Find all trains running between Buxar (BXR) and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction route.

.

DDU to BXR Distance 89.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 4 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) and Buxar (BXR)

Every day train departs from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Buxar. Given below is the list of all the Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02141 Mumbai LTT Patliputra Covid 19 Special Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patliputra Junction 00:35 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 01:56 Daily Buxar   1 hour 21 minutes
02947 Azimabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction 01:00 We & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 02:07 We & Fr Buxar   1 hour 7 minutes
02392 Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special New Delhi to Rajgir 03:43 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 05:07 Daily Buxar   1 hour 24 minutes
02304 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Delhi to Howrah Junction 03:55 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 04:56 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Buxar   1 hour 1 minute
02295 Sanghamitra Covid 19 Super Fast Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur 04:15 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 05:28 Daily Buxar   1 hour 13 minutes
02741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Vasco da Gama to Patna Junction 06:50 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:58 Fr Buxar   1 hour 8 minutes
03254 Pune Patna Special Fare Special Banaswadi to Patna Junction 07:13 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:18 Tu Buxar   1 hour 5 minutes
01665 Habibganj Agartala Special Fare Special Habibganj to Agartala 07:18 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:18 Fr Buxar   1 hour
02578 Bagmati Festival Special Mysuru City Junction to Darbhanga Junction 07:18 Su Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:18 Su Buxar   1 hour
05645 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Covid 19 Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati 08:02 Su & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 09:32 Su & Th Buxar   1 hour 30 minutes
09063 Udhna Danapur Covid 19 Special Udhna Junction to Danapur 08:40 Su & We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 09:47 Su & We Buxar   1 hour 7 minutes
09147 Surat Bhagalpur Super Fast Special Surat to Bhagalpur Junction 09:32 Su & We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:53 Su & We Buxar   1 hour 21 minutes
04090 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Super Fast Festival Special New Delhi to Rajgir 10:10 Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:36 Sa Buxar   1 hour 26 minutes
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special Delhi Junction to Kamakhya Junction 11:15 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 12:22 Daily Buxar   1 hour 7 minutes
02791 Secunderabad Danapur Covid 19 Special Secunderabad Junction to Danapur 15:00 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:13 Daily Buxar   1 hour 13 minutes
03256 Chandigarh Patliputra Super Fast Festival Special Chandigarh Junction to Patliputra Junction 15:25 Tu & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:26 Tu & Fr Buxar   1 hour 1 minute
03414 Patna Sahibganj Exam Special Delhi Junction to Malda Town 16:23 Su, Tu & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 18:15 Su, Tu & Th Buxar   1 hour 52 minutes
03484 Farakka Covid 19 Special Delhi Junction to Malda Town 16:23 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 18:15 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Buxar   1 hour 52 minutes
02550 North East Festival Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Kamakhya Junction 18:53 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 19:54 Daily Buxar   1 hour 1 minute
03202 Mumbai LTT Patna Janta Covid 19 Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patna Junction 19:25 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 21:05 Daily Buxar   1 hour 40 minutes
07610 Hyderabad Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special Purna Junction to Patna Junction 19:48 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:56 Fr Buxar   1 hour 8 minutes
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Covid 19 Special Delhi Junction to Alipurduar Junction 21:38 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 22:46 Daily Buxar   1 hour 8 minutes
02466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Madhupur Junction 22:12 We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 23:13 We Buxar   1 hour 1 minute
02332 Himgiri Festival Special Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction 22:20 Mo, Tu & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 23:25 Mo, Tu & Fr Buxar   1 hour 5 minutes
02149 Pune Danapur Covid 19 Special Pune Junction to Danapur 23:15 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 00:23 Daily Buxar   1 hour 8 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12149 Pune Danapur Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Danapur 00:37 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 01:45 Daily Buxar   1 hour 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09421 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Summer Special Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction 00:45 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 01:45 Tu Buxar   1 hour
12141 Mumbai LTT Patliputra Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patliputra Junction 00:47 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 02:01 Daily Buxar   1 hour 14 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12947 Azimabad Express Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction 00:57 We & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 02:15 We & Fr Buxar   1 hour 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Howrah Junction 01:13 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 02:50 Daily Buxar   1 hour 37 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
01153 Pune Muzaffarpur One Way Festival Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Danapur 02:20 Su & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 03:10 Su & Th Buxar   50 minutes
22406 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction 02:30 Tu, Th & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 03:43 Tu, Th & Sa Buxar   1 hour 13 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
12236 Anand Vihar Terminal Madhupur Humsafar Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Madhupur Junction 02:30 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 03:43 Fr Buxar   1 hour 13 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar Garib Rath Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Jaynagar 02:30 Su & We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 03:43 Su & We Buxar   1 hour 13 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
06359 Ernakulam Patna Weekly Super Fast Special Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction 03:00 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 04:09 Tu Buxar   1 hour 9 minutes
