Given below is details about Train Number 12740, VISAKHAPATNAM GARIB RATH running between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12740, Secunderabad Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeGaribrath
Distance441 miles / 706 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s)
Stops10
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam Garib Rath.', Train number '.12740. Timing of Visakhapatnam Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 20:30 NA Origin Daily
2. WL Warangal Telangana 22:08 22:10 2min 152 Km Daily
3. KMT Khammam Telangana 23:35 23:37 2min 259 Km Daily
4. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:40 01:55 15min 355 Km Daily
5. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 02:41 02:42 1min 415 Km Daily
6. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 03:14 03:15 1min 463 Km Daily
7. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 04:06 04:08 2min 505 Km Daily
8. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:46 04:47 1min 555 Km Daily
9. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 05:27 05:28 1min 609 Km Daily
10. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 06:09 06:10 1min 672 Km Daily
11. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 06:58 07:00 2min 688 Km Daily
12. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:40 Ends 706 Km Daily

Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12740, Secunderabad Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 441 miles or 706 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction
Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 12740, Visakhapatnam Garib Rath SC to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12740, VISAKHAPATNAM GARIB RATH. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.