Given below is details about Train Number 63231, PATNA PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION MEMU running between Patna Junction and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.63231, Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance130 miles / 208 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed24 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU, Train number 63231. Timing of Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar Starts 19:55 NA Origin Daily
2. SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar 20:01 20:02 1min 3 Km Daily
3. PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar 20:07 20:08 1min 6 Km Daily
4. DNR Danapur Bihar 20:15 20:20 5min 10 Km Daily
5. NEO Neora Bihar 20:25 20:26 1min 15 Km Daily
6. SDE Sadisopur Bihar 20:33 20:34 1min 23 Km Daily
7. BTA Bihta Bihar 20:40 20:42 2min 27 Km Daily
8. KWR Koelwar Bihar 20:52 20:53 1min 35 Km Daily
9. KUA Kulharia Bihar 20:57 20:59 2min 39 Km Daily
10. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 21:14 21:16 2min 49 Km Daily
11. KRS Karisath Bihar 21:25 21:26 1min 59 Km Daily
12. KYA Kauriya Halt Bihar 21:31 21:32 1min 63 Km Daily
13. BEA Bihiya Bihar 22:02 22:04 2min 71 Km Daily
14. BYN Banahi Bihar 22:13 22:14 1min 76 Km Daily
15. RPR Raghunathpur Bihar 22:49 22:50 1min 85 Km Daily
16. TWG Twining Ganj Bihar 23:00 23:01 1min 94 Km Daily
17. DURE Dumraon Bihar 23:08 23:10 2min 101 Km Daily
18. BUE Baruna Bihar 23:18 23:19 1min 108 Km Daily
19. BXR Buxar Bihar 23:35 23:40 5min 118 Km Daily
20. PWXP Pawani Kamarpur Halt Bihar 23:45 23:46 1min 124 Km Daily
21. CSA Chausa Bihar 23:51 23:52 1min 129 Km Daily
22. BQW Barakalan Halt Bihar 23:56 23:57 1min 133 Km Daily
23. GMR Gahmar Uttar Pradesh 00:03 00:04 1min 138 Km Daily
24. KKRH Karahia Halt Uttar Pradesh 00:09 00:10 1min 142 Km Daily
25. BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh 00:29 00:30 1min 146 Km Daily
26. USK Usia Khas Halt Bihar 00:35 00:36 1min 150 Km Daily
27. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:45 00:47 2min 154 Km Daily
28. DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh 01:04 01:05 1min 161 Km Daily
29. ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh 01:12 01:13 1min 167 Km Daily
30. BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh 01:19 01:20 1min 172 Km Daily
31. DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh 02:09 02:10 1min 180 Km Daily
32. TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh 02:16 02:17 1min 187 Km Daily
33. SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh 02:23 02:24 1min 193 Km Daily
34. KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh 02:59 03:00 1min 200 Km Daily
35. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:40 Ends 208 Km Daily

Patna Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 63231, Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU. This train operates between Patna Junction and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 130 miles or 208 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
Return Trains from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 63231, Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU PNBE to DDU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 63231, PATNA PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION MEMU. Details about the PATNA PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.