Guntakal railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Andhra Pradesh. There are 203 trains reaching Guntakal Junction (station code: GTL). Guntakal Junction station is the terminal station for 11 trains.

Trains to Guntakal & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Guntakal Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 17 passenger trains & 140 express trains stop at Guntakal station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
07021 Kacheguda New Guwahati Covid 19 Special 16:45 Dest. Th Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
77408 Raichur Guntakal DEMU 10:30 Dest. Daily Raichur Junction Raichur Junction Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
71301 Solapur Guntakal DEMU 13:00 Dest. Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
57475 Tirupati Guntakal Passenger 20:00 Dest. Daily Tirupati Tirupati Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
77419 Hindupur Guntakal DEMU 11:35 Dest. Daily Hindupur Hindupur Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
57451 Chikjajur Guntakal Passenger 21:45 Dest. Daily Chikjajur Junction Chikjajur Junction Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
77417 Ballari Guntakal DEMU 15:25 Dest. Daily Ballari Junction Ballari Junction Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
57425 Kacheguda Guntakal Passenger 19:20 Dest. Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
77415 Kurnool City Guntakal DEMU 11:00 Dest. Daily Kurnool City Kurnool City Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
17021 Hyderabad Vasco da gama Weekly Express 17:40 Dest. Th Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
77413 Kurnool City Guntakal DEMU 22:05 Dest. Daily Kurnool City Kurnool City Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
02731 Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special 23:55 00:05 Mo & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
06581 Hampi Covid 19 Special 00:00 00:05 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06271 Yesvantpur Bidar Covid 19 Special 00:25 00:30 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bidar Bidar
06583 Yesvantpur Latur Covid 19 Special 00:25 00:30 Su, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Latur Latur
12794 Rayalaseema Super Fast Express 00:25 00:30 Daily Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
16583 Yesvantpur Latur Express 00:35 00:40 Su, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Latur Latur
16571 Yesvantpur Bidar Express 00:35 00:40 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bidar Bidar
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express 00:45 00:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02278 Jammu Tawi Tirupati Humsafar Special 00:48 00:50 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tirupati Tirupati
12627 Karnataka Express 00:58 01:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
01311 Mumbai CSMT Solapur One Way Special 01:05 01:10 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Hassan Junction Hassan Junction
22691 KSR Bengaluru Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 01:05 01:10 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06527 Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special 01:14 01:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
11311 Solapur Hassan Express 01:30 01:35 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Hassan Junction Hassan Junction
11312 Hassan Solapur Express 01:38 01:40 Daily Hassan Junction Hassan Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
01312 Hassan Solapur Express Special 01:38 01:40 Daily Hassan Junction Hassan Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
17416 Haripriya Express 01:35 01:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Tirupati Tirupati
02164 MGR Chennai Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special 01:43 01:48 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06272 Bidar Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special 01:45 01:50 Tu, We, Th & Sa Bidar Bidar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06584 Latur Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special 01:45 01:50 Su, Mo & Fr Latur Latur Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16572 Bidar Yesvantpur Express 01:50 01:55 Tu, We, Th & Sa Bidar Bidar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16584 Latur Yesvantpur Express 01:50 01:55 Su, Mo & Fr Latur Latur Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07622 Pune Nanded 02:00 02:05 Su Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Aurangabad Aurangabad
02277 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special 02:00 02:05 We Tirupati Tirupati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
11017 Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express 02:05 02:10 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karaikal Karaikal
06249 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast Festival Special 02:05 02:10 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
07308 Basava Express Special 02:10 02:15 Daily Bagalkot Bagalkot Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
07416 Haripriya Festival Special 02:10 02:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Tirupati Tirupati
17313 Hubballi MGR Chennai Express 02:25 02:30 We & Sa Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02735 Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special 02:48 02:50 Mo, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12735 Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express 02:55 03:00 Mo, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12214 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Yesvantpur AC Duronto Express 02:58 03:00 We Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17415 Haripriya Express 02:58 03:00 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
01201 Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly Super Fast Special 02:55 03:05 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
17308 Basava Express 03:08 03:10 Daily Bagalkot Bagalkot Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
17622 Renigunta Aurangabad Weekly Express 03:05 03:10 Su Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Aurangabad Aurangabad
07415 Haripriya Festival Special 03:05 03:10 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
07333 Miraj Junction Hassan Special 03:10 03:15 Th Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
11302 Udyan Express 03:15 03:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16339 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express 03:25 03:30 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16331 Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express 03:25 03:30 Tu Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16351 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express 03:28 03:30 Su & We Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
17603 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express 03:30 03:40 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07603 Kacheguda - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special 03:35 03:45 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction
12213 Yesvantpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express 03:48 03:50 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
06340 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Special 03:45 03:50 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
06352 Dhanbad Asansol MEMU Special 03:53 03:55 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
05016 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Special 03:55 04:00 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
18047 Amaravati Express 04:00 04:10 Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
16340 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Express 04:15 04:20 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11073 Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Weekly Express 04:15 04:20 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express 04:15 04:20 Su Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16352 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express 04:18 04:20 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
19419 MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Express 04:35 04:40 Mo & Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
