List of all trains passing through Guntakal Junction Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Guntakal Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Guntakal Junction etc...

Trains to Guntakal Junction Station - List of Guntakal Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Guntakal Junction, Trains from Guntakal Junction and Trains passing through the Guntakal Junction Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Guntakal Junction Station and other information like Guntakal Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12794 Nizamabad Tirupati Rayalaseema Superfast Express 00:25
00:30 Daily
Nizamabad
Tirupati
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Express 00:35
00:40 Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Bidar
16583 Yesvantpur Latur Express 00:35
00:40 Su, Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Latur
22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express 00:45
00:50 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bangalore City Junction
12627 Karnataka Express 00:58
01:00 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
New Delhi
22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 01:05
01:10 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
11311 Solapur Hassan Express 01:30
01:35 Daily
Solapur Junction
Hassan
17416 Haripriya Express 01:35
01:40 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Tirupati
11312 Hassan Solapur Express 01:38
01:40 Daily
Hassan
Solapur Junction
16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Express 01:50
01:55 Tu, We, Th & Sa
Bidar
Yesvantpur Junction
16584 Latur Yesvantpur Express 01:50
01:55 Su, Mo & Fr
Latur
Yesvantpur Junction
11017 Chalukya Express 02:05
02:10 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Karaikal
12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati Super Fast Express 02:35
02:40 Su & Th
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
12214 Yesvantpur Duronto Express 02:58
03:00 We
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Yesvantpur Junction
17415 Haripriya Express 02:58
03:00 Daily
Tirupati
Kolhapur CSTM
12735 Yesvantpur Garib Rath 02:55
03:00 Mo, Th & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
17622 Renigunta Aurangabad Express 03:05
03:10 Su
Renigunta Junction
Aurangabad
17308 Basava Express 03:08
03:10 Daily
Bagalkot
Mysore City Junction
11302 Udyan Express 03:15
03:20 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16331 Trivandram Express 03:25
03:30 Tu
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16339 Nagarcoil Express 03:25
03:30 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
16351 Nagarcoil Express 03:28
03:30 Su & We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
17603 Prasanti Nilayam Express 03:30
03:40 Daily
Kacheguda
Yesvantpur Junction
12213 Duronto Express 03:48
03:50 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
18047 Amaravathi Express 04:00
04:10 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Vasco da Gama
16332 Mumbai Express 04:15
04:20 Su
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16340 Mumbai Express 04:15
04:20 Tu, We, Th & Sa
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 04:18
04:20 Mo & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11073 Lokmanya Tilak Chennai Express 04:15
04:20 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Chennai Central
77414 Guntakal Kurnool City Demu 00:00
04:40 Daily
Guntakal Junction
Kurnool Town
18463 Prasanthi Express 04:35
04:40 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore City Junction
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express 04:35
04:40 Mo & Fr
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
22919 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Superfast Express 04:38
04:40 Th
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 04:30
04:40 Su
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
16592 Hampi Express 04:45
04:50 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Hubli
22706 Jammu Tawi Tirupati Humsafar Express 05:38
05:40 Su
Jammu Tawi
Tirupati
17225 Amaravathi Express 05:30
05:40 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Hubli
57426 Gunatkal Kacheguda Passenger 00:00
05:45 Daily
Guntakal Junction
Kacheguda
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 06:00
06:05 Sa
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 06:10
06:15 We & Fr
Jaipur
Mysore City Junction
56502 Hubli - Vijayawada Passenger 06:05
06:25 Daily
Hubli
Vijayawada Junction
11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 06:23
06:25 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
16594 Bangalore Nanded Express 06:30
06:35 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Nanded
07245 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Vijayawada Special 06:33
06:35 Mo, Th & Sa
Kakinada Town
Raichur
12628 Karnataka Express 06:38
06:40 Daily
New Delhi
Bangalore City Junction
11018 Chalukya Express 06:58
07:00 Tu
Karaikal
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
57452 Guntakal - Chikjajur Passenger 00:00
07:05 Daily
Guntakal Junction
Chikjajur Junction
57476 Guntakal - Tirupati (Day) Passenger 00:00
07:10 Daily
Guntakal Junction
Tirupati
11303 Hyderabad - Kolhapur Express 07:15
07:20 Daily
Manuguru
Kolhapur CSTM
06052 Kochuveli - Puducherry SpecialFare Special 08:00
08:15 Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 08:15
08:20 Mo
Jaipur
Yesvantpur Junction
56504 Vijayawada - Yesvantpur Passenger 08:05
08:20 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Bangalore Cantonment
11028 Mumbai Mail 08:23
08:25 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express 08:20
08:25 Su & Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
16381 Kanyakumari Express 08:40
08:45 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
57477 Tirupati - Guntakal (Night) Passenger 08:45
08:50 Daily
Tirupati
Kadiridevara Palli
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 08:55
09:00 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 09:40
09:50 Sa
Okha
Tuticorin
16613 Coimbatore Express 09:40
09:50 Mo
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
12163 Chennai Express 11:05
11:10 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Chennai Egmore
77409 Guntakal Dhone Demu 00:00
11:40 Daily
Guntakal Junction
Dhone Junction
77416 Guntakal Ballari Demu 00:00
