Kacheguda railway station is one of the 5 main railway station in Telangana. There are 117 trains reaching Kacheguda (station code: KCG). Kacheguda station is the terminal station for 29 trains.

Trains to Kacheguda & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Kacheguda Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 63 express trains stop at Kacheguda station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
17251 Kacheguda Guntur Express 07:15 00:00 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
07578 Medak - Kacheguda Passenger Special 19:20 00:00 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda
07614 Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special 04:00 00:00 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Kacheguda Kacheguda
17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express 07:55 00:00 Daily Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
07974 Miryalaguda Nadikude MEMU Special 09:35 00:00 Daily Miryalaguda Miryalaguda Kacheguda Kacheguda
16569 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express 03:30 00:00 Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
07595 Nizamabad Kacheguda Passenger Special 09:40 00:00 Daily Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
17642 Narkher Kacheguda Intercity Express 20:15 00:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Narkher Junction Narkher Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
07794 Peddapalli Kacheguda DEMU Express Special 23:10 00:00 Daily Peddapalli Junction Peddapalli Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express 13:25 00:00 Su Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
07593 Nizamabad - Kacheguda Express Special 18:30 00:00 Th Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
17640 Akola Kacheguda Intercity Express 20:15 00:00 Tu Akola Junction Akola Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
07792 Nadikude kacheguda DEMU Special 21:15 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nadikude Junction Nadikude Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
12861 Visakhapatnam Kacheguda Express 07:25 00:00 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
07592 Vikarabad - Kacheguda Express Special 13:47 00:00 Mo Vikarabad Junction Vikarabad Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
17616 Madurai Kacheguda Weekly Express 13:25 00:00 Mo Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
07588 Medak - Kacheguda Passenger Special 08:30 00:00 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda
07790 Mahbubnagar Kacheguda DEMU Special 09:10 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mahbubnagar Mahbubnagar Kacheguda Kacheguda
12798 Venkatadri Super Fast Express 06:20 00:00 Daily Chittoor Chittoor Kacheguda Kacheguda
17604 Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express 05:00 00:00 Daily Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
07587 Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger Special 17:00 00:00 Daily Mahbubnagar Mahbubnagar Kacheguda Kacheguda
07751 Wadi Kacheguda Express Special 19:35 00:00 Daily Wadi Junction Wadi Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
17694 Raichur Kacheguda Passenger 22:55 00:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Raichur Junction Raichur Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
12790 Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Express 23:40 00:00 Su & Th Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Kacheguda
17436 KRNT-KCG 12:50 00:00 Daily Kurnool City Kurnool City Kacheguda Kacheguda
07584 Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger Special 18:50 00:00 Daily Mahbubnagar Mahbubnagar Kacheguda Kacheguda
07671 Guntakal Kacheguda Passenger Special 15:40 00:00 Daily Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
17662 Rotegaon Kacheguda DEMU Express 22:45 00:00 Daily Rotegaon Rotegaon Kacheguda Kacheguda
12786 Mysuru Kacheguda Super Fast Express 05:40 00:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
12976 Jaipur Mysuru Super Fast Express 00:00 00:10 We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12194 Jabalpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 01:15 01:25 Su Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 01:15 01:25 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Weekly Express 01:15 01:25 Tu Nagarsol Nagarsol Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12252 Wainganga Super Fast Express 01:15 01:25 Mo & Fr Korba Korba Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12975 Mysuru Jaipur Super Fast Express 01:40 01:50 Su & Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
07605 Tirupati Akola Special Fare Special 01:40 01:50 Sa Tirupati Tirupati Akola Junction Akola Junction
07644 Tirupati - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 02:30 02:32 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07234 Yesvantpur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 03:15 03:20 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
19302 Yesvantpur DR Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express 03:15 03:30 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
12769 Seven Hills Super Fast Express 03:33 03:35 Tu & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12193 Yesvantpur Jabalpur Super Fast Express 03:30 03:40 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
17661 Kacheguda Rotegaon DEMU Express 00:00 04:50 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Rotegaon Rotegaon
07752 Falaknuma Wadi Express Special 05:13 05:15 Daily Falaknuma Falaknuma Wadi Junction Wadi Junction
17022 Vasco Da Gama Hyderabad Express 05:28 05:30 Sa Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17254 Secunderabad - Guntur Express 05:30 05:35 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
07793 Kacheguda Peddapalli DEMU Express Special 00:00 06:00 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Peddapalli Junction Peddapalli Junction
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 00:00 06:05 Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
12789 Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Express 00:00 06:05 Tu & Fr Kacheguda Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
07094 Yesvantpur - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special 05:50 06:10 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
17693 Kacheguda Raichur Passenger 00:00 06:20 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kacheguda Kacheguda Raichur Junction Raichur Junction
07077 Secunderabad Umdanagar MEMU Special 06:30 06:31 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Umdanagar Umdanagar
17641 Kacheguda Narkher Intercity Express 00:00 07:10 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Narkher Junction Narkher Junction
17639 Kacheguda Akola Intercity Express 00:00 07:10 Mo Kacheguda Kacheguda Akola Junction Akola Junction
07577 Kacheguda - Medak Passenger Special 00:00 07:45 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda
17023 Tungabhadra Express 07:53 07:55 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kurnool City Kurnool City
08585 Visakhapatnam - Mahbubnagar Special Fare Special 08:00 08:10 We Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Mahbubnagar Mahbubnagar
12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 08:10 08:20 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 08:30 08:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12648 Kongu Express 08:30 08:40 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
07078 Umdanagar Secunderabad MEMU Special 08:50 08:51 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Umdanagar Umdanagar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 09:00 09:10 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati Tirupati
