Given below is details about Train Number 12783, VISAKHAPATNAM SECUNDERABAD AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12783, Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Super Fast Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance443 miles / 709 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Super Fast Express, Train number 12783. Timing of Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 18:55 NA Origin Su
2. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 19:25 19:27 2min 18 Km Su
3. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 19:39 19:40 1min 33 Km Su
4. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 20:19 20:20 1min 97 Km Su
5. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 20:34 20:35 1min 114 Km Su
6. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:04 21:05 1min 151 Km Su
7. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 21:55 21:57 2min 201 Km Su
8. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 22:34 22:35 1min 243 Km Su
9. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 23:06 23:07 1min 291 Km Su
10. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:40 01:00 20min 350 Km Mo
11. KMT Khammam Telangana 02:39 02:40 1min 449 Km Mo
12. WL Warangal Telangana 04:31 04:32 1min 557 Km Mo
13. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 04:45 04:46 1min 578 Km Mo
14. MLY Moula Ali Telangana 07:02 07:03 1min 704 Km Mo
15. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 07:40 Ends 709 Km Mo

Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12783, Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Super Fast Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 443 miles or 709 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 12783, Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Super Fast Express VSKP to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12783, VISAKHAPATNAM SECUNDERABAD AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM SECUNDERABAD AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.