Given below is details about Train Number 12142, PATLIPUTRA MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Patliputra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12142, Patliputra Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1054 miles / 1686 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Patliputra Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Patliputra Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express, Train number 12142. Timing of Patliputra Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patliputra Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar Starts 10:45 NA Origin Daily
2. DNR Danapur Bihar 11:05 11:07 2min 6 Km Daily
3. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 11:38 11:40 2min 45 Km Daily
4. BXR Buxar Bihar 12:30 12:32 2min 114 Km Daily
5. ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh 13:11 13:13 2min 164 Km Daily
6. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:32 14:47 15min 204 Km Daily
7. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:50 16:52 2min 348 Km Daily
8. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:00 20:10 10min 516 Km Daily
9. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:00 23:10 10min 705 Km Daily
10. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:55 03:05 10min 950 Km Daily
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 07:35 07:40 5min 1257 Km Daily
12. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 09:53 09:55 2min 1441 Km Daily
13. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 10:55 11:00 5min 1514 Km Daily
14. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 14:12 14:15 3min 1648 Km Daily
15. TNA Thane Maharashtra 14:37 14:40 3min 1668 Km Daily
16. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 15:15 Ends 1686 Km Daily

Patliputra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12142, Patliputra Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express. This train operates between Patliputra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Patliputra Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patliputra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1054 miles or 1686 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patliputra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patliputra Junction

Train No. 12142, Patliputra Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express PPTA to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12142, PATLIPUTRA MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PATLIPUTRA MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.