Anakapalle railway station is a main railway station in Andhra Pradesh. There are 100 trains reaching Anakapalle (station code: AKP).

Trains to Anakapalle & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Anakapalle Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 78 express trains, 4 passenger trains & 4 MEMU trains stop at Anakapalle station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 00:19 00:20 Su & We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
17479 Puri Tirupati Express 00:19 00:20 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Puri Tirupati Tirupati
08515 Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Special 00:42 00:44 Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22612 New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 02:24 02:25 Su New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02612 New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Covid 19 Special 02:33 02:35 Su New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
20806 Andhra Pradesh Express 03:03 03:05 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17480 Tirupati Puri Express 03:08 03:10 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Puri Puri
17482 Tirupati Bilaspur Express 03:08 03:10 Mo & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12728 Hyderabad Visakhapatnam Godavari Super Fast Express 04:05 04:06 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
07482 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 04:13 04:14 Su & We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
07016 Kacheguda Srikakulam Road Special Fare Special 04:33 04:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18645 East Coast Express 04:59 05:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Super Fast Express 05:19 05:20 Su Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08562 Kacheguda Visakhapatnam Special 05:44 05:45 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17016 Visakha Express 05:44 05:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12740 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express 06:09 06:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
57229 Machilipatnam Visakhapatnam Passenger 06:14 06:15 Daily Machilipatnam Machilipatnam Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02705 Visakhapatnam Vijayawada Uday Festival Special 06:30 06:31 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22701 Visakhapatnam Vijayawada Uday Express 06:30 06:31 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
07243 Guntur Rayagada Festival Special 06:56 06:58 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Rayagada Rayagada
12805 Janmabhoomi Super Fast Express 06:58 06:59 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
17243 Guntur Rayagada Express 07:08 07:10 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Rayagada Rayagada
17240 Simhadri Express 07:55 07:56 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
67243 Kakinada Port Visakhapatnam Memu 08:06 08:07 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02784 Secunderabad Bhubaneswar Bi weekly Specialfare Special 08:28 08:30 Su Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02870 MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Puja Special 08:37 08:39 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12829 MGR Chennai Bhubaneswar Superfast Express 08:38 08:39 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22870 MGR Chennai Visakhapatnam Weekly Super Fast Express 08:37 08:39 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08402 Santragachi - Puri Suvidha Special 08:38 08:40 Fr Okha Okha Puri Puri
08505 Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Special 09:00 09:02 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
22841 Santragachi MGR Chennai Antyodaya Express 09:06 09:08 Tu Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
07487 Tirupati Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special 09:18 09:20 Daily Kadapa Kadapa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02708 Tirupati Visakhapatnam Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special 09:20 09:22 Mo, Th & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
03351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Special 09:24 09:25 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
17487 Tirumala Express 09:28 09:30 Daily Kadapa Kadapa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18503 Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Express 09:49 09:50 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
22708 Tirupati Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express 09:53 09:55 Mo, Th & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express 09:53 09:55 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08464 Prasanti Covid 19 Special 09:58 10:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
57226 Visakhapatnam Vijayawada Passenger 10:03 10:05 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 10:14 10:15 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
12718 Ratnachal Super Fast Express 10:29 10:30 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02718 Ratnachal Super Fast Covid 19 Special 10:58 11:00 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
03352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Special 10:59 11:00 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
12840 MGR Chennai Howrah Mail 11:21 11:22 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18464 Prasanti Express 11:39 11:40 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18562 Kacheguda Visakhapatnam Express 12:08 12:10 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express 13:14 13:15 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
12717 Ratnachal Super Fast Express 13:19 13:20 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
02717 Ratnachal Super Fast Covid 19 Special 13:38 13:40 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
08463 Prasanti Covid 19 Special 13:48 13:50 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
17488 Tirumala Express 14:39 14:40 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kadapa Kadapa
07488 Vishakapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special 14:41 14:42 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kadapa Kadapa
