Given below is details about Train Number 06209, AJMER MYSURU FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Ajmer Junction and Mysuru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Western railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:06209 Ajmer-Mysuru Bi-weekly Mail/Exp special on every Friday, Sunday from 02.04.2021 upto 02.07.2021 with the revised composition of 2 LWLRRM, 1LWCBAC, 2LWACCW, 5LWACCN,1LWFCWAC,6LSCN, 2LSS =19coaches [1]
Train No.06209, Ajmer Mysuru Festival Special
ScheduleFri & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1423 miles / 2277 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Mysuru Festival Special, Train number 06209. Timing of Ajmer Mysuru Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan Starts 06:00 NA Origin Su & Fr
2. BER Beawar Rajasthan 06:40 06:42 2min 52 Km Su & Fr
3. SOD Sojat Road Rajasthan 07:31 07:33 2min 119 Km Su & Fr
4. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 08:03 08:08 5min 140 Km Su & Fr
5. FA Falna Rajasthan 08:51 08:53 2min 206 Km Su & Fr
6. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 09:38 09:40 2min 261 Km Su & Fr
7. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 10:20 10:30 10min 305 Km Su & Fr
8. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 11:28 11:30 2min 358 Km Su & Fr
9. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 12:20 12:22 2min 423 Km Su & Fr
10. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 14:00 14:10 10min 491 Km Su & Fr
11. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 14:59 15:01 2min 537 Km Su & Fr
12. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 15:05 15:07 2min 555 Km Su & Fr
13. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 15:50 16:00 10min 590 Km Su & Fr
14. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 16:47 16:49 2min 660 Km Su & Fr
15. ST Surat Gujarat 18:02 18:12 10min 719 Km Su & Fr
16. BL Valsad Gujarat 19:20 19:22 2min 787 Km Su & Fr
17. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 19:41 19:44 3min 813 Km Su & Fr
18. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 21:25 21:35 10min 934 Km Su & Fr
19. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 22:03 22:05 2min 961 Km Su & Fr
20. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 22:42 22:45 3min 975 Km Su & Fr
21. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 01:45 01:50 5min 1113 Km Mo & Sa
22. STR Satara Maharashtra 04:52 04:55 3min 1258 Km Mo & Sa
23. KRD Karad Maharashtra 05:52 05:55 3min 1317 Km Mo & Sa
24. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 07:02 07:05 3min 1385 Km Mo & Sa
25. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 07:45 07:50 5min 1392 Km Mo & Sa
26. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 10:25 10:30 5min 1529 Km Mo & Sa
27. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 11:30 11:32 2min 1580 Km Mo & Sa
28. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 13:00 13:02 2min 1650 Km Mo & Sa
29. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 13:45 13:55 10min 1670 Km Mo & Sa
30. HVR Haveri Karnataka 15:38 15:40 2min 1746 Km Mo & Sa
31. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 16:08 16:10 2min 1778 Km Mo & Sa
32. HRR Harihar Karnataka 16:30 16:32 2min 1801 Km Mo & Sa
33. DVG Davangere Karnataka 16:48 16:50 2min 1814 Km Mo & Sa
34. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 18:13 18:15 2min 1929 Km Mo & Sa
35. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 19:00 19:05 5min 1974 Km Mo & Sa
36. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 19:28 19:30 2min 1999 Km Mo & Sa
37. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 21:13 21:15 2min 2069 Km Mo & Sa
38. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 22:38 22:40 2min 2133 Km Mo & Sa
39. MWM Malleswaram Karnataka 22:45 22:46 1min 2136 Km Mo & Sa
40. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 23:10 23:40 30min 2138 Km Mo & Sa
41. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 00:24 00:25 1min 2183 Km Su & Tu
42. MYA Mandya Karnataka 01:04 01:05 1min 2231 Km Su & Tu
43. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 02:15 Ends 2277 Km Su & Tu

Ajmer Junction to Mysuru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06209, Ajmer Mysuru Festival Special. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Mysuru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Mysuru Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Mysuru City Junction is 1423 miles or 2277 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ajmer Junction to Mysuru City Junction
Return Trains from Mysuru City Junction to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 06209, Ajmer Mysuru Festival Special AII to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06209, AJMER MYSURU FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the AJMER MYSURU FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Pre Non - Interlocking work, Train No:06210/06209 Mysuru - Ajmer – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 16.02.2021 & 18.02.2021 (2 days) and from Ajmer o­n 19.02.2021 & 21.02.2021 (2 days) will remain cancelled. [2]
  • Western Railway will run Train No 06209 Ajmer - Mysore special which will depart Ajmer every Friday & Sunday at 05:30 hrs & will reach Mysore at 06:00 hrs o­n Sunday & Tuesday resp. This train will run from 23rd Oct to 29th Nov, 2020. Similarly, Train No 06210 Mysore - Ajmer special will leave Mysore every Tuesday & Thursday at 18:35 hrs & will reach Ajmer at 17:30 hrs o­n Thursday & Saturday resp. This train will run from 20th Oct to 26th Nov, 2020. [3]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Special Trains on Festival Season