Given below is details about Train Number 12784, SECUNDERABAD VISAKHAPATNAM AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12784, Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Super Fast Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance441 miles / 706 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops13
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Super Fast Express, Train number 12784. Timing of Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 17:50 NA Origin Sa
2. MLY Moula Ali Telangana 18:05 18:06 1min 6 Km Sa
3. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 19:39 19:40 1min 132 Km Sa
4. WL Warangal Telangana 19:59 20:00 1min 152 Km Sa
5. KMT Khammam Telangana 21:44 21:45 1min 259 Km Sa
6. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:45 00:05 20min 355 Km Su
7. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 00:49 00:50 1min 415 Km Su
8. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 01:19 01:20 1min 463 Km Su
9. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 02:05 02:07 2min 505 Km Su
10. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:49 02:50 1min 555 Km Su
11. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 03:14 03:15 1min 592 Km Su
12. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 03:24 03:25 1min 609 Km Su
13. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 05:19 05:20 1min 672 Km Su
14. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 06:03 06:05 2min 688 Km Su
15. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:50 Ends 706 Km Su

Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12784, Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Super Fast Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 441 miles or 706 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction
Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 12784, Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Super Fast Express SC to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12784, SECUNDERABAD VISAKHAPATNAM AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD VISAKHAPATNAM AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.