Given below is details about Train Number 12739, VISAKHAPATNAM GARIB RATH running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12739, Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Garib Rath Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeGaribrath
Distance443 miles / 709 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam Garib Rath.', Train number '.12739. Timing of Visakhapatnam Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 20:30 NA Origin Daily
2. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 21:05 21:07 2min 18 Km Daily
3. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 21:16 21:18 2min 33 Km Daily
4. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 22:01 22:02 1min 97 Km Daily
5. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:40 22:41 1min 151 Km Daily
6. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 23:34 23:36 2min 201 Km Daily
7. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 00:12 00:13 1min 243 Km Daily
8. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 00:44 00:45 1min 291 Km Daily
9. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:00 02:15 15min 350 Km Daily
10. KMT Khammam Telangana 03:39 03:41 2min 449 Km Daily
11. WL Warangal Telangana 05:12 05:13 1min 557 Km Daily
12. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 08:10 Ends 709 Km Daily

Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12739, Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Garib Rath Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Garib Rath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 443 miles or 709 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 12739, Visakhapatnam Garib Rath VSKP to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12739, VISAKHAPATNAM GARIB RATH. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.