Given below is details about Train Number 12718, RATNACHAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12718, Ratnachal Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance218 miles / 348 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s)
Stops11
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Vijayawada Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ratnachal Super Fast Express, Train number 12718. Timing of Ratnachal Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 06:05 NA Origin Daily
2. NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh 06:36 06:37 1min 41 Km Daily
3. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 06:51 06:52 1min 59 Km Daily
4. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 07:23 07:24 1min 107 Km Daily
5. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:40 07:41 1min 127 Km Daily
6. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 08:20 08:22 2min 149 Km Daily
7. APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh 08:39 08:40 1min 173 Km Daily
8. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:06 09:07 1min 197 Km Daily
9. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 09:32 09:33 1min 234 Km Daily
10. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 09:47 09:48 1min 251 Km Daily
11. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 10:29 10:30 1min 314 Km Daily
12. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 11:25 11:26 1min 330 Km Daily
13. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:15 Ends 348 Km Daily

Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12718, Ratnachal Super Fast Express. This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ratnachal Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 218 miles or 348 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction
Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction

Train No. 12718, Ratnachal Super Fast Express BZA to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12718, RATNACHAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the RATNACHAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.