06582 Hampi Covid 19 Special 04:35 04:40 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
77414 Guntakal Kurnool City DEMU Origin 04:40 Daily Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Kurnool City Kurnool City
22919 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Superfast Express 04:38 04:40 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
16592 Hampi Express 04:45 04:50 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
08463 Prasanti Covid 19 Special 04:50 04:55 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22706 Jammu Tawi Tirupati Humsafar Express 05:38 05:40 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tirupati Tirupati
17225 Vijayawada Hubballi Amaravati Express 05:30 05:40 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07225 Guntur Junction - Hubli Janasadharan 05:30 05:40 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
57426 Guntakal Kacheguda Passenger Origin 05:45 Daily Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
06519 KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special 05:55 06:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 06:00 06:05 Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06528 Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special 06:05 06:10 Daily New Delhi New Delhi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12976 Jaipur Mysuru Super Fast Express 06:10 06:15 We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
56502 Hubballi Vijayawada Passenger 06:05 06:25 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
11041 Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Express 06:23 06:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
09119 MGR Chennai Kevadiya Super Fast Special 06:25 06:30 Mo Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
01202 Madurai Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Special 06:25 06:30 Sa Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16594 KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Express 06:30 06:35 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12628 Karnataka Express 06:38 06:40 Daily New Delhi New Delhi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
11018 Karaikal Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 06:58 07:00 Tu Karaikal Karaikal Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
57452 Guntakal Chikjajur Passenger Origin 07:05 Daily Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Chikjajur Junction Chikjajur Junction
57476 Guntakal Tirupati Passenger Origin 07:10 Daily Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Tirupati Tirupati
02976 Jaipur Mysuru Covid 19 Special 07:05 07:10 We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
11303 Manuguru Scsmt Kolhapur Express 07:15 07:20 Daily Manuguru Manuguru Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
09220 Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Humsafar Special 07:30 07:40 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06522 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Yesvantpur Specialfare Special 07:30 07:40 Mo Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
09120 Kevadiya MGR Chennai Super Fast Special 07:30 07:40 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
09054 Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Special 07:30 07:40 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06613 Rajkot Coimbatore Special 07:55 08:05 Mo Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
09568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Special 07:55 08:05 Sa Okha Okha Tuticorin Tuticorin
56504 Vijayawada Bengaluru Cantt Passenger 08:05 08:20 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
82654 Jaipur Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 08:15 08:20 Mo Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
19420 Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Express 08:20 08:25 Su & Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
11028 MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Mail 08:23 08:25 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02163 Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Super Fast Festival Special 08:25 08:30 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16381 Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Express 08:40 08:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
57477 Tirupati Kadiridevarapalli Passenger 08:45 08:50 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Kadiridevara Palli Kadiridevara Palli
19568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express 09:40 09:50 Sa Okha Okha Tuticorin Tuticorin
16613 Rajkot Coimbatore Express 09:40 09:50 Mo Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06230 Varanasi Mysuru Festival Special 09:55 10:10 Mo & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06351 Asansol Dhanbad MEMU Special 10:58 11:00 Tu & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06339 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Special 10:55 11:00 Su, We, Th & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
12163 Dadar Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express 11:05 11:10 Daily Dadar Central Dadar Central Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16382 Kanniyakumari Mumbai CSMT Express 11:15 11:25 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
77409 Guntakal Dhone DEMU Origin 11:40 Daily Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Dhone Junction Dhone Junction
77416 Guntakal Ballari DEMU Origin 12:00 Daily Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Ballari Junction Ballari Junction
16230 Varanasi Mysuru Express 11:55 12:10 Mo & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
11044 Madurai Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 12:30 12:40 Su Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01013 Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Covid 19 Special 13:10 13:15 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
57273 Hubballi Tirupati Intercity Passenger 13:35 13:45 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
07621 Nanded Pune Diwali Special 13:50 13:55 Sa Aurangabad Aurangabad Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special 13:55 14:00 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
11013 Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express 13:55 14:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
16614 Coimbatore Rajkot Express 13:50 14:00 Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
06614 Coimbatore Rajkot Special 13:55 14:00 Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
57274 Tirupati Hubballi Intercity Passenger 14:00 14:05 Daily Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 14:00 14:10 Th Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
17621 Aurangabad Renigunta Weekly Express 14:10 14:15 Sa Aurangabad Aurangabad Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
16217 Mysuru Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 14:15 14:20 Mo Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
17417 Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 14:20 14:25 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
12164 Chennai Egmore Dadar Super Fast Express 14:25 14:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Dadar Central Dadar Central
22920 Ahmedabad - Chennai Central HumSafar Express 14:45 14:55 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
71302 Guntakal Kalaburagi DEMU Origin 15:30 Daily Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Kalaburagi Junction Kalaburagi Junction
06250 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast Festival Special 15:30 15:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
77418 Guntakal Hindupur DEMU Origin 15:45 Daily Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Hindupur Hindupur
11043 Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly Express 15:50 16:00 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
07418 Nagarsol Tirupati Special Fare Special 16:20 16:25 Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Tirupati Tirupati
17418 Sainagar Shirdi Tirupati Weekly Express 16:43 16:45 Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Tirupati Tirupati
56503 Bengaluru Cantt Vijayawada Passenger 16:40 16:50 Daily Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
09567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Special 17:00 17:05 Mo Tuticorin Tuticorin Okha Okha
