Given below is details about Train Number 22602, SAINAGAR SHIRDI MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Sainagar Shirdi Terminus and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Revision In order to facilitate the passengers, Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi – MGR Chennai Central weekly train services have been restored with revised timings as 08.25/09.30 hrs (Dep/Arr) with effect from 15th April 2022. [1]
Train No.22602, Sainagar Shirdi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance873 miles / 1397 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s)
Stops21
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sainagar Shirdi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express, Train number 22602. Timing of Sainagar Shirdi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sainagar Shirdi Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SNSI Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Maharashtra Starts 08:25 NA Origin Fr
2. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 10:27 10:30 3min 104 Km Fr
3. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 12:05 12:10 5min 187 Km Fr
4. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 15:00 15:05 5min 375 Km Fr
5. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 16:47 16:50 3min 488 Km Fr
6. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 17:35 17:40 5min 525 Km Fr
7. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 19:28 19:30 2min 632 Km Fr
8. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 19:53 19:54 1min 661 Km Fr
9. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 20:31 20:32 1min 702 Km Fr
10. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:20 21:25 5min 754 Km Fr
11. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 22:44 22:45 1min 822 Km Fr
12. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:45 23:50 5min 855 Km Fr
13. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Andhra Pradesh 00:21 00:23 2min 888 Km Sa
14. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 01:19 01:20 1min 946 Km Sa
15. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 02:42 02:43 1min 1029 Km Sa
16. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 03:26 03:28 2min 1045 Km Sa
17. MLO Malur Karnataka 04:02 04:03 1min 1072 Km Sa
18. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 04:26 04:27 1min 1099 Km Sa
19. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 06:03 06:05 2min 1178 Km Sa
20. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 07:18 07:20 2min 1261 Km Sa
21. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 08:03 08:05 2min 1322 Km Sa
22. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 08:53 08:55 2min 1391 Km Sa
23. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 09:30 Ends 1397 Km Sa

Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22602, Sainagar Shirdi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express. This train operates between Sainagar Shirdi Terminus and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Sainagar Shirdi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sainagar Shirdi Terminus and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 873 miles or 1397 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus

Train No. 22602, Sainagar Shirdi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express SNSI to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22602, SAINAGAR SHIRDI MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SAINAGAR SHIRDI MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 22602, Sainagar Shirdi – Chennai Central will be cancelled due to Non-Interlocking works in connection with commissioning of double line between Bhigwan to Washimbe stations in Daund – Kurduwadi section 29.07.2022 & 05.08.2022. [2]
  • Due to the Traffic cum Power block for 18 days for construction of Road under Bridge in Daund Yard at Solapur Train No. 22602 Srinagar Siridi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express scheduled to leave Srinagar Siridi at 08.25 hrs o­n 27th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Miraj and Kurduwadi. [3]
  • Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 27.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj & Kurduwadi. [4]
  • Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 13.05.2022 will be regulated for 150 minutes. [5]
  • Train No. 22602 Weekly will leave Sainagar Shirdi at 08.25 hrs every Friday with effect from 15.04.2022 till further advice and arrive at Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 09.30 hrs the next day. [6]

References

  • Weekly Train services with revised timings
  • Cancellation from Jul 29, 2022 to Aug 05, 2022
  • Diversion of train services due to the Traffic cum Power block
  • Diversion of trains
  • Regulation of trains
  • Restoration of trains