07791 Kacheguda Nadikude DEMU 00:00 09:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Nadikude Junction Nadikude Junction
07596 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Express Special 00:00 09:50 Su Kacheguda Kacheguda Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction
07055 Secunderabad Umdanagar MEMU Special 09:55 09:56 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Umdanagar Umdanagar
17028 Hundry Express 09:58 10:00 Daily Kurnool City Kurnool City Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07670 Dhone - Guntakal DEMU Special 00:00 10:05 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
07641 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati Special Fare Special 10:18 10:20 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Tirupati Tirupati
17021 Hyderabad Vasco da gama Weekly Express 10:18 10:20 Th Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
07275 Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Passenger Special 10:35 10:40 Daily Bodhan Bodhan Mahbubnagar Mahbubnagar
07450 Guntur - SCSMT Kolhapur Special Fare Exam Special 10:30 10:40 Fr Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
07642 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special 10:40 10:42 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Super Fast Express 10:30 10:50 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
12647 Kongu Super Fast Express 10:40 10:50 Mo Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express 10:40 10:50 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12251 Wainganga Super Fast Express 10:40 10:50 We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Korba Korba
07075 Umdanagar Medchal MEMU Special 11:40 11:41 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Umdanagar Umdanagar Medchal Medchal
07069 Medchal Umdanagar MEMU Special 12:59 13:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Medchal Medchal Umdanagar Umdanagar
07583 Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar Passenger Special 00:00 13:15 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Mahbubnagar Mahbubnagar
07076 Medchal Umdanagar MEMU Special 14:46 14:47 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Medchal Medchal Umdanagar Umdanagar
07070 Umdanagar Medchal MEMU Special 14:49 14:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Umdanagar Umdanagar Medchal Medchal
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express 00:00 15:45 Su Kacheguda Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16570 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express 00:00 15:45 Tu, Th & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07274 Kacheguda Bodhan Passenger Special 00:00 16:00 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Bodhan Bodhan
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 16:30 16:40 Mo, We & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express 00:00 17:00 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction
17027 Hundry Express 17:08 17:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Kurnool City Kurnool City
17435 Kacheguda Kurnool City Express 00:00 17:35 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Kurnool City Kurnool City
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express 17:30 17:40 We Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
12766 Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Super Fast Express 17:30 17:40 Mo & Th Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Tirupati Tirupati
07056 Umdanagar Secunderabad MEMU Special 17:45 17:46 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Umdanagar Umdanagar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07606 Akola - Tirupati Special Fare Special 17:40 17:50 Su Akola Junction Akola Junction Tirupati Tirupati
12770 Seven Hills Super Fast Express 17:53 17:55 Tu & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
12862 Kacheguda Visakhapatnam Express 00:00 18:20 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
07430 Kolhapur - Nanded Special Fare Exam Special 18:15 18:25 Tu Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
07429 Purna Scsmt - Kolhapur Special Fare Exam Special 18:25 18:30 Sa Purna Junction Purna Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
07059 Secunderabad Umdanagar MEMU Special 18:45 18:46 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Umdanagar Umdanagar
07594 Kacheguda Nizamabad Passenger Special 00:00 18:50 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction
12785 Kacheguda Mysuru Super Fast Express 00:00 19:05 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
07850 Kacheguda - Medak Passenger Special 00:00 19:10 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda
17024 Tungabhadra Express 19:19 19:20 Daily Kurnool City Kurnool City Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07276 Kacheguda Miryalaguda Passenger Special 00:00 19:40 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Miryalaguda Miryalaguda
12797 Venkatadri Super Fast Express 00:00 20:05 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Chittoor Chittoor
15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 20:00 20:10 We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
08586 Mahbubnagar - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 20:10 20:20 We Mahbubnagar Mahbubnagar Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
07643 Hyderabad - Tirupati Special Fare Special 20:23 20:25 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Tirupati Tirupati
17603 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express 00:00 21:05 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction
17253 Guntur - Secunderabad Express 21:00 21:05 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07060 Umdanagar Secunderabad MEMU Special 21:10 21:11 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Umdanagar Umdanagar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17252 Kacheguda Guntur Express 00:00 21:20 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
07789 Kacheguda Mahabubnagar DEMU Special 00:00 21:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Mahbubnagar Mahbubnagar
17625 Kacheguda Repalle Express 00:00 22:10 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Repalle Repalle
07233 Bhagyanagar Festival Special 22:10 22:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
19301 DR Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Weekly Express 22:00 22:15 Mo Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07297 Kacheguda - Tirupati Special Fare Special 00:00 22:20 We Kacheguda Kacheguda Tirupati Tirupati
07612 Kacheguda - Narasapur Special Fare Special 00:00 23:00 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Narasapur Narasapur
16003 MGR Chennai - Nagarsol Weekly Express 23:10 23:20 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Nagarsol Nagarsol
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 23:30 23:40 Sa Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Kacheguda Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kacheguda and Kacheguda Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Hyderabad International Airport - (19.16 Km / 11.91 Miles)
  2. Warangal Airport - (130.98 Km / 81.39 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kacheguda by train, get complete information about Kacheguda train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kacheguda Railway Station, distance to Kacheguda from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kacheguda.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kacheguda Station Location Map