdah
13134 Varanasi Sealdah Express 11:42 11:44 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Sealdah Sealdah
02362 Mumbai CSMT Asansol Super Fast Special 11:45 11:47 Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
01091 Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri Specialfare Special 11:50 11:52 Tu & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Danapur Danapur
03204 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna MEMU Express Special 12:00 12:05 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63234 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna MEMU 12:00 12:05 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12391 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express 12:14 12:16 Daily Rajgir Rajgir New Delhi New Delhi
15564 Udhna Jaynagar Antyodaya Express 12:20 12:22 Mo Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
12142 Patliputra Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 12:30 12:32 Daily Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15956 Brahmaputra Mail 13:01 13:03 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
13237 Patna Kota Express 13:14 13:16 Su, Tu & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
13239 Patna Kota Express 13:14 13:16 Mo, We, Th & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
03239 Patna Kota Special 13:18 13:20 Mo, We, Th & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
03237 Patna Kota Holi Special 13:18 13:20 Su, Tu & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
12792 Danapur Secunderabad Super Fast Express 13:35 13:37 Daily Danapur Danapur Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12362 Mumbai CSMT Asansol Super Fast Express 13:40 13:42 Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
09148 Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Special 13:48 13:50 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Surat Surat
15955 Brahmaputra Mail 14:15 14:17 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
01308 Ghy-DD Special 14:30 14:32 Tu Guwahati Guwahati Daund Junction Daund Junction
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 15:02 15:04 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
12742 Patna Vasco da gama Super Fast Express 15:28 15:30 Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
02742 Patna Vasco da gama Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 15:30 15:32 Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
12328 Upasana Express 15:36 15:38 Su & Th Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12370 Kumbha Express 15:36 15:38 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02335 Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special 15:36 15:40 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02370 Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special 15:38 15:40 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Special 15:36 15:40 We Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02328 Upasana Super Fast Festival Special 15:38 15:40 Su & Th Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12335 Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT Superfast Express 15:42 15:46 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express 15:42 15:46 We Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15646 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express 15:42 15:46 Mo & Th Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22948 Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Express 15:55 15:57 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Surat Surat
03256 Chandigarh Patliputra Super Fast Festival Special 16:26 16:28 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
63225 Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU 16:30 16:35 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
03203 Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU Express Special 16:30 16:35 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
22356 Chandigarh Patliputra Super Fast Express 16:36 16:38 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
12791 Secunderabad Danapur Super Fast Express 16:58 17:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Danapur Danapur
03238 Kota Patna Holi Special 17:02 17:04 Mo, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03240 Kota Patna Special 17:02 17:04 Su, Tu, We & Th Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03257 Danapur Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special 17:03 17:05 Daily Danapur Danapur Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13257 Danapur Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express 17:05 17:07 Daily Danapur Danapur Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
63228 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna MEMU 17:15 17:20 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03230 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyay Junction Patna MEMU Special 17:21 17:26 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13119 Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminal Express 17:25 17:30 Mo & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13133 Sealdah Varanasi Express 17:25 17:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
12303 Poorva Express 17:41 17:43 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
01092 Ratnagiri - Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special 17:45 17:47 Tu & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
09064 Danapur Udhna Covid 19 Special 17:56 17:58 Su & We Danapur Danapur Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
16360 Patna Ernakulam Express 18:04 18:06 Tu Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
19064 Danapur Udhna Bi Weekly Express 18:04 18:06 Su & We Danapur Danapur Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
13414 Farakka Express 18:05 18:10 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
02465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Covid 19 Super Fast Special 18:08 18:10 Th Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13484 Farakka Express 18:05 18:10 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03484 Farakka Covid 19 Special 18:15 18:20 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
22465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Express 18:18 18:20 Th Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
03414 Patna Sahibganj Exam Special 18:15 18:20 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
22459 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express 18:18 18:20 Tu Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13238 Kota Patna Express 18:29 18:31 Mo, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13240 Kota Patna Express 18:29 18:31 Su, Tu, We & Th Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
15126 Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express 18:50 18:52 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Manduadih Manduadih
05126 Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Special 18:50 18:52 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Manduadih Manduadih
19669 Udaipur City Patliputra Humsafar Express 18:51 18:53 Th Udaipur City Udaipur City Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
63226 Varanasi Patna MEMU 19:10 19:15 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
20801 Magadh Express 19:20 19:22 Daily Islampur Islampur New Delhi New Delhi
02871 Patna Tatanagar One Trip Festival Special 19:23 19:25 Daily Islampur Islampur New Delhi New Delhi
03006 Amritsar Howrah Mail Special 19:35 19:37 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13006 Amritsar Howrah Mail 19:42 19:44 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02550 North East Festival Special 19:54 19:56 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12506 North East Express 19:54 19:56 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 20:18 20:20 Su Kolkata Kolkata Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
14003 Malda New Delhi Express 20:18 20:20 Tu & Sa Malda Town Malda Town New Delhi New Delhi
02334 Vibhuti Super Fast Special 20:25 20:27 Daily Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12334 Vibhuti Express 20:32 20:34 Daily Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
07610 Hyderabad Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special 20:56 20:58 Fr Purna Junction Purna Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12435 Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 21:11 21:13 Mo & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22405 Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 21:11 21:13 Tu, Th & Sa Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
01401 Pandharpur-Miraj Junction Special 21:15 21:17 Mo & Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Danapur Danapur
12296 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express 21:25 21:27 Daily Danapur Danapur KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02577 Bagmati Festival Special 21:46 21:48 Tu Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
03253 Patna Pune Special Fare Special 21:46 21:48 Th Patna Junction Patna Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
12577 Bagmati Express 21:52 21:54 Tu Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
22353 Patna Banaswadi Humsafar Express 21:52 21:54 Th Patna Junction Patna Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
22355 Patliputra Chandigarh Super Fast Express 22:08 22:10 Su & We Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
03255 Patliputra Chandigarh Super Fast Festival Special 22:10 22:12 Su & We Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12327 Upasana Express 22:20 22:22 Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
02369 Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special 22:20 22:22 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
12369 Kumbha Express 22:20 22:22 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Haridwar Haridwar
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express 22:20 22:22 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
02327 Upasana Super Fast Festival Special 22:20 22:22 Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
13050 Amritsar Howrah Express 22:36 22:40 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
17610 Purna Patna Express 23:08 23:10 Sa Purna Junction Purna Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Special 23:13 23:15 We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
12332 Himgiri Express 23:20 23:22 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02332 Himgiri Festival Special 23:25 23:27 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Express 23:32 23:34 We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express 23:32 23:34 Mo Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
63231 Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU 23:35 23:40 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 23:52 23:57 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Buxar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Buxar and Buxar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Patna Airport - (111.12 Km / 69.05 Miles)
  2. Varanasi Airport - (113.31 Km / 70.41 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Buxar by train, get complete information about Buxar train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Buxar Railway Station, distance to Buxar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Buxar.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Buxar Station Location Map