Given below is details about Train Number 12141, MUMBAI LTT PATLIPUTRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Patliputra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12141, Mumbai LTT Patliputra Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1054 miles / 1686 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s)
Stops14
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Patliputra Super Fast Express, Train number 12141. Timing of Mumbai LTT Patliputra Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 23:35 NA Origin Daily
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 23:52 23:55 3min 17 Km Daily
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 00:18 00:21 3min 37 Km Daily
4. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 02:55 03:00 5min 171 Km Daily
5. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 03:58 04:00 2min 244 Km Daily
6. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 05:38 05:40 2min 404 Km Daily
7. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 06:20 06:25 5min 428 Km Daily
8. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:25 14:35 10min 980 Km Daily
9. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:15 17:25 10min 1169 Km Daily
10. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:03 21:05 2min 1338 Km Daily
11. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:37 00:47 10min 1482 Km Daily
12. ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh 01:25 01:27 2min 1522 Km Daily
13. BXR Buxar Bihar 02:01 02:03 2min 1572 Km Daily
14. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 02:47 02:49 2min 1640 Km Daily
15. DNR Danapur Bihar 03:35 03:37 2min 1680 Km Daily
16. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar 04:45 Ends 1686 Km Daily

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patliputra Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12141, Mumbai LTT Patliputra Super Fast Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Patliputra Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Patliputra Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Patliputra Junction is 1054 miles or 1686 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patliputra Junction
Return Trains from Patliputra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12141, Mumbai LTT Patliputra Super Fast Express LTT to PPTA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12141, MUMBAI LTT PATLIPUTRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT PATLIPUTRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.