Hyderabad (also called Nampally) railway station is one of the 5 main railway station in Telangana. There are 68 trains reaching Hyderabad Deccan (station code: HYB). Hyderabad Deccan station is the terminal station for 37 trains.

Trains to Hyderabad & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Hyderabad Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 40 express trains, 12 passenger trains & 2 MEMU trains stop at Hyderabad station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02727 Godavari Covid 19 Special 06:15 Dest. Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Hyderabad Deccan
02724 Telangana Covid 19 Super Fast Special 17:00 Dest. Daily New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan
02701 Hussain Sagar Covid 19 Special 12:05 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan
02723 Telangana Covid 19 Special Express Origin 06:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi
02702 Hussain Sagar Covid 19 Super Fast Special Express Origin 14:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02728 Godavari Covid 19 Special Origin 17:05 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Visakhapatnam Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
17022 Vasco Da Gama Hyderabad Express 07:40 Dest. Sa Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07319 Hubballi Hyderabad Festival Special 10:45 Dest. Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 19:10 Dest. Mo Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
57518 Tandur Hyderabad Passenger 19:10 Dest. Daily Tandur Tandur Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12724 Telangana Express 19:35 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
02603 MGR Chennai Hyderabad Super Fast Covid 19 Special 05:40 Dest. Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17019 Jaipur Hyderabad Weekly Express 08:10 Dest. Th Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07050 Secunderabad Machilipatnam Special Fare Special 06:30 Dest. Daily Aurangabad Aurangabad Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
02759 Charminar Festival Special 07:50 Dest. Daily Tambaram Tambaram Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
57155 Kalaburagi Hyderabad Passenger 10:50 Dest. Daily Kalaburagi Junction Kalaburagi Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12722 Dakshin Super Fast Express 04:45 Dest. Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17013 Pune Hyderabad Express 04:30 Dest. Su, Tu & Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07031 Mumbai CSMT Hyderabad Covid 19 Special 05:30 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
57131 Bolarum Hyderabad Passenger 10:15 Dest. Daily Bolarum Bolarum Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12719 Jaipur Hyderabad Super Fast Express 00:45 Dest. Su & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
67267 Warangal Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger 18:05 Dest. Daily Warangal Warangal Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17009 Bidar Hyderabad Intercity Express 10:25 Dest. Daily Bidar Bidar Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07022 Vasco da gama Hyderabad Weekly Special 07:20 Dest. Sa Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
18645 East Coast Express 17:55 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12701 Hussain Sagar Super Fast Express 12:10 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
57564 Hazur Sahib Nanded Hyderabad Passenger 07:45 Dest. Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17006 Raxaul Hyderabad Weekly Express 23:15 Dest. Mo Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
02722 Dakshin Super Fast Special 03:50 Dest. Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07019 Jaipur Hyderabad Covid 19 Special 07:30 Dest. Th Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17255 Narasapur Hyderabad Express 05:25 Dest. Daily Narasapur Narasapur Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12603 MGR Chennai Hyderabad Super Fast Express 05:45 Dest. Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
57550 Aurangabad Hyderabad Passenger 07:05 Dest. Daily Aurangabad Aurangabad Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12759 Charminar Express 08:00 Dest. Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
02719 Jaipur Hyderabad Festival Special 00:49 Dest. Su & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17031 Mumbai CSMT Hyderabad Express 05:55 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
11307 Kalaburagi Hyderabad Intercity Express 10:35 Dest. Daily Kalaburagi Junction Kalaburagi Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07009 Secunderabad Barauni Special Fare Special 10:30 Dest. Daily Bidar Bidar Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
57548 Purna Hyderabad Passenger 20:05 Dest. Daily Purna Junction Purna Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12727 Visakhapatnam Hyderabad Godavari Super Fast Express 06:15 Dest. Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17011 Hyderabad Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express Origin 04:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Sirpur Kaghaznagar Sirpur Kaghaznagar
07011 Hyderabad Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Festival Special Origin 04:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Sirpur Kaghaznagar Sirpur Kaghaznagar
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express Origin 06:25 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi New Delhi
57547 Hyderabad Purna Passenger Origin 07:55 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Purna Junction Purna Junction
07021 Kacheguda New Guwahati Covid 19 Special Origin 09:15 Th Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
17021 Hyderabad Vasco da gama Weekly Express Origin 09:15 Th Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
18646 East Coast Express Origin 09:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
57517 Hyderabad Tandur Passenger Origin 12:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Tandur Tandur
12702 Hussain Sagar Super Fast Express Origin 14:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17020 Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express Origin 15:10 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
07020 Hyderabad Jaipur Covid 19 Special Origin 15:10 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
07320 Hyderabad Hubballi Festival Special Origin 15:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
11308 Hyderabad Kalaburagi Intercity Express Origin 16:25 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Kalaburagi Junction Kalaburagi Junction
02604 Hyderabad MGR Chennai Super Fast Covid 19 Special Origin 16:45 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12604 Hyderabad MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Origin 16:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12728 Hyderabad Visakhapatnam Godavari Super Fast Express Origin 17:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
57156 Hyderabad Kalaburagi Passenger Origin 17:20 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Kalaburagi Junction Kalaburagi Junction
02760 Charminar Festival Special Origin 18:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Tambaram Tambaram
12760 Charminar Express Origin 18:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
67266 Hyderabad Kazipet Push Pull Passenger Origin 18:40 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
57130 Hyderabad Vijayapura Passenger Origin 19:45 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Vijayapura Vijayapura
02720 Hyderabad Jaipur Festival Special Origin 20:25 Mo & We Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12720 Hyderabad Jaipur Super Fast Express Origin 20:35 Mo & We Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
17032 Hyderabad Mumbai CSMT Express Origin 20:40 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
07032 Hyderabad Mumbai CSMT Covid 19 Special Origin 20:55 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17256 Hyderabad Narasapur Express Origin 21:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Narasapur Narasapur
57549 Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger Origin 21:35 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Aurangabad Aurangabad
17005 Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express Origin 21:40 Th Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
12721 Dakshin Super Fast Express Origin 22:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
57563 Hyderabad Parbhani Passenger Origin 22:35 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Parbhani Junction Parbhani Junction
07049 Machilipatanam Secunderabad Special Fare Special Origin 22:45 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Aurangabad Aurangabad
17014 Hyderabad Pune Express Origin 22:45 Su, We & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Pune Junction Pune Junction
02721 Dakshin Super Fast Special Origin 23:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special Origin 23:10 Th Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Hyderabad and Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Hyderabad International Airport - (18.68 Km / 11.61 Miles)
  2. Warangal Airport - (133.81 Km / 83.14 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Hyderabad by train, get complete information about Hyderabad Deccan train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Hyderabad Railway Station, distance to Hyderabad from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Hyderabad Deccan.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Hyderabad Deccan Station Location Map