19567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express 17:05 17:15 Mo Tuticorin Tuticorin Okha Okha
18048 Amaravati Express 17:10 17:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
07419 Tirupati Vasco da gama Weekly Special 17:30 17:35 Th Tirupati Tirupati Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
17419 Tirupati Vasco da gama Express 17:35 17:40 Th Tirupati Tirupati Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
11027 Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Mail 17:48 17:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
57478 Kadiridevarapalli Tirupati Passenger 17:55 18:00 Daily Kadiridevara Palli Kadiridevara Palli Tirupati Tirupati
17226 Hubballi Vijayawada Amaravati Express 18:32 18:35 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
77407 Guntakal Raichur DEMU Origin 18:45 Daily Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Raichur Junction Raichur Junction
07226 Hubli - Guntur Junction Special 18:47 18:50 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
02975 Mysuru Jaipur Covid 19 Special 19:07 19:12 Th & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
16502 Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Weekly Express 19:13 19:15 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12975 Mysuru Jaipur Super Fast Express 19:00 19:15 Th & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
16229 Mysuru Varanasi Express 19:05 19:15 Tu & Th Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
06206 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special 19:30 19:35 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Festival Special 19:30 19:35 Th Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
82653 Yesvantpur Jaipur Suvidha Express 19:50 20:10 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
06229 Mysuru Varanasi Festival Special 20:00 20:10 Tu & Th Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
08464 Prasanti Covid 19 Special 20:00 20:16 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18464 Prasanti Express 20:05 20:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
16218 Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Weekly Express 20:15 20:20 We Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
02591 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 20:20 20:25 Su Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
05015 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 20:20 20:25 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
11042 MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Express 20:30 20:40 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
56501 Vijayawada Hubballi Passenger 20:15 20:45 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
17022 Vasco Da Gama Hyderabad Express Origin 21:00 Fr Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07022 Vasco da gama Hyderabad Weekly Special Origin 21:00 Fr Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07420 Vasco da gama Tirupati Weekly Special 20:50 21:10 Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Tirupati Tirupati
22601 MGR Chennai Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 21:05 21:10 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
06521 Yesvantpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Specialfare Special 21:05 21:15 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Festival Special 21:10 21:15 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Express 21:15 21:20 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06501 Andal Siuri MEMU Special 21:20 21:25 We Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12793 Rayalaseema Super Fast Express 21:37 21:42 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction
17420 Vasco da gama Tirupati Express 20:55 21:45 Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Tirupati Tirupati
16501 Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express 21:40 21:45 We Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
15015 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 21:40 21:45 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction
22602 Sainagar Shirdi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 21:40 21:45 Fr Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12736 Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Express 21:45 21:50 Mo, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02736 Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Special 21:45 21:50 Mo, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
11304 Scsmt Kolhapur Manuguru Express 21:35 21:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Manuguru Manuguru
06502 Siuri Andal MEMU Special 21:55 22:00 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
07604 Krishnarajapuram - Kacheguda Special Fare Special 21:40 22:00 Daily Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
17604 Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express 21:50 22:10 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
12591 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 22:15 22:20 Su Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 22:15 22:20 Th Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16531 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Express 22:15 22:20 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02732 Jaipur Hyderabad Special Fare Special 22:20 22:30 We & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
12592 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 22:30 22:35 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22705 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 22:30 22:35 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
16534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express 22:30 22:35 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 22:20 22:35 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
16532 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 22:30 22:35 Fr KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
06205 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special 22:45 22:50 Fr KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02592 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Special 22:45 22:50 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
11014 Coimbatore Mumbai LTT Express 22:45 22:50 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special 22:45 22:50 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
17314 MGR Chennai Hubballi Express 22:45 22:50 We & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
01014 Karmali Panvel Special 22:50 22:55 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12732 Secunderabad Tirupati Super Fast Express 22:55 23:05 We & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
17307 Basava Express 23:05 23:10 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Bagalkot Bagalkot
11074 MGR Chennai Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 23:15 23:20 Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
07307 Basava Express Special 23:15 23:20 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Bagalkot Bagalkot
09053 MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Special 23:25 23:30 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
07334 Hassan Miraj Junction Special 23:25 23:30 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
09219 MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Humsafar Special 23:28 23:30 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
16591 Hampi Express 23:30 23:35 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
11301 Udyan Express 23:40 23:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12731 Tirupati Secunderabad Super Fast Express 23:45 23:55 Su & Th Tirupati Tirupati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Guntakal Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Guntakal and Guntakal Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bellary Airport - (51.96 Km / 32.28 Miles)
  2. Puttaparthi Airport - (122.91 Km / 76.37 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Guntakal by train, get complete information about Guntakal Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Guntakal Railway Station, distance to Guntakal from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Guntakal Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Guntakal Junction Station Location Map