Given below is details about Train Number 22355, PATLIPUTRA CHANDIGARH SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Patliputra Junction and Chandigarh Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22355, Patliputra Chandigarh Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance718 miles / 1149 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s)
Stops14
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Patliputra Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patliputra Chandigarh Super Fast Express, Train number 22355. Timing of Patliputra Chandigarh Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patliputra Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar Starts 20:35 NA Origin Su & We
2. DNR Danapur Bihar 20:50 20:52 2min 6 Km Su & We
3. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 21:22 21:24 2min 45 Km Su & We
4. BXR Buxar Bihar 22:08 22:10 2min 114 Km Su & We
5. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:17 00:27 10min 204 Km Mo & Th
6. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:05 01:15 10min 222 Km Mo & Th
7. JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh 02:08 02:10 2min 279 Km Mo & Th
8. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:15 03:17 2min 365 Km Mo & Th
9. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 06:10 06:20 10min 505 Km Mo & Th
10. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 07:51 07:53 2min 607 Km Mo & Th
11. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:46 09:48 2min 740 Km Mo & Th
12. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:15 11:23 8min 831 Km Mo & Th
13. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 14:32 14:37 5min 988 Km Mo & Th
14. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:22 15:30 8min 1023 Km Mo & Th
15. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 16:47 16:52 5min 1104 Km Mo & Th
16. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh 17:35 Ends 1149 Km Mo & Th

Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22355, Patliputra Chandigarh Super Fast Express. This train operates between Patliputra Junction and Chandigarh Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patliputra Chandigarh Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patliputra Junction and Chandigarh Junction is 718 miles or 1149 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction
Return Trains from Chandigarh Junction to Patliputra Junction

Train No. 22355, Patliputra Chandigarh Super Fast Express PPTA to CDG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22355, PATLIPUTRA CHANDIGARH SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PATLIPUTRA CHANDIGARH SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.