Given below is details about Train Number 06210, MYSURU AJMER FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Mysuru City Junction and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Western railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:06210 Mysuru-Ajmer Bi-weekly Mail/Exp special on every Tuesday, Thursday from 30.03.2021 upto 29.06.2021 with the revised composition of 2 LWLRRM, 1LWCBAC, 2LWACCW, 5LWACCN,1LWFCWAC,6LSCN, 2LSS =19coaches [1]
Train No.06210, Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special
ScheduleTue & Thu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1423 miles / 2277 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s)
Stops40
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Mysuru City Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special, Train number 06210. Timing of Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka Starts 19:00 NA Origin Tu & Th
2. MYA Mandya Karnataka 19:48 19:49 1min 45 Km Tu & Th
3. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 20:29 20:30 1min 94 Km Tu & Th
4. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 22:10 22:40 30min 138 Km Tu & Th
5. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 22:51 22:52 1min 144 Km Tu & Th
6. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 23:39 23:40 1min 207 Km Tu & Th
7. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 00:40 00:41 1min 277 Km We & Fr
8. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 01:08 01:10 2min 303 Km We & Fr
9. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 01:48 01:50 2min 348 Km We & Fr
10. DVG Davangere Karnataka 03:18 03:20 2min 462 Km We & Fr
11. HRR Harihar Karnataka 03:35 03:37 2min 476 Km We & Fr
12. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 03:58 04:00 2min 498 Km We & Fr
13. HVR Haveri Karnataka 04:32 04:34 2min 531 Km We & Fr
14. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 06:15 06:25 10min 606 Km We & Fr
15. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 06:50 06:52 2min 627 Km We & Fr
16. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 08:13 08:15 2min 697 Km We & Fr
17. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 09:37 09:42 5min 748 Km We & Fr
18. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 12:45 12:50 5min 885 Km We & Fr
19. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 13:02 13:05 3min 892 Km We & Fr
20. KRD Karad Maharashtra 14:02 14:05 3min 960 Km We & Fr
21. STR Satara Maharashtra 15:12 15:15 3min 1019 Km We & Fr
22. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 18:45 18:50 5min 1164 Km We & Fr
23. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 21:32 21:35 3min 1302 Km We & Fr
24. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 22:08 22:10 2min 1316 Km We & Fr
25. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 22:40 22:45 5min 1343 Km We & Fr
26. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 00:03 00:05 2min 1464 Km Th & Sa
27. BL Valsad Gujarat 00:29 00:34 5min 1490 Km Th & Sa
28. ST Surat Gujarat 01:36 01:46 10min 1559 Km Th & Sa
29. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 02:20 02:22 2min 1617 Km Th & Sa
30. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 03:12 03:22 10min 1688 Km Th & Sa
31. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 03:52 03:54 2min 1722 Km Th & Sa
32. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 04:08 04:10 2min 1741 Km Th & Sa
33. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 05:50 06:00 10min 1786 Km Th & Sa
34. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 07:33 07:35 2min 1855 Km Th & Sa
35. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 09:03 09:05 2min 1920 Km Th & Sa
36. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 09:50 10:00 10min 1972 Km Th & Sa
37. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 10:32 10:34 2min 2016 Km Th & Sa
38. FA Falna Rajasthan 11:19 11:21 2min 2071 Km Th & Sa
39. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 12:25 12:30 5min 2138 Km Th & Sa
40. SOD Sojat Road Rajasthan 12:47 12:49 2min 2158 Km Th & Sa
41. BER Beawar Rajasthan 13:33 13:35 2min 2225 Km Th & Sa
42. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 15:10 Ends 2277 Km Th & Sa

Mysuru City Junction to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06210, Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special. This train operates between Mysuru City Junction and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysuru City Junction and Ajmer Junction is 1423 miles or 2277 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mysuru City Junction to Ajmer Junction
Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Mysuru City Junction

Train No. 06210, Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special MYS to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06210, MYSURU AJMER FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the MYSURU AJMER FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:06210 Mysuru-Ajmer Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 23.03.2021 will be regulated for 10 minutes en route. [2]
  • Due to Pre Non - Interlocking work, Train No:06210/06209 Mysuru - Ajmer – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 16.02.2021 & 18.02.2021 (2 days) and from Ajmer o­n 19.02.2021 & 21.02.2021 (2 days) will remain cancelled. [3]
  • Western Railway will run Train No 06209 Ajmer - Mysore special which will depart Ajmer every Friday & Sunday at 05:30 hrs & will reach Mysore at 06:00 hrs o­n Sunday & Tuesday resp. This train will run from 23rd Oct to 29th Nov, 2020. Similarly, Train No 06210 Mysore - Ajmer special will leave Mysore every Tuesday & Thursday at 18:35 hrs & will reach Ajmer at 17:30 hrs o­n Thursday & Saturday resp. This train will run from 20th Oct to 26th Nov, 2020. [4]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Regulation of Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Special Trains on Festival Season