Find all trains running between Guntakal Junction (GTL) and Hyderabad Deccan (HYB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Guntakal Junction - Hyderabad Deccan route.

There are 2 weekly trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Guntakal Junction.

HYB to GTL Distance 380 Km
Travel Time 7Hrs 30 Mins - 8 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Thu

Trains From Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) and Guntakal Junction (GTL)

Train departs from Hyderabad Deccan to Guntakal Junction On Thursday. Given below is the list of all the Guntakal Junction - Hyderabad Deccan Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
17021 Hyderabad Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express Hyderabad Deccan to Guntakal Junction 09:15 Th Hyderabad Deccan 17:40 Th Guntakal Junction   8 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 915
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 240
07021 Kacheguda New Guwahati Covid 19 Special Hyderabad Deccan to Guntakal Junction 09:15 Th Hyderabad Deccan 16:45 Th Guntakal Junction   7 hours 30 minutes
02976 Jaipur Mysuru Covid 19 Special Jaipur Junction to Mysuru City Junction 00:20 We & Fr Kacheguda 07:05 We & Fr Guntakal Junction   6 hours 45 minutes
06250 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast Festival Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Junction 08:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Kacheguda 15:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Guntakal Junction   6 hours 50 minutes
17418 Sainagar Shirdi Tirupati Weekly Express Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Tirupati 09:15 Th Secunderabad Junction 16:43 Th Guntakal Junction   7 hours 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 965
  • 3A: ₹ 680
  • SL: ₹ 250
07418 Nagarsol Tirupati Special Fare Special Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Tirupati 09:15 Th Secunderabad Junction 16:20 Th Guntakal Junction   7 hours 5 minutes
57425 Kacheguda Guntakal Passenger Kacheguda to Guntakal Junction 09:40 Daily Kacheguda 19:20 Daily Guntakal Junction   9 hours 40 minutes
05015 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Special Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 13:45 Tu Secunderabad Junction 20:20 Tu Guntakal Junction   6 hours 35 minutes
02591 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Special Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 13:56 Su Begumpet 20:20 Su Guntakal Junction   6 hours 24 minutes
15015 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express Gorakhpur Junction to Yelahanka Junction 14:40 Tu Secunderabad Junction 21:40 Tu Guntakal Junction   7 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 965
  • 3A: ₹ 680
  • SL: ₹ 250
12591 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 15:30 Su Begumpet 22:15 Su Guntakal Junction   6 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 995
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 275
12732 Secunderabad Tirupati Super Fast Express Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati 16:15 We & Sa Secunderabad Junction 22:55 We & Sa Guntakal Junction   6 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1015
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 280
02732 Jaipur Hyderabad Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati 16:15 We & Sa Secunderabad Junction 22:20 We & Sa Guntakal Junction   6 hours 5 minutes
02692 NDLS-SBC Super Fast AC Express SPL Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction 23:40 Daily Guntakal Junction   6 hours 15 minutes
12794 Rayalaseema Super Fast Express Nizamabad Junction to Tirupati 17:30 Daily Begumpet 00:25 Daily Guntakal Junction   6 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 995
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • CC: ₹ 590
  • SL: ₹ 275
02794 Rayalaseema Covid 19 Special Nizamabad Junction to Tirupati 17:31 Daily Begumpet 00:20 Daily Guntakal Junction   6 hours 49 minutes
02278 Jammu Tawi Tirupati Humsafar Special Jammu Tawi to Tirupati 17:55 Sa Secunderabad Junction 00:48 Su Guntakal Junction   6 hours 53 minutes
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction 00:45 Daily Guntakal Junction   6 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1925 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1145 +
  • 3A: ₹ 830 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/1A/3A = ₹ 70
12735 Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express Secunderabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 20:40 Su, We & Fr Begumpet 02:55 Mo, Th & Sa Guntakal Junction   6 hours 15 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
02735 Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special Secunderabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 20:43 Su, We & Fr Begumpet 02:48 Mo, Th & Sa Guntakal Junction   6 hours 5 minutes
17603 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express Kacheguda to Yesvantpur Junction 21:05 Daily Kacheguda 03:30 Daily Guntakal Junction   6 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1465
  • 2A: ₹ 880
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 230
07603 Kacheguda - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special Kacheguda to Yelahanka Junction 21:05 Daily Kacheguda 03:35 Daily Guntakal Junction   6 hours 30 minutes
06594 Baiyyappanahalli Whitefield DEMU Special Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Yesvantpur Junction 21:10 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction 02:58 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Guntakal Junction   5 hours 48 minutes
12214 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Yesvantpur AC Duronto Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Yesvantpur Junction 21:30 Tu Secunderabad Junction 02:58 We Guntakal Junction   5 hours 28 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1955 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1165 +
  • 3A: ₹ 845 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A/3A/2A = ₹ 70
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 22:20 Fr Secunderabad Junction 06:00 Sa Guntakal Junction   7 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 965
  • 3A: ₹ 680
  • SL: ₹ 250
22706 Jammu Tawi Tirupati Humsafar Express Jammu Tawi to Tirupati 23:00 Sa Secunderabad Junction 05:38 Su Guntakal Junction   6 hours 38 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 825
11303 Manuguru Scsmt Kolhapur Express Manuguru to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 23:21 Daily Begumpet 07:15 Daily Guntakal Junction   7 hours 54 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 950
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 245
12976 Jaipur Mysuru Super Fast Express Jaipur Junction to Mysuru City Junction 23:50 Tu & Th Kacheguda 06:10 We & Fr Guntakal Junction   6 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1545
  • 2A: ₹ 930
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • CC: ₹ 550
  • SL: ₹ 260