12839 Howrah MGR Chennai Mail 14:54 14:55 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
67295 Rajahmundry Visakhapatam MEMU 15:14 15:15 Daily Rajahmundry Rajahmundry Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18561 Visakhapatnam Kacheguda Express 15:34 15:35 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
17239 Simhadri Express 15:43 15:45 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
57225 Vijayawada Visakhapatnam Passenger 16:09 16:10 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17015 Visakha Express 17:15 17:16 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07015 Visakha Covid 19 Special 17:18 17:20 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
08516 Kollam Visakhapatnam Sabarimala Special 17:33 17:35 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
67244 Visakhapatnam Kakinada Port Memu 17:52 17:53 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
12727 Visakhapatnam Hyderabad Godavari Super Fast Express 18:08 18:09 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
08401 Puri - Santragachi Suvidha Special 18:17 18:18 Su Puri Puri Okha Okha
12806 Janmabhoomi Super Fast Express 18:18 18:20 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02064 Yesvantpur Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special 18:43 18:45 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Puri Puri
67296 Visakhapatnam Rajahmundry MEMU 18:59 19:00 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Rajahmundry Rajahmundry
22842 MGR Chennai Santragachi Antyodaya Express 19:11 19:13 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
11019 Konark Express 19:19 19:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Super Fast Express 19:39 19:40 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express 19:38 19:40 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
07479 Srikakulam Road Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special 19:43 19:45 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Puri Puri
02783 Bhubaneswar Secunderabad Special Fare Special 19:44 19:45 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12830 Bhubaneswar MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 19:49 19:50 Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Central Puja SF Special 19:49 19:50 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02839 Hapa Santragachi AC Super Fast Special 19:49 19:50 Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12898 Bhubaneswar Puducherry Superfast Express 19:49 19:50 Tu Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Puducherry Puducherry
22869 Visakhapatnam MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 19:49 19:50 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02007 Visakhapatnam MGR Chennai Weekly Special 19:49 19:51 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
18504 Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Express 19:59 20:00 Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22884 Yesvantpur Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express 19:58 20:00 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Puri Puri
08479 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Puja Special 19:58 20:00 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Tirupati Tirupati
57230 Visakhapatnam Machilipatnam Passenger 20:03 20:05 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Machilipatnam Machilipatnam
07244 Rayagada Guntur Festival Special 20:16 20:18 Daily Rayagada Rayagada Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
08506 Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Special 20:19 20:20 Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17244 Rayagada Guntur Express 20:39 20:40 Daily Rayagada Rayagada Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
02008 MGR Chennai Visakhapatnam Weekly Special 21:08 21:10 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12739 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Garib Rath Express 21:16 21:18 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02840 MGR Chennai Bhubaneswar Festival Super Fast Special 21:18 21:20 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02706 Vijayawada Visakhapatnam Uday Festival Special 21:41 21:42 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
22702 Vijayawada Visakhapatnam Uday Express 21:41 21:42 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02611 MGR Chennai New Jalpaiguri Covid 19 Special 21:48 21:50 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
18646 East Coast Express 22:09 22:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22611 MGR Chennai New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 22:39 22:40 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
20805 Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi Express 22:43 22:45 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi New Delhi
22707 Visakhapatnam Tirupati AC Double Decker Express 23:09 23:10 Mo, Th & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati Tirupati
11020 Konark Express 23:19 23:20 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02707 Visakhapatnam Tirupati Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special 23:33 23:35 Mo, Th & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati Tirupati
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express 23:34 23:35 Fr Puri Puri Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02063 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath Weekly Special 23:40 23:42 Fr Puri Puri Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Anakapalle and all stations in Anakapalle

Nearest Airports to Anakapalle Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Anakapalle and Anakapalle Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Vishakhapatnam Airport - (23.08 Km / 14.34 Miles)
  2. Jeypore Airport - (140.33 Km / 87.2 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Anakapalle by train, get complete information about Anakapalle train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Anakapalle Railway Station, distance to Anakapalle from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Anakapalle.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Anakapalle Station Location Map