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction 03:23 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 04:35 Tu Buxar   1 hour 12 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12392 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express New Delhi to Rajgir 03:43 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 05:06 Daily Buxar   1 hour 23 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
13258 Anand Vihar Terminal Danapur Jan Sadharan Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Danapur 04:02 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 05:18 Daily Buxar   1 hour 16 minutes
03258 Anand Vihar Terminal Danapur Festival Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Danapur 04:05 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 05:18 Daily Buxar   1 hour 13 minutes
13202 Mumbai LTT Patna Janta Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patna Junction 04:08 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 05:56 Daily Buxar   1 hour 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12304 Poorva Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction 04:28 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 05:35 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Buxar   1 hour 7 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
63264 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna MEMU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Patna Junction 05:10 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 09:40 Daily Buxar   4 hours 30 minutes
12295 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur 05:18 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:32 Daily Buxar   1 hour 14 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction 05:48 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:55 Tu Buxar   1 hour 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12578 Bagmati Express Mysuru City Junction to Darbhanga Junction 06:23 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:30 Mo Buxar   1 hour 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
05564 Udhna Jaynagar Antyodaya Super Fast Festival Special Udhna Junction to Jaynagar 06:50 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:51 Mo Buxar   1 hour 1 minute
15635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express Okha to Guwahati 07:13 Su Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:20 Su Buxar   1 hour 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express Jhansi Junction to Kolkata 07:13 Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:20 Sa Buxar   1 hour 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15667 Gandhidham Kamakhya Express Gandhidham Junction to Kamakhya Junction 07:13 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:20 Mo Buxar   1 hour 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09005 Mumbai New Delhi AC Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction 07:30 Su Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:38 Su Buxar   1 hour 8 minutes
15125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express Manduadih to Patna Junction 07:30 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:42 Daily Buxar   1 hour 12 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 90
  • CC: ₹ 315
05125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Special Manduadih to Patna Junction 07:40 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:52 Daily Buxar   1 hour 12 minutes
20802 Magadh Express New Delhi to Islampur 07:53 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 09:17 Daily Buxar   1 hour 24 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
05647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati 08:02 Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 09:32 Sa Buxar   1 hour 30 minutes
02336 Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur Super Fast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction 08:02 Mo, We & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 09:32 Mo, We & Fr Buxar   1 hour 30 minutes
63234 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna MEMU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Patna Junction 08:05 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 12:00 Daily Buxar   3 hours 55 minutes
03204 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna MEMU Express Special Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Patna Junction 08:15 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 12:00 Daily Buxar   3 hours 45 minutes
12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Super Fast Express Vasco da Gama to Patna Junction 08:23 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 09:30 Fr Buxar   1 hour 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12336 Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction 09:08 Mo, We & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:26 Mo, We & Fr Buxar   1 hour 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15645 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati 09:08 Su & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:21 Su & Th Buxar   1 hour 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22354 Banaswadi Patna Humsafar Express Banaswadi to Patna Junction 09:08 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:21 Tu Buxar   1 hour 13 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
15647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati 09:08 Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:21 Sa Buxar   1 hour 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02872 Tatanagar Patna One Trip Festival Special New Delhi to Islampur 09:18 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:42 Daily Buxar   1 hour 24 minutes
19063 Udhna Danapur Bi Weekly Express Udhna Junction to Danapur 09:22 Su & We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:32 Su & We Buxar   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14004 New Delhi Malda Express New Delhi to Malda Town 09:28 Mo & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:55 Mo & Fr Buxar   1 hour 27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22947 Surat Bhagalpur Super Fast Express Surat to Bhagalpur Junction 09:43 Su & We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:55 Su & We Buxar   1 hour 12 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
13134 Varanasi Sealdah Express Varanasi Junction to Sealdah 09:48 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:42 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Buxar   1 hour 54 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13120 Anand Vihar Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sealdah 09:48 Su & We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:42 Su & We Buxar   1 hour 54 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09483 Ahmedabad Barauni Special Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction 10:10 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:15 Daily Buxar   1 hour 5 minutes
01091 Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri Specialfare Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Danapur 10:35 Tu & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:50 Tu & Fr Buxar   1 hour 15 minutes
