Given below is details about Train Number 12769, SEVEN HILLS SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12769, Seven Hills Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance444 miles / 711 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Monday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Seven Hills Super Fast Express, Train number 12769. Timing of Seven Hills Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 15:10 NA Origin Mo & Fr
2. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:39 15:40 1min 42 Km Mo & Fr
3. PIL Piler Andhra Pradesh 16:29 16:30 1min 83 Km Mo & Fr
4. KCI Kalikiri Andhra Pradesh 16:51 16:52 1min 97 Km Mo & Fr
5. MPL Madanapalle Road Andhra Pradesh 17:19 17:20 1min 125 Km Mo & Fr
6. MCU Mulakala Cheruvu Andhra Pradesh 17:44 17:45 1min 165 Km Mo & Fr
7. KRY Kadiri Andhra Pradesh 18:14 18:15 1min 202 Km Mo & Fr
8. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:44 19:45 1min 269 Km Mo & Fr
9. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 20:14 20:15 1min 303 Km Mo & Fr
10. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:24 21:25 1min 360 Km Mo & Fr
11. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:45 22:50 5min 414 Km Mo & Fr
12. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 23:50 23:52 2min 468 Km Mo & Fr
13. GWD Gadwal Junction Telangana 00:44 00:45 1min 523 Km Tu & Sa
14. SRNR Sriramnagar Telangana 00:54 00:55 1min 536 Km Tu & Sa
15. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 01:48 01:50 2min 598 Km Tu & Sa
16. SHNR Shadnagar Telangana 02:49 02:50 1min 652 Km Tu & Sa
17. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 03:50 03:52 2min 704 Km Tu & Sa
18. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 04:05 Ends 711 Km Tu & Sa

Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12769, Seven Hills Super Fast Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Seven Hills Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction is 444 miles or 711 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati

Train No. 12769, Seven Hills Super Fast Express TPTY to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12769, SEVEN HILLS SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SEVEN HILLS SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.