Find all trains running between Raichur Junction (RC) and Guntakal Junction (GTL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Raichur Junction - Guntakal Junction route.

There are 68 direct trains from Guntakal Junction to Raichur Junction which includes 25 daily trains, 28 weekly trains, 7 biweekly trains and 4 triweekly trains.

GTL to RC Distance 120 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 2 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Guntakal Junction (GTL) and Raichur Junction (RC)

Every day train departs from Guntakal Junction to Raichur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Raichur Junction - Guntakal Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02731 Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction 00:05 Mo & Fr Guntakal Junction 01:58 Mo & Fr Raichur Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
06271 Yesvantpur Bidar Covid 19 Special Yesvantpur Junction to Bidar 00:30 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Guntakal Junction 02:38 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Raichur Junction   2 hours 8 minutes
06583 Yesvantpur Latur Covid 19 Special Yesvantpur Junction to Latur 00:30 Su, Th & Sa Guntakal Junction 02:38 Su, Th & Sa Raichur Junction   2 hours 8 minutes
16571 Yesvantpur Bidar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bidar 00:40 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Guntakal Junction 02:23 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Raichur Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16583 Yesvantpur Latur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Latur 00:40 Su, Th & Sa Guntakal Junction 02:24 Su, Th & Sa Raichur Junction   1 hour 44 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12627 Karnataka Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Delhi 01:00 Daily Guntakal Junction 02:53 Daily Raichur Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22691 KSR Bengaluru Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 01:10 Daily Guntakal Junction 02:43 Daily Raichur Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • 3A: ₹ 625
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A/3A/2A = ₹ 0
02691 SBC-NDLS Super Fast AC Express SPL KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 01:10 Daily Guntakal Junction 02:47 Daily Raichur Junction   1 hour 37 minutes
06527 Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Delhi 01:15 Daily Guntakal Junction 03:08 Daily Raichur Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
11312 Hassan Solapur Express Hassan Junction to Solapur Junction 01:40 Daily Guntakal Junction 03:29 Daily Raichur Junction   1 hour 49 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
01312 Hassan Solapur Express Special Hassan Junction to Solapur Junction 01:40 Daily Guntakal Junction 03:28 Daily Raichur Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
02164 MGR Chennai Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:48 Daily Guntakal Junction 03:43 Daily Raichur Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
07622 Pune Nanded Renigunta Junction to Aurangabad 02:05 Su Guntakal Junction 04:02 Su Raichur Junction   1 hour 57 minutes
02277 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special Tirupati to Jammu Tawi 02:05 We Guntakal Junction 04:02 We Raichur Junction   1 hour 57 minutes
01302 Udyan Express Covid 19 Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 03:10 Daily Guntakal Junction 04:48 Daily Raichur Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
17622 Renigunta Aurangabad Weekly Express Renigunta Junction to Aurangabad 03:10 Su Guntakal Junction 04:58 Su Raichur Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11302 Udyan Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 03:20 Daily Guntakal Junction 05:18 Daily Raichur Junction   1 hour 58 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06340 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Special Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 03:50 Tu, We, Th & Sa Guntakal Junction 05:50 Tu, We, Th & Sa Raichur Junction   2 hours
06352 Dhanbad Asansol MEMU Special Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 03:55 Mo & Fr Guntakal Junction 05:48 Mo & Fr Raichur Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
16352 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:20 Mo & Fr Guntakal Junction 06:08 Mo & Fr Raichur Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express Trivandrum Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:20 Su Guntakal Junction 06:08 Su Raichur Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
16340 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Express Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:20 Tu, We, Th & Sa Guntakal Junction 06:08 Tu, We, Th & Sa Raichur Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19419 MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ahmedabad Junction 04:40 Mo & Fr Guntakal Junction 06:28 Mo & Fr Raichur Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22919 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Superfast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ahmedabad Junction 04:40 Th Guntakal Junction 06:28 Th Raichur Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
06519 KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 06:00 Daily Guntakal Junction 08:03 Daily Raichur Junction   2 hours 3 minutes
01018 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Special Karaikal to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:25 Th Guntakal Junction 08:26 Th Raichur Junction   2 hours 1 minute
09119 MGR Chennai Kevadiya Super Fast Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to 06:30 Mo Guntakal Junction 08:25 Mo Raichur Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
01202 Madurai Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Special Madurai Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:30 Sa Guntakal Junction 08:25 Sa Raichur Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
16594 KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 06:35 Daily Guntakal Junction 08:48 Daily Raichur Junction   2 hours 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11018 Karaikal Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Karaikal to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:00 Tu Guntakal Junction 09:08 Tu Raichur Junction   2 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11028 MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Mail Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:25 Daily Guntakal Junction 10:23 Daily Raichur Junction   1 hour 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16382 Kanniyakumari Mumbai CSMT Express Kanniyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:25 Daily Guntakal Junction 13:20 Daily Raichur Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11044 Madurai Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Madurai Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:40 Su Guntakal Junction 14:28 Su Raichur Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06614 Coimbatore Rajkot Special Coimbatore Junction to Rajkot Junction 14:00 Fr Guntakal Junction 15:57 Fr Raichur Junction   1 hour 57 minutes
