Given below is details about Train Number 22602, SAINAGAR SHIRDI MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Sainagar Shirdi Terminus and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22602, Sainagar Shirdi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance873 miles / 1397 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sainagar Shirdi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express, Train number 22602. Timing of Sainagar Shirdi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sainagar Shirdi Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SNSI Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Maharashtra Starts 08:25 NA Origin Fr
2. PB Puntamba Junction Maharashtra 08:45 09:00 15min 17 Km Fr
3. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 10:12 10:15 3min 104 Km Fr
4. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 12:10 12:15 5min 187 Km Fr
5. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 15:05 15:10 5min 375 Km Fr
6. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 16:52 16:55 3min 488 Km Fr
7. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 17:55 18:00 5min 525 Km Fr
8. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 19:33 19:35 2min 632 Km Fr
9. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 20:03 20:05 2min 661 Km Fr
10. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 20:38 20:40 2min 702 Km Fr
11. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:40 21:45 5min 754 Km Fr
12. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 23:28 23:30 2min 822 Km Fr
13. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:40 00:45 5min 855 Km Sa
14. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Andhra Pradesh 01:23 01:25 2min 888 Km Sa
15. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 02:18 02:20 2min 946 Km Sa
16. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 03:33 03:35 2min 1029 Km Sa
17. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 03:53 03:55 2min 1045 Km Sa
18. MLO Malur Karnataka 04:13 04:15 2min 1072 Km Sa
19. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 04:43 04:45 2min 1100 Km Sa
20. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 06:13 06:15 2min 1178 Km Sa
21. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 07:23 07:25 2min 1261 Km Sa
22. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 08:18 08:20 2min 1322 Km Sa
23. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 09:08 09:10 2min 1391 Km Sa
24. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 09:45 Ends 1397 Km Sa

Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22602, Sainagar Shirdi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express. This train operates between Sainagar Shirdi Terminus and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Sainagar Shirdi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sainagar Shirdi Terminus and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 873 miles or 1397 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus

Train No. 22602, Sainagar Shirdi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express SNSI to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22602, SAINAGAR SHIRDI MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SAINAGAR SHIRDI MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.