Given below is details about Train Number 22356, CHANDIGARH PATLIPUTRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Chandigarh Junction and Patliputra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22356, Chandigarh Patliputra Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance718 miles / 1149 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Chandigarh Junction Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chandigarh Patliputra Super Fast Express, Train number 22356. Timing of Chandigarh Patliputra Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Starts 21:30 NA Origin Mo & Th
2. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 22:15 22:20 5min 45 Km Mo & Th
3. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:40 23:50 10min 126 Km Mo & Th
4. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 00:20 00:22 2min 161 Km Tu & Fr
5. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:15 03:23 8min 319 Km Tu & Fr
6. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:41 04:43 2min 409 Km Tu & Fr
7. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 06:50 06:52 2min 542 Km Tu & Fr
8. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 08:55 09:05 10min 644 Km Tu & Fr
9. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:05 11:10 5min 784 Km Tu & Fr
10. JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh 12:18 12:20 2min 870 Km Tu & Fr
11. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:20 14:30 10min 927 Km Tu & Fr
12. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:13 15:23 10min 946 Km Tu & Fr
13. BXR Buxar Bihar 16:36 16:38 2min 1035 Km Tu & Fr
14. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 17:33 17:35 2min 1104 Km Tu & Fr
15. DNR Danapur Bihar 18:05 18:07 2min 1143 Km Tu & Fr
16. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar 18:50 Ends 1149 Km Tu & Fr

Chandigarh Junction to Patliputra Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22356, Chandigarh Patliputra Super Fast Express. This train operates between Chandigarh Junction and Patliputra Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chandigarh Patliputra Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chandigarh Junction and Patliputra Junction is 718 miles or 1149 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chandigarh Junction to Patliputra Junction
Return Trains from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction

Train No. 22356, Chandigarh Patliputra Super Fast Express CDG to PPTA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22356, CHANDIGARH PATLIPUTRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the CHANDIGARH PATLIPUTRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.