Given below is details about Train Number 22707, VISAKHAPATNAM TIRUPATI AC DOUBLE DECKER EXPRESS running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22707, Visakhapatnam Tirupati AC Double Decker Express
ScheduleMon, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance475 miles / 760 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops16
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam Tirupati AC Double Decker Express, Train number 22707. Timing of Visakhapatnam Tirupati AC Double Decker Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 22:25 NA Origin Mo, Th & Sa
2. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 22:55 22:57 2min 18 Km Mo, Th & Sa
3. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 23:09 23:10 1min 33 Km Mo, Th & Sa
4. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 23:49 23:50 1min 97 Km Mo, Th & Sa
5. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:28 00:30 2min 151 Km Su, Tu & Fr
6. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 01:19 01:20 1min 201 Km Su, Tu & Fr
7. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 02:03 02:05 2min 243 Km Su, Tu & Fr
8. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 02:38 02:40 2min 291 Km Su, Tu & Fr
9. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:55 04:05 10min 350 Km Su, Tu & Fr
10. NGNT New Guntur Andhra Pradesh 04:53 04:55 2min 381 Km Su, Tu & Fr
11. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:42 05:43 1min 406 Km Su, Tu & Fr
12. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 06:19 06:20 1min 463 Km Su, Tu & Fr
13. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 07:04 07:05 1min 513 Km Su, Tu & Fr
14. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 08:32 08:33 1min 629 Km Su, Tu & Fr
15. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:18 09:20 2min 667 Km Su, Tu & Fr
16. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 10:19 10:20 1min 727 Km Su, Tu & Fr
17. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:58 11:00 2min 750 Km Su, Tu & Fr
18. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 11:35 Ends 760 Km Su, Tu & Fr

Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22707, Visakhapatnam Tirupati AC Double Decker Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam Tirupati AC Double Decker Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tirupati is 475 miles or 760 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 22707, Visakhapatnam Tirupati AC Double Decker Express VSKP to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22707, VISAKHAPATNAM TIRUPATI AC DOUBLE DECKER EXPRESS. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM TIRUPATI AC DOUBLE DECKER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.