Given below is details about Train Number 12732, SECUNDERABAD TIRUPATI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12732, Secunderabad Tirupati Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance494 miles / 791 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Tirupati Super Fast Express, Train number 12732. Timing of Secunderabad Tirupati Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 16:15 NA Origin We & Sa
2. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 17:29 17:31 2min 72 Km We & Sa
3. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 20:58 21:00 2min 281 Km We & Sa
4. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 21:53 21:55 2min 352 Km We & Sa
5. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:55 23:05 10min 403 Km We & Sa
6. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:29 23:30 1min 432 Km We & Sa
7. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 00:23 00:25 2min 489 Km Su & Th
8. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:28 01:30 2min 522 Km Su & Th
9. MGB Mudigubba Andhra Pradesh 01:58 02:00 2min 557 Km Su & Th
10. KRY Kadiri Andhra Pradesh 02:19 02:20 1min 589 Km Su & Th
11. MCU Mulakala Cheruvu Andhra Pradesh 02:49 02:50 1min 626 Km Su & Th
12. MPL Madanapalle Road Andhra Pradesh 03:19 03:20 1min 666 Km Su & Th
13. KCI Kalikiri Andhra Pradesh 03:49 03:50 1min 694 Km Su & Th
14. PIL Piler Andhra Pradesh 04:04 04:05 1min 708 Km Su & Th
15. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:18 05:20 2min 749 Km Su & Th
16. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 06:40 Ends 791 Km Su & Th

Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12732, Secunderabad Tirupati Super Fast Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Tirupati Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati is 494 miles or 791 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 12732, Secunderabad Tirupati Super Fast Express SC to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12732, SECUNDERABAD TIRUPATI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD TIRUPATI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.