16614 Coimbatore Rajkot Express Coimbatore Junction to Rajkot Junction 14:00 Fr Guntakal Junction 16:08 Fr Raichur Junction   2 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special Tirupati to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 14:00 Tu Guntakal Junction 15:53 Tu Raichur Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
17417 Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Tirupati to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 14:25 Tu Guntakal Junction 15:58 Tu Raichur Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12164 Chennai Egmore Dadar Super Fast Express Chennai Egmore to Dadar Central 14:30 Daily Guntakal Junction 16:28 Daily Raichur Junction   1 hour 58 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
71302 Guntakal Kalaburagi DEMU Guntakal Junction to Kalaburagi Junction 15:30 Daily Guntakal Junction 17:44 Daily Raichur Junction   2 hours 14 minutes
09567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Special Tuticorin to Okha 17:05 Mo Guntakal Junction 18:54 Mo Raichur Junction   1 hour 49 minutes
19567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express Tuticorin to Okha 17:15 Mo Guntakal Junction 19:14 Mo Raichur Junction   1 hour 59 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
77407 Guntakal Raichur DEMU Guntakal Junction to Raichur Junction 18:45 Daily Guntakal Junction 21:15 Daily Raichur Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
07799 Guntakal Raichur DEMU Express Special Guntakal Junction to Raichur Junction 19:00 Daily Guntakal Junction 21:15 Daily Raichur Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
16502 Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Weekly Express Yesvantpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 19:15 Su Guntakal Junction 21:23 Su Raichur Junction   2 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16229 Mysuru Varanasi Express Mysuru City Junction to Varanasi Junction 19:15 Tu & Th Guntakal Junction 21:23 Tu & Th Raichur Junction   2 hours 8 minutes
82653 Yesvantpur Jaipur Suvidha Express Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction 20:10 Th Guntakal Junction 21:59 Th Raichur Junction   1 hour 49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 145
06229 Mysuru Varanasi Festival Special Mysuru City Junction to Varanasi Junction 20:10 Tu & Th Guntakal Junction 22:05 Tu & Th Raichur Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
11042 MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:40 Daily Guntakal Junction 22:28 Daily Raichur Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22601 MGR Chennai Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 21:10 We Guntakal Junction 22:58 We Raichur Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
06521 Yesvantpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Specialfare Special Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction 21:15 Th Guntakal Junction 23:14 Th Raichur Junction   1 hour 59 minutes
12793 Rayalaseema Super Fast Express Tirupati to Nizamabad Junction 21:42 Daily Guntakal Junction 23:18 Daily Raichur Junction   1 hour 36 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • SL: ₹ 175
12736 Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Express Yesvantpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction 21:50 Mo, Th & Sa Guntakal Junction 23:28 Mo, Th & Sa Raichur Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
02736 Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Special Yesvantpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction 21:50 Mo, Th & Sa Guntakal Junction 23:48 Mo, Th & Sa Raichur Junction   1 hour 58 minutes
11304 Scsmt Kolhapur Manuguru Express Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Manuguru 21:55 Daily Guntakal Junction 23:38 Daily Raichur Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06502 Siuri Andal MEMU Special Yesvantpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 22:00 Su Guntakal Junction 23:50 Su Raichur Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
02793 Rayalaseema Covid 19 Special Tirupati to Nizamabad Junction 22:30 Daily Guntakal Junction 00:28 Daily Raichur Junction   1 hour 58 minutes
12592 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 22:35 Mo Guntakal Junction 00:23 Tu Raichur Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction 22:35 Su Guntakal Junction 00:16 Mo Raichur Junction   1 hour 41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22705 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Tirupati to Jammu Tawi 22:35 Tu Guntakal Junction 00:23 We Raichur Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
11014 Coimbatore Mumbai LTT Express Coimbatore Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:50 Daily Guntakal Junction 00:28 Daily Raichur Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02592 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Special Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 22:50 Mo Guntakal Junction 00:41 Tu Raichur Junction   1 hour 51 minutes
01014 Karmali Panvel Special Coimbatore Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:55 Daily Guntakal Junction 00:38 Daily Raichur Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
17307 Basava Express Mysuru City Junction to Bagalkot 23:10 Daily Guntakal Junction 00:48 Daily Raichur Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
11074 MGR Chennai Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:20 Tu Guntakal Junction 01:08 We Raichur Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07307 Basava Express Special Mysuru City Junction to Bagalkot 23:20 Daily Guntakal Junction 01:13 Daily Raichur Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
09219 MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Humsafar Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ahmedabad Junction 23:30 We Guntakal Junction 01:28 Th Raichur Junction   1 hour 58 minutes
09053 MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ahmedabad Junction 23:30 Fr Guntakal Junction 01:28 Sa Raichur Junction   1 hour 58 minutes
12731 Tirupati Secunderabad Super Fast Express Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction 23:55 Su & Th Guntakal Junction 01:38 Mo & Fr Raichur Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175

* Guntakal Junction to Raichur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Guntakal Junction

More routes from Raichur Junction