Given below is details about Train Number 63225, PATNA PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION MEMU running between Patna Junction and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.63225, Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance130 miles / 208 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s)
Stops34
Avg. Speed26 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU, Train number 63225. Timing of Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar Starts 12:30 NA Origin Daily
2. SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar 12:36 12:37 1min 3 Km Daily
3. PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar 12:42 12:43 1min 6 Km Daily
4. DNR Danapur Bihar 12:50 12:55 5min 10 Km Daily
5. NEO Neora Bihar 12:59 13:01 2min 15 Km Daily
6. SDE Sadisopur Bihar 13:09 13:10 1min 23 Km Daily
7. BTA Bihta Bihar 13:18 13:20 2min 27 Km Daily
8. KWR Koelwar Bihar 13:30 13:31 1min 35 Km Daily
9. KUA Kulharia Bihar 13:35 13:37 2min 39 Km Daily
10. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 13:50 13:52 2min 49 Km Daily
11. MTBH Mahatbania Halt Bihar 13:58 13:59 1min 56 Km Daily
12. KRS Karisath Bihar 14:03 14:04 1min 59 Km Daily
13. BEA Bihiya Bihar 14:08 14:10 2min 71 Km Daily
14. BYN Banahi Bihar 14:24 14:25 1min 76 Km Daily
15. SKRI Sikaria Halt Bihar 14:34 14:35 1min 80 Km Daily
16. RPR Raghunathpur Bihar 14:46 14:48 2min 85 Km Daily
17. TWG Twining Ganj Bihar 14:59 15:00 1min 94 Km Daily
18. DURE Dumraon Bihar 15:06 15:08 2min 101 Km Daily
19. BUE Baruna Bihar 15:16 15:17 1min 108 Km Daily
20. BXR Buxar Bihar 16:30 16:35 5min 118 Km Daily
21. PWXP Pawani Kamarpur Halt Bihar 16:41 16:42 1min 124 Km Daily
22. CSA Chausa Bihar 16:47 16:48 1min 129 Km Daily
23. BQW Barakalan Halt Bihar 16:53 16:54 1min 133 Km Daily
24. GMR Gahmar Uttar Pradesh 16:59 17:00 1min 138 Km Daily
25. KKRH Karahia Halt Uttar Pradesh 17:05 17:06 1min 142 Km Daily
26. BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh 17:24 17:25 1min 146 Km Daily
27. USK Usia Khas Halt Bihar 17:31 17:32 1min 150 Km Daily
28. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:38 17:40 2min 154 Km Daily
29. DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh 17:46 17:47 1min 161 Km Daily
30. ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh 17:52 17:54 2min 167 Km Daily
31. BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh 18:02 18:03 1min 172 Km Daily
32. DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh 18:10 18:11 1min 180 Km Daily
33. TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh 18:18 18:19 1min 187 Km Daily
34. SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh 18:25 18:26 1min 193 Km Daily
35. KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh 18:49 18:50 1min 200 Km Daily
36. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:30 Ends 208 Km Daily

Patna Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 63225, Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU. This train operates between Patna Junction and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 130 miles or 208 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
Return Trains from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 63225, Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU PNBE to DDU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 63225, PATNA PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION MEMU. Details about the PATNA PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.