Given below is details about Train Number 17244, RAYAGADA GUNTUR EXPRESS running between Rayagada and Guntur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17244, Rayagada Guntur Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance355 miles / 568 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Rayagada Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rayagada Guntur Express, Train number 17244. Timing of Rayagada Guntur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rayagada

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RGDA Rayagada Odisha Starts 15:05 NA Origin Daily
2. JMPT Jimidipeta Odisha 15:20 15:21 1min 15 Km Daily
3. KNRT Kuneru Andhra Pradesh 15:30 15:31 1min 24 Km Daily
4. GMDA Gumada Andhra Pradesh 15:40 15:41 1min 33 Km Daily
5. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 15:53 15:55 2min 45 Km Daily
6. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 16:03 16:05 2min 47 Km Daily
7. NSX Narsipuram Halt Andhra Pradesh 16:11 16:12 1min 51 Km Daily
8. SNM Sitanagaram Andhra Pradesh 16:20 16:22 2min 59 Km Daily
9. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:38 16:40 2min 71 Km Daily
10. DNV Donkinavalasa Andhra Pradesh 16:52 16:54 2min 83 Km Daily
11. KMX Komatipalli Andhra Pradesh 17:03 17:05 2min 92 Km Daily
12. GPI Gajapatinagaram Andhra Pradesh 17:16 17:18 2min 102 Km Daily
13. GRBL Garudubilli Andhra Pradesh 17:28 17:30 2min 113 Km Daily
14. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:50 17:55 5min 124 Km Daily
15. KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh 18:06 18:07 1min 135 Km Daily
16. ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh 18:15 18:16 1min 142 Km Daily
17. KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh 18:25 18:26 1min 151 Km Daily
18. KTV Kottavalasa Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:36 18:38 2min 159 Km Daily
19. PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh 18:46 18:47 1min 168 Km Daily
20. SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh 18:59 19:01 2min 177 Km Daily
21. MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh 19:08 19:09 1min 180 Km Daily
22. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:30 19:55 25min 185 Km Daily
23. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 20:28 20:30 2min 202 Km Daily
24. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 20:39 20:40 1min 218 Km Daily
25. YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh 20:54 20:55 1min 242 Km Daily
26. NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh 21:09 21:10 1min 260 Km Daily
27. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 21:39 21:40 1min 282 Km Daily
28. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 21:54 21:55 1min 299 Km Daily
29. PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh 22:19 22:20 1min 323 Km Daily
30. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:39 22:40 1min 336 Km Daily
31. APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh 23:09 23:10 1min 362 Km Daily
32. DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh 23:14 23:15 1min 366 Km Daily
33. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 23:50 23:55 5min 386 Km Daily
34. KVR Kovvur Andhra Pradesh 00:09 00:10 1min 393 Km Daily
35. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:24 00:25 1min 408 Km Daily
36. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 00:44 00:45 1min 428 Km Daily
37. BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh 01:04 01:05 1min 457 Km Daily
38. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 01:24 01:25 1min 476 Km Daily
39. NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh 01:54 01:55 1min 494 Km Daily
40. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:25 03:35 10min 535 Km Daily
41. MAG Mangalagiri Andhra Pradesh 04:48 04:50 2min 547 Km Daily
42. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:55 Ends 568 Km Daily

Rayagada to Guntur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17244, Rayagada Guntur Express. This train operates between Rayagada and Guntur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rayagada Guntur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rayagada and Guntur Junction is 355 miles or 568 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rayagada to Guntur Junction
Return Trains from Guntur Junction to Rayagada

Train No. 17244, Rayagada Guntur Express RGDA to GNT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17244, RAYAGADA GUNTUR EXPRESS. Details about the RAYAGADA GUNTUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.