02362 Mumbai CSMT Asansol Super Fast Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Asansol Junction 10:37 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:45 Th Buxar   1 hour 8 minutes
15564 Udhna Jaynagar Antyodaya Express Udhna Junction to Jaynagar 11:08 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 12:20 Mo Buxar   1 hour 12 minutes
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Delhi Junction to Dibrugarh 11:48 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 13:01 Daily Buxar   1 hour 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12362 Mumbai CSMT Asansol Super Fast Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Asansol Junction 12:33 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 13:40 Th Buxar   1 hour 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12370 Kumbha Express Haridwar to Howrah Junction 14:23 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:36 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Buxar   1 hour 13 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12328 Upasana Express Dehradun to Howrah Junction 14:23 Su & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:36 Su & Th Buxar   1 hour 13 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02328 Upasana Super Fast Festival Special Dehradun to Howrah Junction 14:25 Su & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:38 Su & Th Buxar   1 hour 13 minutes
02370 Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special Dehradun to Howrah Junction 14:25 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:38 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Buxar   1 hour 13 minutes
03230 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyay Junction Patna MEMU Special Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Patna Junction 14:35 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:21 Daily Buxar   2 hours 46 minutes
63228 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna MEMU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Patna Junction 14:35 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:15 Daily Buxar   2 hours 40 minutes
22356 Chandigarh Patliputra Super Fast Express Chandigarh Junction to Patliputra Junction 15:23 Tu & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:36 Tu & Fr Buxar   1 hour 13 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12791 Secunderabad Danapur Super Fast Express Secunderabad Junction to Danapur 15:48 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:58 Daily Buxar   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
03238 Kota Patna Holi Special Kota Junction to Patna Junction 15:50 Mo, Fr & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:02 Mo, Fr & Sa Buxar   1 hour 12 minutes
03240 Kota Patna Special Kota Junction to Patna Junction 15:50 Su, Tu, We & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:02 Su, Tu, We & Th Buxar   1 hour 12 minutes
13484 Farakka Express Delhi Junction to Malda Town 16:23 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 18:05 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Buxar   1 hour 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13414 Farakka Express Delhi Junction to Malda Town 16:23 Su, Tu & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 18:05 Su, Tu & Th Buxar   1 hour 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
63226 Varanasi Patna MEMU Varanasi Junction to Patna Junction 16:35 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 19:10 Daily Buxar   2 hours 35 minutes
13238 Kota Patna Express Kota Junction to Patna Junction 17:06 Mo, Fr & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 18:29 Mo, Fr & Sa Buxar   1 hour 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13240 Kota Patna Express Kota Junction to Patna Junction 17:06 Su, Tu, We & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 18:29 Su, Tu, We & Th Buxar   1 hour 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19669 Udaipur City Patliputra Humsafar Express Udaipur City to Patliputra Junction 17:40 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 18:51 Th Buxar   1 hour 11 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 145
03006 Amritsar Howrah Mail Special Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction 18:10 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 19:35 Daily Buxar   1 hour 25 minutes
13006 Amritsar Howrah Mail Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction 18:13 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 19:42 Daily Buxar   1 hour 29 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12506 North East Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Kamakhya Junction 18:23 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 19:54 Daily Buxar   1 hour 31 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02334 Vibhuti Super Fast Special Prayagraj Rambag to Howrah Junction 19:00 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:25 Daily Buxar   1 hour 25 minutes
12334 Vibhuti Express Prayagraj Rambag to Howrah Junction 19:00 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:32 Daily Buxar   1 hour 32 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
63230 Manduadih Buxar Memu Manduadih to Buxar 19:17 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 22:00 Daily Buxar   2 hours 43 minutes
01401 Pandharpur-Miraj Junction Special Pune Junction to Danapur 19:35 Mo & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 21:15 Mo & Sa Buxar   1 hour 40 minutes
13050 Amritsar Howrah Express Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction 20:33 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 22:36 Daily Buxar   2 hours 3 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03208 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Buxar MEMU Express Special Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Buxar 20:45 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 23:40 Daily Buxar   2 hours 55 minutes
63240 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Buxar MEMU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Buxar 20:50 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 00:30 Daily Buxar   3 hours 40 minutes
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express Delhi Junction to Alipurduar Junction 21:13 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 22:20 Daily Buxar   1 hour 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17610 Purna Patna Express Purna Junction to Patna Junction 22:00 Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 23:08 Sa Buxar   1 hour 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12332 Himgiri Express Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction 22:13 Mo, Tu & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 23:20 Mo, Tu & Fr Buxar   1 hour 7 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Madhupur Junction 22:20 We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 23:32 We Buxar   1 hour 12 minutes
22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Madhupur Junction 22:20 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 23:32 Mo Buxar   1 hour 12 minutes
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya Junction 23:52 We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 01:10 Th Buxar   1 hour 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Buxar ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

More routes from Buxar