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Festival Special Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction 01:25 Sa Kacheguda 08:19 Sa Gooty Junction   6 hours 54 minutes
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction 01:35 Sa Kacheguda 08:09 Sa Gooty Junction   6 hours 34 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
16004 Nagarsol MGR Chennai Weekly Express Nagarsol to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 01:35 Tu Kacheguda 08:09 Tu Gooty Junction   6 hours 34 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 865
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 225
17606 Kacheguda Mangaluru Express Kacheguda to Mangaluru Central 06:00 Tu & Fr Kacheguda 12:13 Tu & Fr Gooty Junction   6 hours 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 865
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 225
02777 Kacheguda Mangaluru Festival Special Kacheguda to Mangaluru Central 06:05 Tu & Fr Kacheguda 12:18 Tu & Fr Gooty Junction   6 hours 13 minutes
16570 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express Kacheguda to Yesvantpur Junction 14:00 Tu, Th & Sa Kacheguda 20:13 Tu, Th & Sa Gooty Junction   6 hours 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 865
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 225
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Weekly Express Kacheguda to Nagercoil Junction 16:00 We Kacheguda 21:29 We Gooty Junction   5 hours 29 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 865
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 225
17652 Kacheguda Chengalpattu Express Kacheguda to Chengalpattu Junction 16:30 Daily Kacheguda 22:25 Daily Gooty Junction   5 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 865
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 225
07652 Kacheguda Chengalpattu Special Kacheguda to Chengalpattu Junction 17:00 Daily Kacheguda 23:00 Daily Gooty Junction   6 hours
12770 Seven Hills Super Fast Express Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati 17:55 Tu & Fr Kacheguda 23:29 Tu & Fr Gooty Junction   5 hours 34 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
02770 Seven Hills Super Fast Festival Special Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati 17:55 Tu & Fr Kacheguda 23:19 Tu & Fr Gooty Junction   5 hours 24 minutes
12785 Kacheguda Mysuru Super Fast Express Kacheguda to Mysuru City Junction 19:05 Daily Kacheguda 00:44 Daily Gooty Junction   5 hours 39 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1515
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
02785 Kacheguda Mysuru Festival Special Kacheguda to Mysuru City Junction 19:05 Daily Kacheguda 00:39 Daily Gooty Junction   5 hours 34 minutes
02797 Venkatadri Super Fast Festival Special Kacheguda to Chittoor 20:05 Daily Kacheguda 02:04 Daily Gooty Junction   5 hours 59 minutes
12797 Venkatadri Super Fast Express Kacheguda to Chittoor 20:05 Daily Kacheguda 02:03 Daily Gooty Junction   5 hours 58 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1515
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
19301 DR Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Weekly Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Yesvantpur Junction 22:20 Mo Kacheguda 05:03 Tu Gooty Junction   6 hours 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 865
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 225
09301 Mumbai Bandra - Indore Holiday Special Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Yesvantpur Junction 22:20 Mo Kacheguda 05:04 Tu Gooty Junction   6 hours 44 minutes

* Hyderabad Deccan to Guntakal Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Hyderabad Deccan

More routes from Guntakal Junction