Given below is details about Train Number 63235, BUXAR PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION MEMU running between Buxar and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.63235, Buxar PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance56 miles / 90 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed25 kmph

Departure Days From Buxar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Buxar PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU, Train number 63235. Timing of Buxar PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Buxar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BXR Buxar Bihar Starts 04:00 NA Origin Daily
2. PWXP Pawani Kamarpur Halt Bihar 04:05 04:06 1min 6 Km Daily
3. CSA Chausa Bihar 04:11 04:12 1min 11 Km Daily
4. BQW Barakalan Halt Bihar 04:17 04:18 1min 15 Km Daily
5. GMR Gahmar Uttar Pradesh 04:24 04:25 1min 20 Km Daily
6. KKRH Karahia Halt Uttar Pradesh 04:29 04:30 1min 24 Km Daily
7. BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh 04:35 04:36 1min 28 Km Daily
8. USK Usia Khas Halt Bihar 04:41 04:42 1min 32 Km Daily
9. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:48 04:50 2min 36 Km Daily
10. DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh 04:56 04:57 1min 43 Km Daily
11. ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh 05:02 05:04 2min 50 Km Daily
12. BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh 05:10 05:11 1min 55 Km Daily
13. DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh 05:18 05:19 1min 62 Km Daily
14. TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh 05:26 05:27 1min 69 Km Daily
15. SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh 05:33 05:34 1min 76 Km Daily
16. KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh 06:00 06:01 1min 83 Km Daily
17. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:35 Ends 90 Km Daily

Buxar to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 63235, Buxar PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU. This train operates between Buxar and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Buxar PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Buxar and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 56 miles or 90 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Buxar to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
Return Trains from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Buxar

Train No. 63235, Buxar PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU BXR to DDU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 63235, BUXAR PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION MEMU. Details about the BUXAR PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.