Kacheguda railway station is one of the 5 main railway station in Telangana. There are 157 trains reaching Kacheguda (station code: KCG). Kacheguda station is the terminal station for 38 trains.

Trains to Kacheguda & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Kacheguda Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 23 passenger trains, 69 express trains & 6 MEMU trains stop at Kacheguda station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
57562 Manmad Kacheguda Passenger 22:45 Dest. Daily Nagarsol Nagarsol Kacheguda Kacheguda
17252 Guntur Kacheguda Express 09:45 Dest. Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
02798 Venkatadri Super Fast Festival Special 06:20 Dest. Daily Chittoor Chittoor Kacheguda Kacheguda
77281 Vijayawada - Tenali DEMU 23:15 Dest. Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
17651 Chengalpattu Kacheguda Express 07:55 Dest. Daily Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
07642 Madar Hazur Sahib Nanded URS Special 20:15 Dest. Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Narkher Junction Narkher Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
57486 Mirzapalli Kacheguda Passenger 08:30 Dest. Daily Mirzapalli Mirzapalli Kacheguda Kacheguda
16569 Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express 03:30 Dest. Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
02786 Mysuru Kacheguda Festival Special 05:40 Dest. Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
67218 Miryalaguda Kacheguda MEMU 09:21 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Miryalaguda Miryalaguda Kacheguda Kacheguda
17642 Narkher Kacheguda Intercity Express 20:15 Dest. Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Narkher Junction Narkher Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
07640 Akola Kacheguda Festival Special 20:15 Dest. Tu Akola Junction Akola Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
57456 Mahbubnagar Kacheguda Passenger 16:37 Dest. Daily Mahbubnagar Mahbubnagar Kacheguda Kacheguda
16354 Nagercoil Kacheguda Weekly Express 14:00 Dest. We Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
02778 Mangaluru Kacheguda Special 23:40 Dest. Su & Th Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Kacheguda
57689 Nizamabad Kacheguda Passenger 09:25 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
17640 Akola Kacheguda Intercity Express 20:15 Dest. Tu Akola Junction Akola Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
07626 Repalle Kacheguda Special 07:05 Dest. Daily Repalle Repalle Kacheguda Kacheguda
57436 Kurnool City Kacheguda Passenger 12:50 Dest. Daily Kurnool City Kurnool City Kacheguda Kacheguda
12798 Venkatadri Super Fast Express 06:20 Dest. Daily Chittoor Chittoor Kacheguda Kacheguda
57687 Nizamabad Kacheguda Passenger 18:30 Dest. Daily Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
17616 Madurai Kacheguda Weekly Express 14:00 Dest. Mo Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
07616 Madurai Kacheguda Weekly Special 13:25 Dest. Mo Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
77694 Raichur Kacheguda DEMU 23:00 Dest. Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raichur Junction Raichur Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
57426 Guntakal Kacheguda Passenger 15:50 Dest. Daily Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
12786 Mysuru Kacheguda Super Fast Express 05:40 Dest. Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
57606 Vikarabad Kacheguda Passenger 13:45 Dest. Daily Vikarabad Junction Vikarabad Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
17605 Mangaluru Kacheguda Express 23:50 Dest. Su & Th Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Kacheguda
07604 Krishnarajapuram - Kacheguda Special Fare Special 05:00 Dest. Daily Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
77673 Nadikude Kacheguda DEMU 21:15 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nadikude Junction Nadikude Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
57308 Medchal Kacheguda Passenger 14:10 Dest. Daily Medchal Medchal Kacheguda Kacheguda
08561 Visakhapatnam Kacheguda Special 07:25 Dest. Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
57602 Karimnagar Kacheguda Passenger 23:00 Dest. Daily Karimnagar Karimnagar Kacheguda Kacheguda
17604 Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express 05:00 Dest. Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
07251 Guntur Kacheguda Special 09:45 Dest. Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
77672 Mahbubnagar Kacheguda DEMU 09:10 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mahbubnagar Mahbubnagar Kacheguda Kacheguda
18561 Visakhapatnam Kacheguda Express 03:45 Dest. Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
07651 Chengalpattu Kacheguda Covid 19 Special 07:55 Dest. Daily Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 00:03 00:05 Su Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
19302 Yesvantpur DR Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express 00:03 00:05 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
06733 Angamaly - Ernakulam Junction Special 23:55 00:05 Su Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
02976 Jaipur Mysuru Covid 19 Special 00:10 00:20 We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
02684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Festival Special 01:15 01:25 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02252 Wainganga Super Fast Festival Special 01:15 01:25 Mo Korba Korba Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02140 Jabalpur Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Covid 19 Special 01:15 01:25 Su Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12194 Jabalpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 01:25 01:35 Su Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16004 Nagarsol MGR Chennai Weekly Express 01:25 01:35 Tu Nagarsol Nagarsol Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 01:25 01:35 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12252 Wainganga Super Fast Express 01:25 01:35 Mo & Fr Korba Korba Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02975 Mysuru Jaipur Covid 19 Special 01:48 01:58 Su & Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12975 Mysuru Jaipur Super Fast Express 01:50 02:00 Su & Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02769 Seven Hills Super Fast Festival Special 03:20 03:22 Tu & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
09302 Indore - Bandra (T) Holiday Special 03:20 03:35 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
