List of all trains passing through Kalaburagi Junction Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kalaburagi Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kalaburagi Junction etc...

Trains to Kalaburagi Junction Station - List of Kalaburagi Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kalaburagi Junction, Trains from Kalaburagi Junction and Trains passing through the Kalaburagi Junction Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kalaburagi Junction Station and other information like Kalaburagi Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
17031 Hyderabad Express 00:27
00:30 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Hyderabad Deccan
16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 00:57
01:00 We & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Varanasi Junction
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 01:06
01:08 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Jaipur
19315 Lingampalli Indore Humsafar Express 01:06
01:08 Mo
Lingampalli
Indore Junction (BG)
11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 01:07
01:10 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
17221 Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express 01:08
01:11 Su & Th
Kakinada Port
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17032 Mumbai Express 01:27
01:30 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16502 Ahmadabad Express 01:42
01:45 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
22601 Shirdi Express 01:42
01:45 Th
Chennai Central
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12628 Karnataka Express 01:57
02:00 Daily
New Delhi
Bangalore City Junction
11042 Mumbai Express 02:22
02:25 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11019 Konark Express 02:30
02:33 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
16381 Kanyakumari Express 02:57
03:00 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
57130 Hyderabad Bijapur Passenger 03:00
03:05 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Bijapur
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 03:33
03:35 Mo
Jaipur
Yesvantpur Junction
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 03:40
03:43 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
57155 Gulbarga - Hyderabad Passenger 00:00
03:45 Daily
Kalaburagi Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
11074 Chennai Lokmanya Tilak Express 04:37
04:40 We
Chennai Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express 04:50
04:53 We
Porbandar
Secunderabad Junction
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 04:50
04:53 Sa
Okha
Tuticorin
16613 Coimbatore Express 04:50
04:53 Mo
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express 04:50
04:53 Tu, Th & Fr
Rajkot Junction
Secunderabad Junction
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 04:50
04:53 Su
Bhavnagar Terminus
Kakinada Port
17307 Basava Express 04:50
04:55 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Bagalkot
12627 Karnataka Express 05:37
05:40 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
New Delhi
11307 Gulbarga - Hyderabad Intercity Express 00:00
06:00 Daily
Kalaburagi Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
12163 Chennai Express 06:07
06:10 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Chennai Egmore
11312 Hassan Solapur Express 06:25
06:30 Daily
Hassan
Solapur Junction
71301 Solapur Guntakal Demu 06:30
06:37 Daily
Solapur Junction
Guntakal Junction
17319 Hubli - Secunderabad Express 07:07
07:10 Daily
Hubli
Secunderabad Junction
12701 Husainsagar Express 07:17
07:20 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Hyderabad Deccan
16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 07:27
07:30 Mo & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Mysore City Junction
71306 Wadi Solapur Demu 07:30
07:35 Daily
Wadi
Solapur Junction
11302 Udyan Express 08:42
08:45 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11013 Coimbatore Express 08:45
08:48 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Coimbatore Junction
22920 Ahmedabad - Chennai Central HumSafar Express 09:27
09:30 Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 09:40
09:43 Mo & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16340 Mumbai Express 09:40
09:43 Tu, We, Th & Sa
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16332 Mumbai Express 09:40
09:43 Su
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
19316 Indore Lingampalli Humsafar Express 09:57
10:00 Su
Indore Junction (BG)
Lingampalli
22919 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Superfast Express 10:10
10:13 Th
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
57134 Raichur - Bijapur Passenger 10:35
10:40 Daily
Raichur
Bijapur
12025 Shatabdi Express 10:40
10:42 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Pune Junction
Secunderabad Junction
77652 Humnabad - Bidar DEMU 00:00
10:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kalaburagi Junction
Bidar
11043 Madurai Express 10:52
10:55 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madurai Junction
11027 Chennai Mail 11:45
11:48 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
11018 Chalukya Express 12:52
12:55 Tu
Karaikal
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
57659 Solapur - Kcg Falaknuma Passenger 13:00
13:05 Daily
Solapur Junction
Kcg Falaknuma
11028 Mumbai Mail 15:42
15:45 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
57628 Gulbarga - Solapur Passenger 00:00
16:10 Daily
Kalaburagi Junction
Solapur Junction
18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 16:30
16:32 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Visakhapatnam Junction
11020 Konark Express 16:32
16:35 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 16:52
16:55 Fr
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Chennai Central
16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express 16:52
16:55 We
Ahmedabad Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express 16:52
16:55 Th
Pune Junction
Bhubaneshwar
18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express 17:22
17:25 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12026 Pune Shatabdi 17:53
17:56 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Pune Junction
57133 Bijapur - Raichur Passenger 18:00
18:05 Daily
Bijapur
Raichur
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 18:10
18:13 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11301 Udyan Express 18:39
18:44 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bangalore City Junction
12702 Hussainsagar Express 18:42
18:45 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16614 Rajkot Express 19:23
19:25 Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
17018 Rajkot Express 19:23
19:25 Mo, Tu & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Rajkot Junction
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 19:23
19:25 Th
Kakinada Port
Bhavnagar Terminus
11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 19:23
19:25 Su
Madurai Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 19:23
19:25 We
Secunderabad Junction
Porbandar
77656 Humnabad - Bidar DEMU 00:00
19:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kalaburagi Junction
Bidar
12164 Chennai Express 19:47
19:50 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Dadar (Central)
17320 Secunderabad - Hubli Express 20:15
20:18 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Hubli
11311 Solapur Hassan Express 21:00
21:05 Daily
Solapur Junction
Hassan
11017 Chalukya Express 21:53
21:55 Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Karaikal
17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express 21:53
21:55 Su & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kakinada Port
17308 Basava Express 22:00
22:05 Daily
Bagalkot
Mysore City Junction
22882 Bhubaneshwar Pune Express 22:17
22:20 We
Bhubaneshwar
Pune Junction
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 22:17
22:20 Mo
Tuticorin
Okha
16331 Trivandram Express 22:27
22:30 Mo
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16351 Nagarcoil Express 22:27
22:30 Tu & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
71305 Gulbarga Wadi Demu 00:00
22:55 Daily
Kalaburagi Junction
Wadi
11073 Lokmanya Tilak Chennai Express 23:07
23:10 Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Chennai Central
57129 Bijapur - Bolarum Passenger 23:50
23:55 Daily
Bijapur
Bolarum

Nearest Airports to Kalaburagi Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kalaburagi Junction and Kalaburagi Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sholapur Airport - (100.61 Km / 62.51 Miles)
  2. Osmanabad Airport - (120.5 Km / 74.88 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kalaburagi Junction by train, get complete information about Kalaburagi Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kalaburagi Junction, distance to Kalaburagi Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kalaburagi Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Kalaburagi Junction Station Location Map

You may like: