Given below is details about Train Number 22601, MGR CHENNAI SAINAGAR SHIRDI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22601, MGR Chennai Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance873 miles / 1397 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express, Train number 22601. Timing of MGR Chennai Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 10:10 NA Origin We
2. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 11:08 11:10 2min 75 Km We
3. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 11:58 12:00 2min 136 Km We
4. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 13:18 13:20 2min 220 Km We
5. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 14:23 14:25 2min 298 Km We
6. MLO Malur Karnataka 14:44 14:45 1min 325 Km We
7. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 15:18 15:20 2min 352 Km We
8. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 16:04 16:05 1min 368 Km We
9. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 17:18 17:20 2min 451 Km We
10. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Andhra Pradesh 18:13 18:15 2min 509 Km We
11. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:08 19:10 2min 542 Km We
12. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 19:38 19:40 2min 575 Km We
13. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:05 21:10 5min 643 Km We
14. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 21:54 21:55 1min 695 Km We
15. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 22:28 22:30 2min 736 Km We
16. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 22:58 23:00 2min 765 Km We
17. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 01:00 01:05 5min 873 Km Th
18. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 01:42 01:45 3min 909 Km Th
19. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 03:55 04:00 5min 1022 Km Th
20. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 06:50 06:55 5min 1210 Km Th
21. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 08:47 08:50 3min 1294 Km Th
22. PB Puntamba Junction Maharashtra 10:30 10:45 15min 1381 Km Th
23. SNSI Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Maharashtra 11:30 Ends 1397 Km Th

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22601, MGR Chennai Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus is 873 miles or 1397 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 22601, MGR Chennai Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express MAS to SNSI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22601, MGR CHENNAI SAINAGAR SHIRDI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MGR CHENNAI SAINAGAR SHIRDI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.