Given below is details about Train Number 20806, ANDHRA PRADESH EXPRESS running between New Delhi and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.20806, Andhra Pradesh Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1311 miles / 2098 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Andhra Pradesh Express, Train number 20806. Timing of Andhra Pradesh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 20:15 NA Origin Daily
2. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 22:30 22:32 2min 194 Km Daily
3. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:50 23:52 2min 312 Km Daily
4. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:00 01:05 5min 411 Km Daily
5. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:15 04:25 10min 702 Km Daily
6. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 11:25 11:30 5min 1092 Km Daily
7. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 13:55 13:57 2min 1289 Km Daily
8. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 14:50 14:55 5min 1303 Km Daily
9. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 15:45 15:46 1min 1372 Km Daily
10. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 16:30 16:31 1min 1445 Km Daily
11. PDPL Peddapalli Junction Telangana 16:44 16:45 1min 1463 Km Daily
12. WL Warangal Telangana 18:30 18:31 1min 1544 Km Daily
13. KMT Khammam Telangana 20:00 20:01 1min 1652 Km Daily
14. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:25 22:40 15min 1748 Km Daily
15. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 23:28 23:30 2min 1807 Km Daily
16. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 00:08 00:10 2min 1855 Km Daily
17. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 00:53 00:55 2min 1897 Km Daily
18. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:38 01:40 2min 1947 Km Daily
19. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 03:03 03:05 2min 2065 Km Daily
20. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 04:13 04:15 2min 2080 Km Daily
21. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:05 Ends 2098 Km Daily

New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 20806, Andhra Pradesh Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Andhra Pradesh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Visakhapatnam Junction is 1311 miles or 2098 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction
Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi

Train No. 20806, Andhra Pradesh Express NDLS to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 20806, ANDHRA PRADESH EXPRESS. Details about the ANDHRA PRADESH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.