Timetable of 63 trains passing through Nagarsol railway station (station code: NSL) Nashik, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Nagarsol station. Nagarsol is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Nagarsol is Manmad railway station (MMR) which is about 20 kms away.

Trains to Nagarsol & Train Timing

41 express trains & 8 passenger trains stop at Nagarsol station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
17231 Narsapur Nagarsol Express 10:00 Dest. Mo & Sa Narasapur Narasapur Nagarsol Nagarsol
17213 Narasapur Nagarsol Express 08:30 Dest. Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Narasapur Narasapur Nagarsol Nagarsol
16003 MGR Chennai Nagarsol Weekly Express 11:55 Dest. Mo Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Nagarsol Nagarsol
77691 Jalna Nagarsol DEMU 17:15 Dest. Su Jalna Jalna Nagarsol Nagarsol
07231 Narsapur Nagarsol Covid 19 Special 09:45 Dest. Mo & Sa Narasapur Narasapur Nagarsol Nagarsol
77683 Jalna Nagarsol DEMU 09:30 Dest. We & Fr Jalna Jalna Nagarsol Nagarsol
02713 Narasapur Nagarsol Covid 19 Special 06:55 Dest. Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Narasapur Narasapur Nagarsol Nagarsol
57561 Kacheguda Manmad Passenger 22:38 Dest. Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Nagarsol Nagarsol
57542 Hazur Sahib Nanded Manmad Passenger 04:00 Dest. Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Nagarsol Nagarsol
07020 Hyderabad Jaipur Covid 19 Special 02:59 03:00 Su Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
17020 Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express 02:59 03:00 Su Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
57516 Hazur Sahib Nanded Daund Passenger 04:14 04:15 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Daund Junction Daund Junction
57541 Nagarsol Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger Origin 05:20 Daily Nagarsol Nagarsol Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
17064 Ajanta Express 05:40 05:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Manmad Junction Manmad Junction
16734 Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express 06:00 06:05 We Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
07207 Vijayawada - Secunderabad Special 06:15 06:20 We Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
07002 Kakinada Town Hyderabad Deccan Special 06:15 06:20 Mo & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
07206 Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Covid 19 Special 06:15 06:20 Su, Tu & Th Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
06734 Ernakulam Junction - Angamali Special 06:15 06:20 We Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
17206 Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Express 06:25 06:30 Su, Tu & Th Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
17002 Secunderabad Sainagar Shirdi Express 06:40 06:45 Mo & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
17208 Vijayawada Sainagar Shirdi Express 06:40 06:45 We Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
57562 Manmad Kacheguda Passenger Origin 07:00 Daily Nagarsol Nagarsol Kacheguda Kacheguda
07064 Ajanta Covid 19 Special 07:10 07:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Manmad Junction Manmad Junction
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special 07:55 08:00 We Tirupati Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
08505 Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Special 07:55 08:00 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
17417 Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 09:20 09:25 We Tirupati Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
77657 Jalna Sainagar Shirdi DEMU 09:25 09:30 Mo, Tu & Th Jalna Jalna Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
18503 Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Express 09:25 09:30 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
51422 Nizamabad Pune Passenger 10:19 10:20 Daily Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
17232 Nagarsol Narasapur Express Origin 11:15 Mo & Sa Nagarsol Nagarsol Narasapur Narasapur
17214 Nagarsol Narsapur Express Origin 11:15 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Nagarsol Nagarsol Narasapur Narasapur
06733 Angamaly - Ernakulam Junction Special 11:35 11:40 Su Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 11:45 11:50 Su Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
17688 Marathwada Express 12:09 12:10 Daily Dharmabad Dharmabad Manmad Junction Manmad Junction
07688 Agartala Sabroom DEMU 12:20 12:21 Daily Dharmabad Dharmabad Manmad Junction Manmad Junction
07232 Nagarsol Narasapur Covid 19 Special Origin 12:50 Mo & Sa Nagarsol Nagarsol Narasapur Narasapur
02714 Nagarsol Narasapur Covid 19 Special Origin 12:50 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Nagarsol Nagarsol Narasapur Narasapur
16004 Nagarsol MGR Chennai Weekly Express Origin 13:30 Mo Nagarsol Nagarsol Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
17687 Marathwada Express 15:24 15:25 Daily Manmad Junction Manmad Junction Dharmabad Dharmabad
11084 Tadoba Express 15:39 15:40 Su Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
07687 Sabroom Agartala DEMU 15:40 15:41 Daily Manmad Junction Manmad Junction Dharmabad Dharmabad
17019 Jaipur Hyderabad Weekly Express 16:59 17:00 We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
11083 Tadoba Express 17:29 17:30 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
07019 Jaipur Hyderabad Covid 19 Special 17:39 17:40 We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
77684 Nagarsol Jalna DEMU Origin 17:45 Su, We & Fr Nagarsol Nagarsol Jalna Jalna
77658 Sainagar Shirdi Jalna DEMU 17:00 17:45 Mo, Tu & Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Jalna Jalna
17001 Sainagar Shirdi Secunderabad Express 19:25 19:30 Mo & Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07208 Secunderabad - Vijayawada Special 19:25 19:30 We Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Express 19:25 19:30 Su, Tu & Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
07001 Hyderabad Deccan Kakinada Town Special 19:25 19:30 Mo & Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Covid 19 Special 19:25 19:30 Su, Tu & Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
17207 Sainagar Shirdi Vijayawada Express 19:25 19:30 We Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
57515 Daund Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger 20:04 20:05 Daily Daund Junction Daund Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
17063 Ajanta Express 21:18 21:20 Daily Manmad Junction Manmad Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07063 Nagarsol Secunderabad Junction 21:18 21:20 Daily Manmad Junction Manmad Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
08506 Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Special 22:05 22:10 Fr Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17418 Sainagar Shirdi Tirupati Weekly Express 22:05 22:10 We Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Tirupati Tirupati
18504 Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Express 22:05 22:10 Fr Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
07418 Nagarsol Tirupati Special Fare Special 22:05 22:10 We Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Tirupati Tirupati
11401 Nandigram Express 22:25 22:26 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
11402 Nandigram Express 23:00 23:01 Daily Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
51421 Pune Nizamabad Passenger 23:24 23:25 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Nagarsol Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Nagarsol and Nagarsol Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gandhinagar Airport - (78.25 Km / 48.62 Miles)
  2. Chikkalthana Airport - (93.3 Km / 57.98 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Nagarsol by train, get complete information about Nagarsol train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nagarsol Railway Station, distance to Nagarsol from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nagarsol.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Nagarsol Station Location Map