12:00 Daily
Guntakal Junction
Bellary Junction
16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 11:55
12:10 Mo & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Mysore City Junction
11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 12:30
12:40 Su
Madurai Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
57273 Hubli - Tirupati InterCity Passenger 13:20
13:30 Daily
Hubli
Tirupati
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 13:50
14:00 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
16614 Rajkot Express 13:50
14:00 Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
11013 Coimbatore Express 13:55
14:00 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Coimbatore Junction
57274 Tirupati - Hubli InterCity Passenger 14:05
14:10 Daily
Tirupati
Hubli
17621 Aurangabad Renigunta Express 14:10
14:15 Sa
Aurangabad
Renigunta Junction
16217 Mysore Shirdi Express 14:15
14:20 Mo
Mysore City Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 14:20
14:25 Tu
Tirupati
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12164 Chennai Express 14:25
14:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Dadar (Central)
22920 Ahmedabad - Chennai Central HumSafar Express 14:45
14:55 Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
71302 Guntakal Gulbarga Demu 00:00
15:30 Daily
Guntakal Junction
Kalaburagi Junction
77418 Guntakal Hindupur Demu 00:00
15:45 Daily
Guntakal Junction
Hindupur
11043 Madurai Express 15:50
16:00 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madurai Junction
07246 Raichur - Vijayawada SpecialFare Special 16:05
16:15 Mo, Th & Sa
Raichur
Kakinada Town
17418 Tirupati Express 16:43
16:45 Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Tirupati
56503 Yesvantpur - Vijaywada Passenger 16:40
16:50 Daily
Bangalore Cantonment
Vijayawada Junction
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 17:05
17:15 Mo
Tuticorin
Okha
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 17:10
17:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Vasco da Gama
Howrah Junction
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-da-gama Express 17:35
17:40 Th
Tirupati
Vasco da Gama
11027 Chennai Mail 17:48
17:50 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
57478 Guntakal - Tirupati (Night) Passenger 17:55
18:00 Daily
Kadiridevara Palli
Tirupati
17226 Amaravati Express 18:32
18:35 Daily
Hubli
Vijayawada Junction
77407 Raichur Guntakal Demu 00:00
18:45 Daily
Guntakal Junction
Raichur
16502 Ahmadabad Express 19:13
19:15 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 19:05
19:15 Tu & Th
Mysore City Junction
Varanasi Junction
12975 Jaipur Express 19:00
19:15 Th & Sa
Mysore City Junction
Jaipur
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 19:50
20:10 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Jaipur
16218 Shirdi Mysore Express 20:15
20:20 We
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Mysore City Junction
18464 Prasanthi Express 20:05
20:20 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Bhubaneshwar
11042 Mumbai Express 20:30
20:40 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
56501 Vijayawada - Hubli Passenger 20:15
20:45 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Hubli
17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad Express 00:00
21:00 Fr
Guntakal Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
22601 Shirdi Express 21:05
21:10 We
Chennai Central
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
16593 Nanded - Bangalore Express 21:15
21:20 Daily
Nanded
Bangalore City Junction
12793 Tirupati - Nizamabad Rayalaseema Superfast Express 21:30
21:35 Daily
Tirupati
Nizamabad
17420 Vasco-da-gama - Tirupati Express 20:55
21:45 Fr
Vasco da Gama
Tirupati
22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 21:40
21:45 Fr
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Chennai Central
16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express 21:40
21:45 We
Ahmedabad Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12736 Secunderabad Garib Rath 21:45
21:50 Mo, Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
11304 Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express 21:35
21:55 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Manuguru
17604 Kacheguda Express 21:50
22:10 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Kacheguda
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 22:15
22:20 Tu
Ajmer Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 22:15
22:20 Th
Jodhpur Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 22:15
22:20 Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 22:20
22:35 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
16532 Garib Nawaz Express 22:30
22:35 Fr
Bangalore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express 22:30
22:35 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 22:30
22:35 Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22705 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 22:30
22:35 Tu
Tirupati
Jammu Tawi
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 22:40
22:45 Su
Bangalore City Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 22:45
22:50 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17307 Basava Express 23:05
23:10 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Bagalkot
11074 Chennai Lokmanya Tilak Express 23:15
23:20 Tu
Chennai Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16591 Hampi Express 23:30
23:35 Daily
Hubli
Mysore City Junction
11301 Udyan Express 23:40
23:45 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bangalore City Junction
12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad Express 23:45
23:55 Su & Th
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction

Nearest Airports to Guntakal Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Guntakal Junction and Guntakal Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bellary Airport - (51.96 Km / 32.28 Miles)
  2. Puttaparthi Airport - (122.91 Km / 76.37 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Guntakal Junction by train, get complete information about Guntakal Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Guntakal Junction, distance to Guntakal Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Guntakal Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Guntakal Junction Station Location Map

You may like: