Given below is details about Train Number 17479, PURI TIRUPATI EXPRESS running between Puri and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17479, Puri Tirupati Express
ScheduleMon, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance769 miles / 1231 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s)
Stops70
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Tirupati Express, Train number 17479. Timing of Puri Tirupati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 13:15 NA Origin Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
2. SIL Sakhi Gopal Odisha 13:32 13:34 2min 16 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
3. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 14:05 14:25 20min 44 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
4. NKP Nirakarpur Odisha 14:45 14:47 2min 70 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
5. BSDP Bhusandpur Odisha 14:53 14:55 2min 77 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
6. KAPG Kalupara Ghat Odisha 15:03 15:05 2min 87 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
7. KUU Kuhuri Odisha 15:12 15:14 2min 94 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
8. GNGD Gangadharpur Odisha 15:21 15:23 2min 102 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
9. BALU Balugaon Odisha 15:40 15:42 2min 115 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
10. CLKA Chilka Odisha 15:48 15:50 2min 122 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
11. KIT Khallikot Odisha 15:58 16:00 2min 132 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
12. RBA Rambha Odisha 16:09 16:11 2min 143 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
13. GAM Ganjam Odisha 16:22 16:24 2min 160 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
14. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 16:32 16:34 2min 169 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
15. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 17:00 17:02 2min 191 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
16. IPM Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh 17:25 17:27 2min 215 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
17. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 17:40 17:42 2min 233 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
18. MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh 18:00 18:02 2min 252 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
19. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 18:45 18:50 5min 265 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
20. PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh 19:00 19:02 2min 277 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
21. NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:13 19:15 2min 290 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
22. KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh 19:26 19:28 2min 304 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
23. TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh 19:39 19:41 2min 318 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
24. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 19:58 20:03 5min 337 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
25. DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh 20:09 20:11 2min 344 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
26. PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh 20:21 20:23 2min 353 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
27. SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh 20:32 20:34 2min 363 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
28. CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh 20:46 20:48 2min 376 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
29. GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh 20:55 20:57 2min 383 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
30. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:40 21:45 5min 407 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
31. KTV Kottavalasa Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:13 22:15 2min 441 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
32. SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh 22:30 22:32 2min 460 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
33. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:15 23:35 20min 468 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
34. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 00:10 00:12 2min 485 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
35. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 00:19 00:20 1min 501 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
36. YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh 00:49 00:50 1min 525 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
37. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 01:12 01:13 1min 565 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
38. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 01:27 01:28 1min 581 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
39. PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh 01:43 01:44 1min 606 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
40. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:59 02:00 1min 618 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
41. APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh 02:19 02:20 1min 645 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
42. DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh 02:24 02:25 1min 649 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
43. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 03:09 03:10 1min 668 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
44. KVR Kovvur Andhra Pradesh 03:24 03:25 1min 676 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
45. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:44 03:45 1min 691 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
46. TNKU Tanuku Andhra Pradesh 04:04 04:05 1min 708 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
47. AL Attili Andhra Pradesh 04:19 04:20 1min 718 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
48. BVRT Bhimavaram Town Andhra Pradesh 05:01 05:02 1min 737 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
49. AKVD Akividu Andhra Pradesh 05:24 05:25 1min 755 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
50. KKLR Kaikaluru Andhra Pradesh 05:46 05:47 1min 772 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
51. GDV Gudivada Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:39 06:40 1min 801 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
52. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:00 08:15 15min 845 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
53. DIG Duggirala Andhra Pradesh 08:31 08:32 1min 867 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
54. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:39 08:40 1min 877 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
55. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 09:04 09:05 1min 899 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
56. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 09:23 09:24 1min 919 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
57. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 09:35 09:36 1min 934 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
58. VTM Vetapalem Andhra Pradesh 09:44 09:45 1min 942 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
59. CJM Chinnaganjam Andhra Pradesh 09:56 09:57 1min 954 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
60. ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh 10:14 10:15 1min 968 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
61. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 10:49 10:50 1min 983 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
62. TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh 11:03 11:04 1min 1002 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
63. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 11:12 11:13 1min 1011 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
64. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 11:49 11:50 1min 1049 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
65. BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh 12:04 12:05 1min 1066 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
66. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 12:32 12:33 1min 1099 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
67. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:45 13:50 5min 1138 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
68. VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh 14:19 14:20 1min 1157 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
69. VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh 14:34 14:35 1min 1173 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
70. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 14:54 14:55 1min 1198 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
71. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:28 15:30 2min 1221 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
72. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 16:20 Ends 1231 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa

Puri to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17479, Puri Tirupati Express. This train operates between Puri and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Tirupati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Tirupati is 769 miles or 1231 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tirupati to Puri

Train No. 17479, Puri Tirupati Express PURI to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17479, PURI TIRUPATI EXPRESS. Details about the PURI TIRUPATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.