Given below is details about Train Number 17001, SAINAGAR SHIRDI SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS running between Sainagar Shirdi Terminus and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17001, Sainagar Shirdi Secunderabad Express
ScheduleMon & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance484 miles / 775 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sainagar Shirdi Secunderabad Express, Train number 17001. Timing of Sainagar Shirdi Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sainagar Shirdi Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SNSI Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Maharashtra Starts 17:10 NA Origin Mo & Sa
2. PB Puntamba Junction Maharashtra 17:26 17:28 2min 17 Km Mo & Sa
3. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 17:48 17:50 2min 41 Km Mo & Sa
4. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 18:50 18:55 5min 82 Km Mo & Sa
5. NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra 19:25 19:30 5min 105 Km Mo & Sa
6. RGO Rotegaon Maharashtra 19:49 19:50 1min 133 Km Mo & Sa
7. LSR Lasur Maharashtra 20:11 20:12 1min 160 Km Mo & Sa
8. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 20:45 20:50 5min 194 Km Mo & Sa
9. J Jalna Maharashtra 21:43 21:45 2min 257 Km Mo & Sa
10. PTU Partur Maharashtra 22:20 22:21 1min 302 Km Mo & Sa
11. SELU Selu Maharashtra 22:40 22:41 1min 329 Km Mo & Sa
12. MVO Manwath Road Maharashtra 22:54 22:55 1min 344 Km Mo & Sa
13. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 23:45 23:55 10min 371 Km Mo & Sa
14. GNH Gangakher Maharashtra 00:29 00:30 1min 405 Km Su & Tu
15. PRLI Parli Vaijnath Maharashtra 01:45 01:55 10min 435 Km Su & Tu
16. LTRR Latur Road Junction Maharashtra 03:12 03:13 1min 498 Km Su & Tu
17. UDGR Udgir Maharashtra 03:50 03:51 1min 531 Km Su & Tu
18. KMNR Kamal Nagar Karnataka 03:56 03:57 1min 550 Km Su & Tu
19. BHLK Bhalki Karnataka 04:31 04:32 1min 574 Km Su & Tu
20. BIDR Bidar Karnataka 05:08 05:10 2min 612 Km Su & Tu
21. ZB Zahirabad Telangana 05:39 05:40 1min 643 Km Su & Tu
22. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 06:56 06:58 2min 703 Km Su & Tu
23. SKP Shankarpalli Telangana 07:19 07:20 1min 731 Km Su & Tu
24. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 07:49 07:50 1min 752 Km Su & Tu
25. BMT Begumpet Telangana 08:24 08:25 1min 770 Km Su & Tu
26. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 09:00 Ends 775 Km Su & Tu

Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17001, Sainagar Shirdi Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Sainagar Shirdi Terminus and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sainagar Shirdi Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sainagar Shirdi Terminus and Secunderabad Junction is 484 miles or 775 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus

Train No. 17001, Sainagar Shirdi Secunderabad Express SNSI to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17001, SAINAGAR SHIRDI SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the SAINAGAR SHIRDI SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.