12769 Seven Hills Super Fast Express 03:50 03:52 Tu & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02139 Yesvantpur Jabalpur Weekly Super Fast Covid 19 Special 03:45 03:55 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12193 Yesvantpur Jabalpur Super Fast Express 03:45 03:55 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
02765 Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Festival Special 03:50 04:00 Su & We Tirupati Tirupati Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
12765 Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Super Fast Express 03:50 04:00 Su & We Tirupati Tirupati Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
77630 Secunderabad Umdanagar Suburban 04:25 04:26 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Umdanagar Umdanagar
57561 Kacheguda Manmad Passenger Origin 04:50 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Nagarsol Nagarsol
77282 Guntur - Tenali DEMU Origin 05:10 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
57660 Falaknuma Kalaburagi Passenger 05:18 05:20 Daily Falaknuma Falaknuma Kalaburagi Junction Kalaburagi Junction
07022 Vasco da gama Hyderabad Weekly Special 05:50 05:52 Sa Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17615 Kacheguda Madurai Weekly Express Origin 06:00 Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
57601 Kacheguda Karimnagar Passenger Origin 06:00 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Karimnagar Karimnagar
17606 Kacheguda Mangaluru Express Origin 06:00 Tu & Fr Kacheguda Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
07615 Kacheguda Madurai Weekly Special Origin 06:05 Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
02777 Kacheguda Mangaluru Festival Special Origin 06:05 Tu & Fr Kacheguda Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
17022 Vasco Da Gama Hyderabad Express 06:08 06:10 Sa Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
77693 Kacheguda Raichur DEMU Origin 06:20 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kacheguda Kacheguda Raichur Junction Raichur Junction
67275 Falaknuma Bhongir MEMU 06:31 06:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Falaknuma Falaknuma Bhongir Bhongir
77605 Falaknuma Bolarum Local 06:44 06:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Falaknuma Falaknuma Bolarum Bolarum
77602 Medchal Falaknuma DEMU 06:54 06:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Medchal Medchal Falaknuma Falaknuma
17641 Kacheguda Narkher Intercity Express Origin 07:10 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Narkher Junction Narkher Junction
07641 Hazur Sahib Nanded Ajmer URS Special Fare Special Origin 07:10 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Narkher Junction Narkher Junction
17639 Kacheguda Akola Intercity Express Origin 07:10 Mo Kacheguda Kacheguda Akola Junction Akola Junction
07639 Kacheguda Akola Festival Special Origin 07:10 Mo Kacheguda Kacheguda Akola Junction Akola Junction
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 07:05 07:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17023 Tungabhadra Express 07:43 07:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kurnool City Kurnool City
07023 Tungabhadra Express Special 07:50 07:52 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kurnool City Kurnool City
06249 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast Festival Special 08:15 08:25 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 08:15 08:25 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06250 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast Festival Special 08:30 08:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
77604 Bolarum Falaknuma DEMU 08:41 08:42 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Bolarum Bolarum Falaknuma Falaknuma
02782 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special 08:40 08:50 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati Tirupati
06078 Kongu Super Fast Festival Special 08:40 08:50 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
77679 Falaknuma Medchal DEMU 08:59 09:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Falaknuma Falaknuma Medchal Medchal
77674 Kacheguda Nadikude DEMU Origin 09:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Nadikude Junction Nadikude Junction
57425 Kacheguda Guntakal Passenger Origin 09:40 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
57690 Kacheguda Nizamabad Passenger Origin 09:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 09:50 10:00 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati Tirupati
57307 Kacheguda Medchal Passenger Origin 10:05 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Medchal Medchal
17028 Hundry Express 10:08 10:10 Daily Kurnool City Kurnool City Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07028 Hundry Express Special 10:08 10:10 Daily Kurnool City Kurnool City Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07021 Kacheguda New Guwahati Covid 19 Special 10:18 10:20 Th Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
17021 Hyderabad Vasco da gama Weekly Express 10:20 10:22 Th Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
67276 Bhongir Falaknuma MEMU 10:25 10:26 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhongir Bhongir Falaknuma Falaknuma
77609 Falaknuma Manoharabad DEMU 10:29 10:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Falaknuma Falaknuma Manoharabad Manoharabad
12251 Wainganga Super Fast Express 10:25 10:35 We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Korba Korba
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Super Fast Express 10:25 10:35 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 10:25 10:35 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12647 Kongu Super Fast Express 10:25 10:35 Mo Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
57474 Bodhan Mahbubnagar Passenger 10:50 11:00 Daily Bodhan Bodhan Mahbubnagar Mahbubnagar
06077 Kongu Super Fast Festival Special 10:50 11:00 Mo Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
05024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Festival Special 10:50 11:00 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02251 Wainganga Super Fast Festival Special 10:50 11:00 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Korba Korba
02683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Festival Special 10:50 11:10 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
77680 Medchal Falaknuma DEMU 11:34 11:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Medchal Medchal Falaknuma Falaknuma
12648 Kongu Express 12:10 12:20 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
57447 Kacheguda Mahbubnagar Passenger Origin 13:10 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Mahbubnagar Mahbubnagar
77681 Falaknuma Medchal DEMU 13:30 13:31 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Falaknuma Falaknuma Medchal Medchal
16570 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express Origin 14:00 Tu, Th & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
67277 Falaknuma Jangaon MEMU 14:27 14:28 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Falaknuma Falaknuma Jangaon Jangaon
07252 Kacheguda Guntur Special Origin 15:10 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
17251 Kacheguda Guntur Express Origin 15:10 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Weekly Express Origin 16:00 We Kacheguda Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
57473 Kacheguda Bodhan Passenger Origin 16:10 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Bodhan Bodhan
17652 Kacheguda Chengalpattu Express Origin 16:30 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction
07652 Kacheguda Chengalpattu Covid 19 Special Origin 16:30 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction
02781 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special 16:40 16:50 Mo, We & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
17027 Hundry Express 17:00 17:02 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kurnool City Kurnool City
07027 Hundry Express Special 17:00 17:02 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kurnool City Kurnool City
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 16:55 17:15 Mo, We & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
57435 Kacheguda Kurnool City Passenger Origin 17:35 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Kurnool City Kurnool City
16734 Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express 17:40 17:50 We Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
77682 Medchal Falaknuma DEMU 17:48 17:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Medchal Medchal Falaknuma Falaknuma
12766 Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Super Fast Express 17:40 17:50 Mo & Th Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Tirupati Tirupati
06734 Ernakulam Junction - Angamali Special 17:40 17:50 We Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
02766 Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Festival Special 17:40 17:50 Mo & Th Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Tirupati Tirupati
12770 Seven Hills Super Fast Express 17:53 17:55 Tu & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
02770 Seven Hills Super Fast Festival Special 17:53 17:55 Tu & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
77645 Umdanagar Kacheguda Dmu 17:59 18:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Umdanagar Umdanagar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
08562 Kacheguda Visakhapatnam Special Origin 18:25 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
57688 Kacheguda Nizamabad Passenger Origin 18:50 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction
12785 Kacheguda Mysuru Super Fast Express Origin 19:05 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
02785 Kacheguda Mysuru Festival Special Origin 19:05 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
67215 Kacheguda Miryalaguda MEMU Origin 19:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Miryalaguda Miryalaguda
07024 Tungabhadra Express Special 19:18 19:20 Daily Kurnool City Kurnool City Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17024 Tungabhadra Express 19:21 19:23 Daily Kurnool City Kurnool City Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
57659 Solapur Falaknuma Passenger 19:25 19:26 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Falaknuma Falaknuma
57448 Mahbubnagar Mirzapalli Passenger 19:07 19:27 Daily Mahbubnagar Mahbubnagar Mirzapalli Mirzapalli
67278 Jangaon Falaknuma MEMU 19:53 19:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jangaon Jangaon Falaknuma Falaknuma
12797 Venkatadri Super Fast Express Origin 20:05 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Chittoor Chittoor
02797 Venkatadri Super Fast Festival Special Origin 20:05 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Chittoor Chittoor
05023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Festival Special 20:15 20:25 We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07603 Kacheguda - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special Origin 21:05 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction
17603 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express Origin 21:05 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
77671 Kacheguda Mahbubnagar DEMU Origin 21:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Mahbubnagar Mahbubnagar
17625 Kacheguda Repalle Express Origin 22:10 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Repalle Repalle
07625 Kacheguda Repalle Special Origin 22:10 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Repalle Repalle
09301 Mumbai Bandra - Indore Holiday Special 22:05 22:20 Mo Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 22:10 22:20 We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
19301 DR Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Weekly Express 22:10 22:20 Mo Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16003 MGR Chennai Nagarsol Weekly Express 23:15 23:30 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Nagarsol Nagarsol
77649 Umdanagar Secunderabad DEMU 23:45 23:46 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Umdanagar Umdanagar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12976 Jaipur Mysuru Super Fast Express 23:40 23:50 Tu & Th Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
18562 Kacheguda Visakhapatnam Express Origin 23:50 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Kacheguda Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kacheguda and Kacheguda Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Hyderabad International Airport - (19.16 Km / 11.91 Miles)
  2. Warangal Airport - (130.98 Km / 81.39 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kacheguda by train, get complete information about Kacheguda train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kacheguda Railway Station, distance to Kacheguda from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kacheguda.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kacheguda Station Location Map